The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Local News

November 6, 2013

2013 General Election

(Continued)

Timothy Snyder N/A

Conesville

Supervisor: 

Joanne Noone (D) 103

William (Bill) Federice (R) 197

Town Clerk: Nancy Sweatman (R) 238

Town Justice: David Merwin Jr.  239

Council (2):

Tiffany Hilliker (D) 55

Catherine Riedl (D) 124

Robert Proudman Sr. (R) 207

Paul Tubiolo (R) 195

Councilman (vacancy): 

Gary Young (D) 150

John Sweatman (R) 141

Highway Superintendent: 

Stephen Young (D) 145

Larry Brandown (R) 134

Collector: 

Irene Hess (D) 98

Diane Williams (R) 200

Esperance

Supervisor: 

Steven Miller (D) 216

Earl VanWormer III (R) 361

Clerk/Collector: Charmayne VanWormer (D/R) 387

Council (2):

Michael Keller (D/R) 494

Kathy Easton-DeSarbo (R) 405

Highway Superintendent: Gary Ovitt (D/R) 510

Fulton

Supervisor: 

Philip Skowfoe Jr. (D) 214

Francis Tatten (R) 212

Town Justice: 

Charles Shoemaker (D) 185

Ronald Jeffer (R) 214

Assessor: 

JoAnn Avitto (D) 86

George Sherwood (R) 318

Council (2): 

Deborah Krol (D) 151

Dean Rhinehart (D) 218

Albert Hodder (R) 244

Janet Kahrs (R) 191

Highway Superintendent: William Jaycox Jr. (R) 383

Gilboa

Supervisor: Anthony VanGlad (R) 200

Assessor: Thomas Molle (R) 213

Council (2): 

Dorothy Pickett (R) 185

Norwood Tompkins (R) 193

Jefferson

Supervisor: 

Sean Jordan (R) 245

Daniel Singletary 185

Town Justice: Lynn Hait (R) 361

Assessor: Greg Sheehan (R) 344

Council (2): 

Charles Buck (R) 307

Ken Cole (R) 313

Middleburgh

Council (2): 

Sara Masterson (D) 311

William Ansel-McCabe (D) 357

David Lloyd (R) 491

Brian DeFeo (R) 485

Clerk/Collector: Brenda Lawyer (D/R) 822

Highway Superintendent: Dale Nunamann 758

Richmondville

Supervisor: 

Scott Bennett (D) 212

Richard Lape (R) 421

Town Justice: Herbert Needleman (R) 512

Council (2): 

Vernon Hall (D) 247

Zachary Stahlecker (D) 190

William Lancaster (R) 359

Paul Maurice (R) 346

Highway Superintendent:

Keith Althiser 490

Schoharie

Supervisor: 

Gene Milone (D) 591

Martin Shrederis (R) 367

Town Justice: Frederick Kennedy Sr. (D) 749

Council (2): 

Matt Brisley (D) 627

Alan Tavenner (R) 522

John Wolfe (R) 505

Highway Superintendent: Daniel Weideman (R) 473

Seward

Supervisor: 

J. Carl Barbic (D) 312

Howard Bricker (R) 213

Town Justice: 

Assessor: 

Council (2): 

Charlene King (D) 187

George Fletcher (D) 222

Daniel Kniskern (R) 312

Romine Davenport Jr. 309

Clerk/Collector: Brenda Southworth (D/R) 514

Highway Superintendent: 

Bruce Chamberlain (D) 216

Bruce Baxter (R) 318

Sharon

Town Justice: Evelyn Falsarella (D/R) 438

Council (2): 

Joseph Falsarella (R) 357

David Cross (R) 379

Summit

Supervisor: Harold Vroman (R) 278

Town Justice: Ivan Cole (R) 246

Council (2): 

Richard Beller (D) 8

Fern Kovac (R) 210

Brian Handy (R) 217

Wright

Supervisor: 

Karl Remmers (D) 320

Amber Bleau (R) 317

Council (2): 

Kristin Williams (D) 272

Beverly Lavick (D) 227

Thomas Aulita (R) 346

George Karlewicz (R) 342

Clerk/Collector: Lynn Herzog (D/R) 577

Highway Superintendent: Jeff Proper (D/R) 578

 

 

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9
Text Only
Local News

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Is Israel justified to conduct its military campaign against the Hamas in Gaza?

Yes
No
Undecided/no opinion
     View Results