The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

November 6, 2013

2013 General Election

--
The Daily Star

---- — The following are town, county and statewide offices to be voted on in today’s general election. Unless otherwise noted, candidates are independent: 

*Indicates passage

STATEWIDE PROPOSITIONS 

No. 1: Authorizing casino gambling*

No. 2: Additional civil service credit for veterans with disabilities*

No. 3: Exclusion of indebtedness contracted for sewage facilities*

No. 4: Settling disputed title in state Forest Preserve*

No. 5: Land exchange in the state Forest Preserve with NYCO Minerals*

No. 6: Increasing age for state judges

STATE SUPREME COURT

6th Judicial District — Chenango, Otsego, Delaware counties (2):

Eugene D. Faughan (R) N/A

Judith O’Shea (D) N/A

CHENANGO COUNTY

Countywide offices: 

Sheriff: Ernest Cutting (R) 1,674

County Clerk: Mary Weidman (D) 1,640

Afton

Town Clerk: Rosemarie A. Klatz (R) 506

Town Justice:

Audra Ridikas (D) 131

Pamela Wylubski (R) 437

Town Council (2):

Alan Steinberg (D) 175

Richard Cuthbertson (D) 201

Robert Tallmadge (R) 405

Chris Warren (R) 389

Highway Superintendent: Lynn Shultis 492

Bainbridge

Town Supervisor: Dolores Nabinger (D) 421

Town Clerk: Deborah Hromada (D) 454

Town Justice: Brian Barnhart (R) 410

Town Council (2):

Kelly Hromada Johnson (D) 313

Jennifer Slenko (R) 317

Highway Superintendent:

Gary Richman (D) 374

Edwin Colburn (R) 148

Columbus

Town Supervisor: Tom Grace (D) 170

Town Clerk: Brenda Weidman 193

Council (2):

Jane Prohaska (D) 167

Roger Adams (D) 165

Highway Superintendent: Kevin Cross (R) 154

Coventry

Supervisor:

George Westcott (D/R) 223

Gwendolyn Hinman 202

Town Justice:

A. Bruce Warren (D) 94

Joseph Agunzo (R) 314

Council (2):

Jeffrey Vance (D) 167

Robert Boudreau (R) 272

John Wicks Jr. (R) 207

George Broeg 271

Highway Superintendent: Richard Granger Jr.  335

German

Supervisor: Richard Schlag (D/R) 73

Town Clerk: Ellen Maroney (D/R) 70

Town Justice: Dennis Carter (D/R)70

Council (2):

Donald Nogva (D) 67

Patricia Pittsley (D) 45

John DeMonte (R) 27

Assessor: Jenny Jack (D/R) 69

Highway Superintendent: Gerald Temple (D/R) 73

Greene

Supervisor: Jack Cook (R) 594

Council (2): 

Stephen Page (D) 368

Joseph Henninge (R) 564

Guilford

Supervisor: George Seneck (D/R) 390

Town Clerk: Gail Hoffman (D/R) 582

Town Justice (2): 

Joan Kline (D/R) 539

David Deniels (D/R) 543

Council (2)

Kenneth Fogarty (D) 299

Thomas Ives (R) 346

Dolores Fuller (D) 222

Barbara Odell (R) 356

Lincklaen

Town Clerk: Mahaley Holl (R) 59

Council (2): 

Barry Monro (R) 58

Harold Berltell (R) 55

Council (1-year vacancy): Sharon Monro (R) 56

McDonough

Supervisor: 

Steven Ellsworth (D/G)108

Arrington Canor (R) 203

Harvey DeForest 11

Council (2):

Terry Harvey (D/R) 142

Robert Yates (D) 108

Raymond Wakefield Jr. (R) 172

Highway Superintendent: Glen Naber (D/R) 254

New Berlin

Supervisor :

Robert Starr (R) 377

Ross Iannello 120

Council (2): 

Wendy Rifanburg (D) 320

Bonnie Gale (D) 140

Robert Gardner (R) 97

John Parks Jr. 278

C. Paul Thomsen 98

North Norwich

Supervisor: Robert Wansor (R) 147

Town Justice (2): 

Joseph Eldred (R) 131

Brian Swift 47

Council (2): 

Dean Edwards (R) 138

Timothy Jeffrey (R) 137

Highway Superintendent: Albert Rounds 148

Norwich (town)

Supervisor: David Law (R) 260

Clerk: Martha Vidler (R) 265

Town Council:

Stanley Foulds (R) 240

William Evans (R) 253

Assessor: Mary Manley (R) 247

Assessor (to fill vacancy): Joseph Loscavio Sr. 237

Highway Superintendent: Ronald Whaley 255

Tax Collector: Mary Lou Monahan 261

Norwich (city)

Mayor: Joseph Maiurano (R) 617

Supervisor (Wards 1-3): James McNeil (D) 377

Supervisor (Wards 4-6): Robert Jeffrey 305

Alderman, Ward 4: 

Walter Schermerhorn (R) 83

Linda Kays Biviano 40

Alderman, Ward 6: Thomas LoPiccolo (R) 122

Otselic

Town Clerk: 

Joan Geiger (D) 18

Cassandra Kenyon (R) 34

Rosemary Adolph 7

Judy Forrest 128

Erin Graham 14

Council (2)

William Wentworth (D) 146

Charles Bishop Jr. (R) 106

Eugene Wood (R) 104

Highway Superintendent: Steven Forrest (D/R) 183

Oxford

Supervisor: 

Frederick Lanfear (D) 474

Lawrence Wilcox (R) 540

Town Clerk: James Hemstrought Jr. (D) 738

Council (2)

Paul Brennan (D) 442

Ronald Charles (D) 589

John Hofmann (R) 546

Pharsalia

Supervisor: Dennis Brown (D/R) 102

Clerk: Susie Granger (D/R) 100

Council (2): 

Arthur Grover (D) 65

Diane Fanielli (D) 41

Charlene Smith (R) 43

Loris Collier (R) 46

Logan Adsit 11

Highway Superintendent: Thomas Slate (D/R) 101

Pitcher

Supervisor: Jeffrey Blanchard (R) 80

Town Clerk: Rita Stith (R) 83

Council (2): 

James Aiken (R) 78

Floyd Neal (R) 80

Highway Superintendent: Brad Hotaling (R) 79

Plymouth

Supervisor: 

Jerry Kreiner (R) 198

Peter Hudiburg 120

Council (2): 

Robert Ira Brown (D) 72

Kenneth Manley Sr. (D) 150

Drew Plaschyk (R) 123

Daniel Meyer (R) 142

Joanne Taranto Baker 78

Vickie Fathalla 79

Highway Superintendent: Peter Marshall (R) 261

Preston

Supervisor: Peter Flanagan (D) 97

Town Clerk: Deanna Johnson (R) 106

Council (2): 

Patricia Wakefield (R) 93

Jonathan Dunckel (R) 90

Highway Superintendent: Charles Stein Sr. (R) 97

Sherburne

Supervisor: Charles Mastro (R) 329

Town Clerk: Kathy McDaniel (R) 337

Town Justice (2):

John Powell (R) 313

John Staley (R) 297

Council (2):

Edwin Meyer (R) 306

David Wern (R) 292

Highway Superintendent: Robert Brunschmid (R) 333

Smithville

Supervisor: 

Roger Connelly (R) 162

Fred Heisler Jr. (C) 238

Town Clerk: Alison Owens (R) 344

Council (2): 

Elizabeth Vanderweyde (D) 164

Barbara Coleman (D) 136

Karl Ludwig (R) 251

Thomas Pollard (R) 215

Highway Superintendent: 

Harold Schultes (D/R) 212

Bruce Kinney  192

Smyrna

Supervisor: Michael Khoury (D/R) 205

Town Clerk: Geraldine Day (R) 192

Council (2): 

Mark Swayze (D) 133

Steven Joslyn (D) 47

Robert Matteson (R) 79

Kyle Nelson (R) 118

Thomas Tressler 36

Highway Superintendent: Robert Graham (D) 195

DELAWARE COUNTY

County Treasurer 

Beverly Shields (D/R) N/A

Andes

Supervisor: Martin Donnelly (R) 315

Town Justice (2):

Nicholas Burton (R) 343

Joseph Grieco (R) 370

Council (2): 

R. Dale Cole (D) 268

Thomas Joyce (D) 281

Daniel Grommeck (R) 162

Martin Liddle (R) 188

Town Assessor: 

Joseph Steketee Sr. (D) 168

Tina Moshier (R) 292

Highway Superintendent: Michael McAdams (R) 288

Bovina

Supervisor: 

Tina Mole (R) 213

Beatriz Sohni 79

Town Clerk: Catherine Hewitt (R) 231

Council (2): 

Evelyn Stewart (D) 214

Kenneth Brown (R) 139

Highway Superintendent: 

Ed Weber (D) 197

Brian McIntosh (R) 98

Colchester

Town Supervisor:  

Cindy Donofrio (D) 290

Arthur Merrill (R) 362

Town Clerk: Julie Townsend (R) 550

Town Justice: Edward DeRosia (R) 512

Council (2): 

Julie Markert (R) 290

Mark Mattson (R) 489

Tax Collector: Antoinette Veasey (R) 533

Assessor: Linda Mills (R) 503

Highway Superintendent: Kenneth Eck Jr. 512

Davenport

Supervisor: 

Dennis Valente (D) 350

Timothy Kelso (R) 229

Council (2): 

Tracy Jarvis (D) 275

Kitty Ballard (R) 361

William Hansen (R) 376

Assessor: John Herron (R) 458

Highway Superintendent: Fred Utter (R) 458

Delhi

Supervisor: 

Mark Tuthill (R) 467

Peter Bracci 404

Town Justice: Richard Gumo (R) 613

Council (2): 

Matthew Krzyston (D) 592

Thomas Little (R) 450

Kevin Lee 221

James Bracci 308

Assessor: Frank Bovee Jr. 714

Deposit

Town Clerk/Collector: Cheryl Curtis (R) 237

Town Justice: Douglas Card (R) 233

Council (2):

Carl Clark (R) 158

Victor Davis (R) 184

Lucy Lantz 125

Nicholas Barone 62

Highway Superintendent: Daniel Axtell (R) 236

Franklin

Supervisor: Jeffrey Taggart (R) 537

Town Clerk/Collector: Connie Young (R) 553

Town Justice: Gary Arndt (R) 509

Council (2): 

David Grant (R) 409

Garrett Sitts (R) 478

Patricia Tyrell 269

Highway Superintendent: 

Mark Laing (R) 458

Mark Doring 158

Hamden

Supervisor: Wayne Marshfield (D) 262

Town Clerk: Linda Shepard (R) 309

Council (2): 

Steven Reed (R) 303

Richard Smith (R) 265

Tax Collector: Dolores Dibble (R) 302

Highway Superintendent: 

Roger Dibble (R) 260

Paul Gray 86

Hancock

Supervisor: Samuel Rowe Jr. (R) 341

Town Clerk: Ann Green (R) 365

Council (2):

William Vernold (R) 335

Paul Vetrone (R) 341

Tax Collector: Barbara McGraw (R) 380

Assessor: Andrea Robinson (D) 322

Highway Superintendent: Neil Emerich (D) 336

Harpersfield

Town Justice: James Merritt N/A

Council (2)

Robert Reeve Jr. N/A

Catherine Straus N/A

Assessor: Rudolph Tompkins N/A

Kortright

Supervisor: 

Vernon Bailey (D) N/A

George Haynes (R) N/A

Town Clerk/Collector: 

Kristin Craft (R) N/A

Robin Wellington N/A

Town Justice: Yvonne Pagillo N/A

Council (2): 

David Woznick (D) N/A

Jeffrey Haynes (R) N/A

Margaret Kenyon (R) N/A N/A

Highway Superintendent: 

William Smith (D) N/A

William Burdick (R) N/A

Sidney Wright N/A

Masonville

Supervisor: 

Michael Spaccaforno (D) 180

Marie Sroka (R) 65

Town Clerk/Collector: 

Pamela Walker (R) 158

Jolene Scott 93

Town Justice: Judy Jackson (R) 203

Council (2): 

Steven Roff (R) 185

Betty Scott (R) 181

Stephen Tiska 79

Highway Superintendent: Charles Smith II (R) 201

Meredith

Supervisor: 

Keitha Capouya (D) 242

James Ellis (R) 297

Town Justice: William Field (D/R) N/A

Council (2): 

John Janiszewski (D) N/A

Rachel Polens (D) N/A

Joshua Juliano (R) N/A

Highway Superintendent: Jason Noble (D/R) N/A

Middletown

Supervisor: 

Marjorie Miller (D) 467

Nelson Delameter (R) 489

Town Justice: 

John Fairbairn III (D) 755

Warren Slavin 100

Council (2): 

Michael Finberg (D) 530

George Brown (R) 190

Jacob Rosa (R) 574

Dean Hunter 438

Assessor: David Goodchild Jr. (D) 744

Roxbury

Supervisor: 

Thomas Hynes (D) 541

William Walcutt (R) 169

Town Justice: Wayne Pebler (D) 560

Council (2): 

Melony Lee (D) 399

Gene Cronk (R) 410

Allen Hinkley (R) 475

Tax Collector: Joan Moore (D) 604

Sidney

Supervisor: 

William Heath (D) 524

R. Eugene Pigford (R) 638

Town Justice: Steven Rose (R) 808

Council (2): 

Paul Muratore (D) 502

C. Peter Cordes (D) 603

John Woodyshek (R) 614

Jody Profitt (R) 583

Stamford

Supervisor: Michael Triolo (R) 244

Council (2): 

Daniel Deysenroth (R) 235

David Post (R) 232

Assessor: Charles Ferris (R) 238

Tompkins

Supervisor: William Layton (D) 108

Town Clerk: Michelle Phoenix (R) 122

Council (2):

Brian Albanese (R) 116

Timothy LaTourette (R) 114

Highway Superintendent: Ronald VanValkenburg (R) 118

Walton

Supervisor: Bruce Dolph (R) 571

Town Justice: Paul Laauser (R) 586

Town Justice (unexpired term): 

Andrea Paternoster (D) 239

Carl Gregory 420

Council (2): 

Kevin Armstrong (R) 580

Luis Rod-Betancourt (R) 525

Highway Superintendent: Walter Geidel (R) 615

OTSEGO COUNTY

County Treasurer

Dan Crowell (D) 6,731

Edward Keator Jr. (R) 4,017

County Coroner (2)

James Dow (R) 8,408

Gordon Terry (R) 8,007

County Representative, District 1

Edwin Frazier Jr (R) 583

County Representative, District 2

Teresa Winchester (D) 636

James Powers (R) 729

County Representative, District 3

Stuart Anderson (D) 425

Kathy Clark (R) 771

County Representative, District 4

Daniel Buttermann (D) 666

Janet Hurley Quackenbush (R) 743

County Representative, District 5

Edward Lentz (D) 751

Jamie Waters (R) 707

County Representative, District 6

Donald Lindberg (R) 1,049

County Representative, District 7

Beth Rosenthal (D) 525

William Glockler (R) 482

County Representative, District 8

John Kosmer (D) 556

Rick Hulse Jr. (R) 589

County Representative, District 9

Keith McCarty (R) 716

County Representative, District 10

Betty Anne Schwerd (R) 853

County Representative, District 11

Gary Koutnik (D) 362

County Representative, District 12

Amy Hornburg-Heilveil (D) 132

Craig Gelbsman (R) 137

County Representative, District 13

Linda Rowinski (D) 189

County Representative, District 14

Katherine Stuligross (D) 215

Burlington

Supervisor: Russell McCall (R) 224

Town Clerk/Collector: Deborah Wengert 247

Council (2): 

Peter Dejong (R) 141

Dale Mayne (R) 235

Neil Hourihan (R) 145

Assessor: Roger Parker 183

Highway Superintendent: Martin Slentz (R) 251

Butternuts

Supervisor: 

Charles Eckelmann (D) 332

Linda Grover (R) 290

Town Clerk: Cheryl Magazian (R) 441

Collector: Nicki McNeil  344

Town Justice: Claudette Newman (R) 456

Council (2): 

Joyce Pattengill (D) 276

Keith Lilley (R) 279

Scot Lueck (D) 275

Donald Hunt (R) 292

Highway Superintendent: Chris Hunt (R) 421

Cherry Valley

Supervisor: Thomas Garretson (R) 215

Town Clerk: Mary Beth Flint (R) 222

Town Justice: Michelle Wickwire (R) 216

Council (2): 

Tracey Donovan (D) 173

James Johnson (R) 196

Highway Superintendent: Edward Vanderwerker (R) 247

Decatur

Supervisor: 

Fred Kersman (D) 48

Grace Pongrac (R) 85

Town Clerk: Sharon Mowers (R) 106

Town Justice: Vincent Lenci (R) 101

Council (2): Thomas Hunt 83

Highway Superintendent: 

Ronald Hunt (D) 64

Donald Hill Jr. (R) 74

Collector: Brenda Hunt (D) 90

Edmeston

Town Justice: Barbara Bateman (R) 357

Council (2): 

Scott Convis (R) 320

Richard Wayman (R) 260

Highway Superintendent: 

Danny Hawes (R) 292

Paul Tasior 134

Exeter

Town Clerk: Joann Chapman 107

Town Justice: Stephen Meyer 90

Council (2): 

Gale Kimsey (R) 113

Patricia Struble (R) 101

Highway Superintendent: Paul McLean (R) 120

Hartwick

Supervisor: 

Patricia Ryan (D) 226

David Butler (R) 363

Town Justice: Orrin Higgins (R) 453

Council (2): 

Julianne Sharratt (D) 337

Fred Field (R) 301

Gloria Waro (D) 371

Highway Superintendent: Frederick Striesse (D) 445

Laurens

Supervisor: Oscar Oberkircher (R) 471

Town Clerk: Donna Raphaelson (R) 486

Town Justice: Frank Wood (R) 454

Council (2): 

Edwin Winslow (R) 384

George Decker (R) 366

Bill Seabury IV 202

Laura Malloy 212

Highway Superintendent: 

Wayne Shulgay (R) 338

Joseph Keator  121

Ronald Fink 122

Collector: Doris Schlee (R) 533

Maryland

Supervisor: Peter Oberacker (R) 391

Clerk/Collector: Kaye Freling (R) 390

Town Justice: Joseph Staruck (R) 390

Council (2): 

Scott Gaston (D) 283

Joan Debenedittis (R) 260

Highway Superintendent: 

Timothy Walke (R) 356

Ken Williams 67

Ken Otten 17

Middlefield

Supervisor: David Bliss (R) 367

Clerk/Collector: Beth Moakler (R) 367

Town Justice: Donna Yerdon (R) 333

Council (2): 

David Edwards (R) 318

Robert Tabor (R) 325

Highway Superintendent: Timothy Dubben (R) 336

Milford

Supervisor: Chris Harmon (D) 391

Town Clerk: Kenneth Sosnowski (D) 444

Town Justice: Judith Russell (D) 372

Council (2): 

Brent Baysinger (D) 300

John Gill (R) 329

Council (unexpired term): 

Vera Sosnowski (D) 401

Collector: Timothy Knapp 412

Morris

Supervisor:

Lynn Joy (R) 269

Deborah Newell 169

Clerk/Collector: Linda Ewing (R) 374

Council (2): 

Marilyn Roveland (D) 217

Jacob Deglee (R) 205

Heidi Stanton (D) 201

William Pickens (R) 275

Highway Superintendent: Jonathan Foote (R) 374

New Lisbon

Supervisor: Robert Taylor (D) 211

Clerk/Collector: Charlene Wells (D) 238

Town Justice: Bruce Moskos (D/R) 244

Council (2): 

Glen Noto (D) 99

John Pegg (R) 145

Florence Loomis (D) 99

Brian Ryther 79

Joe Gregory 125

Highway Superintendent: 

William Whitaker (R) 213

Jeffrey Baran 62

Oneonta (city)

Mayor: Richard Miller Jr. (D/R) 1,003

Oneonta (town)

Supervisor: Robert Wood (D) 999

Clerk/Collector: Cheryl Shackleton (R) 1,083

Town Justice (2):

Dawn Oliver (D) 725

Bruce Smith (R) 832

Sean Farrell (R) 728

Council (2):

Andrew Stammel (D) 792

Brett Holleran (R) 595

Patricia Jacob (D) 757

Fred Volpe (R) 573

Highway Superintendent: 

James Hurtubise (D) 1,124

Otego

Supervisor: 

Joseph Hurlburt (R) 371

Tom Sears 209

Clerk/Collector: Maryalice Brown (R) 521

Town Justice: Ronald Decker (R) 477

Council (2): 

David Sheldon (R) 455

George Dolezel (R) 455

Highway Superintendent: John Hurlburt III (R) 471

Otsego

Supervisor: Anne Geddes-Atwell (R) 782

Clerk/Collector: Pamela Deane (R) 861

Council (2):

Thomas Hohensee (D) 785

Carina Franck (D) 794

Highway Superintendent: 

Mark DiLorenzo (D) 375

John Schallert (R) 494

Bryan Pernat 302

Pittsfield

Supervisor: Donna Wells (R) 196

Clerk/Collector: Darlene Labrie (R) 244

Council (2): 

Jeffrey Utter (R) 183

William Johnson (R) 204

Highway Superintendent:   

Douglas Lum (R) 118

Paul Hulse 166

Plainfield

Supervisor: 

Suzanne Jennison (R) 77

Todd Lewis 201

Council (2): 

Larraine McNulty (D) 94

Paul Sirtoli (D) 88

James Roberts 193

Wendell Rogers 178

Highway Superintendent: Carlton Wilcox 194

Collector: Debra Wheelock 230

Richfield

Supervisor: Francis Enjem (R) 368

Clerk/Collector: 

Monica Harris (D) 359

Susan Cantwell (R) 328

Town Justice: John Dixton Bartle (R) 385

Council (2): 

Laurie Bond (R) 405

William Seamon  281

Paul Palumbo (R) 422

Council (unexpired term): 

Larry Frigault  259

Fred Eckler 365

Highway Superintendent: Michael Kress (R) 329

Roseboom

Supervisor: Patti Gustafson (R) 144

Clerk/Collector: Erin Vandewerker (D) 142

Council (2):

Allegra Schecter (D) 85

Curtis Vandewerker (R) 116

Robert Norton 68

Charles Diamond II 77

Highway Superintendent: Michael Mabie (R) N/A

Springfield

Supervisor: William Elsey (D) 203

Town Clerk: Jeannette Armstrong (R) 260

Town Justice: Peter Johansen (R) 265

Council (2):

Fred Culbert (D) 174

Richard Rathbun (R) 173

Highway Superintendent: Jeffrey Miles (R) 177

Collector: Ann Magruder (R) 267

Unadilla

Supervisor: Gregory Relic (R) 547

Town Clerk: Terry Yoder (R) 608

Town Justice: Stephen Geer (R) 536

Council (2): 

Jakkie Bickos (D) 285

Roger Cecce (R) 447

George Banta III (R) 452

Assessor: Raymond Johnson 362

Highway Superintendent: 

Rodney Renwick (R) 427

Tracy Winchester 265

Collector: Gloria Meenan (D) 465

Westford

Supervisor: Brad Davis (R) 139

Clerk/Collector: Louisa Mary Platt (R) 151

Council (2):

Lawrence Roseboom (D) 83

Robert Huntington (R) 99

Ralph Ritton (D) 117

Highway Superintendent: Martin Peeters (R) 145

Worcester

Supervisor: 

Diane Addresso (D) 290

Harold Ridgeway Jr. (R) 273

Clerk/Collector: Joann Beverland (D) 454

Town Justice (2):

Brian Keenan (D) 393

Harold Southworth (R) 281

Alton Travis III (R) 351

Council (2): 

Lawrence DeLong (D) 354

David Parker (R) 228

David Miller (D) 425

Highway Superintendent: Roger Butler (R) 458

SCHOHARIE COUNTY

Sheriff

Lawrence “Larry” Travis (D) 3,117

Anthony Desmond (R) 4,148

Todd Ethington 1,345

District Attorney: James Sackett (R) 7,494

Coroner: Donna McGovern (R) 6,963

Blenheim

Supervisor: 

Shawn Smith (D) 70

Robert Mann Jr. (R) 64

Town Justice: William Kniskern Jr. (R) 90

Town Clerk: Robin Alley (R) 103

Council (2):

Keith Graham (R) 95

Anne Mattice-Strauch (R) 106

Highway Superintendent: 

Broome

Supervisor: 

David Micheli (D) 119

William Smith III (R) 228

Clerk/Collector: 

Anne Batz (D) 154

Donald Wood (R) 201

Council (2): 

Frank Schafroth (D) 151

Kermit Jackson (D) 89

David Wood (R) 223

Dale Vance (R) 224

Assessor: Irene Schmidt (R) 243

Highway Superintendent: 

Michael Parker (D) 175

Jason Wayman (R) 193

Carlisle

Supervisor: 

Larry Bradt 342

Town Clerk: 

Susan Bortell 171

Colleen Crofts 470

Council (2)

Robert Smith 350

David Laraway 322

Linda Cross 235

Highway Superintendent: 

Michael Broadwell 470

Cobleskill (town)

Supervisor: 

Thomas Murray (D) 403

Leo MacAllister (R) 1,007

Town Justice: 

Marc Weiss (D) 430

William Northrup (D) 624

Gary Bywater (R) 991

Dawn Fiorillo (R) 711

Council (2): 

Bruce Stevens (D) 537

Ron Williams (D) 516

Elizabeth Montario (R) 901

Roger Mallery (R) 570

Cobleskill (village)

Mayor: 

Linda Holmes N/A

Mark Galasso N/A

Trustee: 

Kathleen Johnson N/A

Mark McDermott N/A

Timothy Snyder N/A

Conesville

Supervisor: 

Joanne Noone (D) 103

William (Bill) Federice (R) 197

Town Clerk: Nancy Sweatman (R) 238

Town Justice: David Merwin Jr.  239

Council (2):

Tiffany Hilliker (D) 55

Catherine Riedl (D) 124

Robert Proudman Sr. (R) 207

Paul Tubiolo (R) 195

Councilman (vacancy): 

Gary Young (D) 150

John Sweatman (R) 141

Highway Superintendent: 

Stephen Young (D) 145

Larry Brandown (R) 134

Collector: 

Irene Hess (D) 98

Diane Williams (R) 200

Esperance

Supervisor: 

Steven Miller (D) 216

Earl VanWormer III (R) 361

Clerk/Collector: Charmayne VanWormer (D/R) 387

Council (2):

Michael Keller (D/R) 494

Kathy Easton-DeSarbo (R) 405

Highway Superintendent: Gary Ovitt (D/R) 510

Fulton

Supervisor: 

Philip Skowfoe Jr. (D) 214

Francis Tatten (R) 212

Town Justice: 

Charles Shoemaker (D) 185

Ronald Jeffer (R) 214

Assessor: 

JoAnn Avitto (D) 86

George Sherwood (R) 318

Council (2): 

Deborah Krol (D) 151

Dean Rhinehart (D) 218

Albert Hodder (R) 244

Janet Kahrs (R) 191

Highway Superintendent: William Jaycox Jr. (R) 383

Gilboa

Supervisor: Anthony VanGlad (R) 200

Assessor: Thomas Molle (R) 213

Council (2): 

Dorothy Pickett (R) 185

Norwood Tompkins (R) 193

Jefferson

Supervisor: 

Sean Jordan (R) 245

Daniel Singletary 185

Town Justice: Lynn Hait (R) 361

Assessor: Greg Sheehan (R) 344

Council (2): 

Charles Buck (R) 307

Ken Cole (R) 313

Middleburgh

Council (2): 

Sara Masterson (D) 311

William Ansel-McCabe (D) 357

David Lloyd (R) 491

Brian DeFeo (R) 485

Clerk/Collector: Brenda Lawyer (D/R) 822

Highway Superintendent: Dale Nunamann 758

Richmondville

Supervisor: 

Scott Bennett (D) 212

Richard Lape (R) 421

Town Justice: Herbert Needleman (R) 512

Council (2): 

Vernon Hall (D) 247

Zachary Stahlecker (D) 190

William Lancaster (R) 359

Paul Maurice (R) 346

Highway Superintendent:

Keith Althiser 490

Schoharie

Supervisor: 

Gene Milone (D) 591

Martin Shrederis (R) 367

Town Justice: Frederick Kennedy Sr. (D) 749

Council (2): 

Matt Brisley (D) 627

Alan Tavenner (R) 522

John Wolfe (R) 505

Highway Superintendent: Daniel Weideman (R) 473

Seward

Supervisor: 

J. Carl Barbic (D) 312

Howard Bricker (R) 213

Town Justice: 

Assessor: 

Council (2): 

Charlene King (D) 187

George Fletcher (D) 222

Daniel Kniskern (R) 312

Romine Davenport Jr. 309

Clerk/Collector: Brenda Southworth (D/R) 514

Highway Superintendent: 

Bruce Chamberlain (D) 216

Bruce Baxter (R) 318

Sharon

Town Justice: Evelyn Falsarella (D/R) 438

Council (2): 

Joseph Falsarella (R) 357

David Cross (R) 379

Summit

Supervisor: Harold Vroman (R) 278

Town Justice: Ivan Cole (R) 246

Council (2): 

Richard Beller (D) 8

Fern Kovac (R) 210

Brian Handy (R) 217

Wright

Supervisor: 

Karl Remmers (D) 320

Amber Bleau (R) 317

Council (2): 

Kristin Williams (D) 272

Beverly Lavick (D) 227

Thomas Aulita (R) 346

George Karlewicz (R) 342

Clerk/Collector: Lynn Herzog (D/R) 577

Highway Superintendent: Jeff Proper (D/R) 578