The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

November 8, 2011

Local elections: Delaware County


Daily Star

---- —

ANDES

CLERK

Janis L. Jacques

Kimberly Tosi (D)

COUNCIL (2)

Wayland Gladstone (D)

Thomas Hall (D)

Ritchie Gabriel (R)

Shayne Moshier (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Michael McAdams (D,R)

Bill Wagner

SUPERVISOR

Martin Donnelly (R)

TAX COLLECTOR

Stephanie Soules (D)

Margaret Moshier (R)

Bovina

SUPERVISOR

Tina Mole (R)

COUNCIL (2)

Kenneth A. Brown (R)

Gerald T. Wright (R)

Mark E. Rossley (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Edward Weber (D)

Robert Burgin (R)

CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR

Catherine Hewitt (R)

JUSTICE

John Way (R)

Colchester

COUNCIL (2)

Luke Watson (R)

Janet Champlin (R)

Cindy L. Barnes (R)

Bonnie Seegmiller (D)

SUPERVISOR

Robert A. Homovich (R)

Theodore Fonda

ASSESSOR

Gerald Merrill (D)

Betty Watson (D)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Kenneth Eck Jr. (R)

JUSTICE

Arthur Edel

Davenport

SUPERVISOR

Dennis Valente (D)

Maria Kelso (R)

ASSESSOR

Mary Massaro (D)

Theresa Luma (R)

COUNCIL

Trevor Bell (D)

Terry Collins

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Fred Utter (R)

Wayne Gerster

JUSTICE

E. Ron Menhennett (R)

CLERK/COLLECTOR

Hope Beers (D)

Linda J. Adam (R)

Delhi

SUPERVISOR

Peter J. Bracci (R)

David Truscott (D)

COUNCIL (2)

William Cairns (R)

Rodney Decker (R)

Al Perkins (D)

Christina Viafore (D)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Stan Pawlikowski (R)

Martin Whitbeck

CLERK/COLLECTOR

Laura Meres (D)

Nancy Lee (R)

ASSESSOR

Joe Gifford (R)

Lois Ray (R)

Deposit

SUPERVISOR

Thomas Axtell (R)

COUNCIL (2)

Robert Carson

William Morley Jr. (R)

Donald Niehaus

Franklin

SUPERVISOR

Donald Smith (R)

COUNCIL

Arthur Swenson (R)

Jeffrey Taggart (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Mark Laing (R)

Hamden

SUPERVISOR

Wayne Marshfield (D)

COUNCIL (2)

Ryan D. Kilmer (R)

Daniel Liddle (R)

CLERK

Linda Shepard (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Roger Dibble (R)

Paul Gray

TAX COLLECTOR

Dolores Dibble (R)

Hancock

SUPERVISOR

Samuel Rowe Jr. (R)

COUNCIL

William Weyrauch (D)

James Gardner (R)

Salvatore Rubera (R)

CLERK

Melody Oliver (D)

ASSESSOR (2)

Joseph W. Zazeckie (R)

David L. Rubera (R)

Deborah Shea (D)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Neil Emerich (D)

Grayling Martin (R)

JUSTICE

Michael O'Brien (R)

TAX COLLECTOR

Barbara McGraw (R)

Harpersfield

SUPERVISOR

James Eisel Sr. (R)

COUNCIL

Harold Bedford (D)

Morris Riddell (D)

Edward Pick (R)

CLERK/ COLLECTOR

Linda Goss (R)

JUSTICE

Lauren Jacobs (D,R)

Bill Nicholson

ASSESSOR

Carolyn Boyle (R)

William Boyle (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Russell Hatch (R)

Kortright

SUPERVISOR

Steven Bower (D,R)

COUNCIL

Steven Smith (D)

Robert Boest (R)

Lynn Pickett (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

William Smith (D,R)

Sidney Wright

Cecil Davis

CLERK/COLLECTOR

Kirstin Craft (R)

Masonville

SUPERVISOR

Craig Dumond (R)

COUNCIL

Jeri Brayman (R)

Michael Spaccaforno (R)

Denis Burpoe

Steven Davis

Marie Sroka

CLERK/ COLLECTOR

Pamela Walker (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Charlie Smith II (R)

Meredith

SUPERVISOR

Keitha Capouya (D)

COUNCIL

Ronald Bailey (D)

Daniel Birnbaum (D)

Ross Gill (R)

Floyd Vogt (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Edward Fisher (D,R)

Jason Noble

Clerk

Penelope King (D)

TAX COLLECTOR

Marcia Shaw (D,R)

Middletown

SUPERVISOR

Wayd Jaquish

Marjorie Miller

Joseph Moskowitz

ASSESSOR

Gary Marks (D)

Jacqueline Cowan (R)

CLERK/COLLECTOR

Patricia Kelly (D)

COUNCIL

Brian Sweeney (D)

John Roucek

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

John Biruk (D)

Christopher Stanton (R)

Roxbury

SUPERVISOR

Thomas Hynes (D)

William Walcutt (R)

COUNCIL

Edward Raeder (D)

Stephen Walker (D)

Joseph Aulino (R)

Carol Murray (R)

CLERK

Diane Pickett (D)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Stephen Schuman (D)

TAX COLLECTOR

Joan Moore (D)

Sidney

COUNCIL

Walter Goodrich

Gabrielle Pysnik (D)

James Warren (D)

Paul Hamilton Sr. (R)

John Schaeffer (R)

CLERK/COLLECTOR

Lisa French (D)

Elaine Anderson (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

James Roberts (R)

Stamford

SUPERVISOR

Michael Triolo (R)

COUNCIL

Kelly Keck (D)

Roderick Hillis (R)

Rudolph Stripp (R)

ASSESSOR

Thomas Bolger (R)

Herbert Hait (R)

CLERK/COLLECTOR

Diane Grant (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

John Rice Jr.

Tompkins

COUNCIL (2)

Peggy Lou Backus (R)

Howie Buttel (R)

Clerk (Unexpired term)

Michelle Phoenix (R)

Walton

SUPERVISOR

Bruce Dolph (R)

COUNCIL

Leonard Govern (R)

Patricia Wood (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Walter Geidel (R)

Justice

Carl Gregory (R)

CLERK/COLLECTOR

Ronda Williams (R)