The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Local News

November 8, 2011

Local Elections: Schoharie County

County treasurer

William E. Cherry (R)

County clerk

M. Indica Jaycox (R)

Gary Hayes (D,C,I)

County coroner (2)

Matthew Coltrain (R)

Joseph Sellers (R)

Blenheim

SUPERVISOR

Ralph Arrandale (D)

Robert Mann Jr. (R)

CLERK

Robin Alley (R)

JUSTICE

Elizabeth Arrandale (D)

William Kniskern Jr. (R)

COUNCIL (2)

Renee Grabowski (R)

Chestser Keyser (D)

Joseph Ward (D,R)

Broome

SUPERVISOR

Anne Batz (D,R)

CLERK/ COLLECTOR

Megan Wood (D)

COUNCIL (2)

Jeremy Dupont (D) Ed Johnson (D)

Dave Simkins (R)

Joe Piscatella (R)

ASSESSOR (2)

Robert J. Breglio Jr. (R)

Mary Jo Gilligan (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Michael Parker (R)

Carlisle

SUPERVISOR

Larry Bradt (R)

Linda Cross (D)

CLERK/COLLECTOR

Colleen Crofts (D,R)

COUNCIL (2)

Michael C. Benton (D)

David A. Jones III (I)

Kevin E. Sisson (R)

Mary JS Tillapaugh (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Michael Broadwell (D,R)

Cobleskill (town)

SUPERVISOR

Kenneth Hotopp (R)

Tom Murray (D,C,I)

CLERK/COLLECTOR

Sheila Hay-Gillespie R)

Tina Ward Shuart (D,C,I)

JUSTICE

Richard Hamm (R)

COUNCIL (2)

Linda Angell (R)

Scott Kelley (D)

Alan Rubin (R)

Ron Williams (D)

Cobleskill (village)

Trustee (vacant seat)

Mark McDermott (I)

Conesville

SUPERVISOR

Donald Brandow (R)

CLERK

Tiffany Finch (D)

Nancy Sweatman (R)

COUNCIL (2)

Ronald Barry (R)

Paul Hilliker (D)

Catherine Riedl (D)

Kelly Smith (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Larry Brandow (R)

Collector

Irene Hess (D)

Diane Williams (R)

Esperance

SUPERVISOR

Earl Van Wormer III (D,R)

JUSTICE

Larry K. Sharpe (D,R)

COUNCIL (2)

Todd Cipperly (D)

Brian Largeteau (R)

Timothy Rank (D,R)

Fulton

SUPERVISOR

Timothy Hardendorf (R)

Maryann Pietromonaco (C)

Philip Skowfoe Jr. (D,I)

CLERK/COLLECTOR

Elizabeth Coons (D,C,R)

JUSTICE

Joseph Adams Martin (D)

Andrew Jacek (R)

COUNCIL

Carrie Bowman (D)

James Heiser (R)

Anne Kovac (D)

Richard Mix (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Paul Bellinger (R)

Kenneth Parkes (D,C)

Gilboa

SUPERVISOR

Anthony VanGlad (R)

CLERK/COLLECTOR

Mary Wyckoff (R)

JUSTICE

Mildred Faulkner (R)

COUNCIL

David Hartwell (R)

Maxwell Stryker (R)

ASSESSOR (2)

Jennifer Dane (R)

George Wilson (R)

HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT

Lester Parker (R)

Text Only
Local News

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Are your taxes going to be done on time?

Yes, they're all finished
I should make it in under the wire
No, I'm late
No, I'm filing an extension
I'm not filing a tax return
     View Results