The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Local News

November 6, 2013

2013 General Election

(Continued)

Town Justice: 

John Fairbairn III (D) 755

Warren Slavin 100

Council (2): 

Michael Finberg (D) 530

George Brown (R) 190

Jacob Rosa (R) 574

Dean Hunter 438

Assessor: David Goodchild Jr. (D) 744

Roxbury

Supervisor: 

Thomas Hynes (D) 541

William Walcutt (R) 169

Town Justice: Wayne Pebler (D) 560

Council (2): 

Melony Lee (D) 399

Gene Cronk (R) 410

Allen Hinkley (R) 475

Tax Collector: Joan Moore (D) 604

Sidney

Supervisor: 

William Heath (D) 524

R. Eugene Pigford (R) 638

Town Justice: Steven Rose (R) 808

Council (2): 

Paul Muratore (D) 502

C. Peter Cordes (D) 603

John Woodyshek (R) 614

Jody Profitt (R) 583

Stamford

Supervisor: Michael Triolo (R) 244

Council (2): 

Daniel Deysenroth (R) 235

David Post (R) 232

Assessor: Charles Ferris (R) 238

Tompkins

Supervisor: William Layton (D) 108

Town Clerk: Michelle Phoenix (R) 122

Council (2):

Brian Albanese (R) 116

Timothy LaTourette (R) 114

Highway Superintendent: Ronald VanValkenburg (R) 118

Walton

Supervisor: Bruce Dolph (R) 571

Town Justice: Paul Laauser (R) 586

Town Justice (unexpired term): 

Andrea Paternoster (D) 239

Carl Gregory 420

Council (2): 

Kevin Armstrong (R) 580

Luis Rod-Betancourt (R) 525

Highway Superintendent: Walter Geidel (R) 615

OTSEGO COUNTY

County Treasurer

Dan Crowell (D) 6,731

Edward Keator Jr. (R) 4,017

County Coroner (2)

James Dow (R) 8,408

Gordon Terry (R) 8,007

County Representative, District 1

Edwin Frazier Jr (R) 583

County Representative, District 2

Teresa Winchester (D) 636

James Powers (R) 729

County Representative, District 3

Stuart Anderson (D) 425

Kathy Clark (R) 771

County Representative, District 4

Daniel Buttermann (D) 666

Janet Hurley Quackenbush (R) 743

County Representative, District 5

Edward Lentz (D) 751

Jamie Waters (R) 707

County Representative, District 6

Donald Lindberg (R) 1,049

County Representative, District 7

Beth Rosenthal (D) 525

William Glockler (R) 482

County Representative, District 8

John Kosmer (D) 556

Rick Hulse Jr. (R) 589

County Representative, District 9

Keith McCarty (R) 716

County Representative, District 10

Betty Anne Schwerd (R) 853

County Representative, District 11

Gary Koutnik (D) 362

County Representative, District 12

Amy Hornburg-Heilveil (D) 132

Craig Gelbsman (R) 137

County Representative, District 13

Linda Rowinski (D) 189

County Representative, District 14

Katherine Stuligross (D) 215

Burlington

Supervisor: Russell McCall (R) 224

Town Clerk/Collector: Deborah Wengert 247

Council (2): 

Peter Dejong (R) 141

Dale Mayne (R) 235

Neil Hourihan (R) 145

Text Only
Local News

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Is Israel justified to conduct its military campaign against the Hamas in Gaza?

Yes
No
Undecided/no opinion
     View Results