The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Breaking News

Local Sports

May 2, 2013

Thursday's High School Results

(Continued)

1,500: Olivia Preston (CVS) 5:50.9.

3,000: Olivia Preston (CVS) 13:35.4.

100 hurdles: Roberta Zaccagnino (CVS) 17.9

400 hurdles: Roberta Zaccagnino (CVS) 1:20.6.

400 relay: G-MU/M (Victoria Hutzley, Mackenzie Burnside, Tayler Nichols, Elaina Palada) 56.9.

1,600 relay: CVS (Lauren Loucks, Sarah Russo, Roberta Zaccagnino, Chelsea Zembower) 5:29.7.

3,200 relay: CVS (Chelsea Zembower, Emily McDermott, Jane Auld, Nora Davis) 13:07.0.

Long jump: Lauren Loucks 13-8 ¾.

Triple jump: Victoria Hutzley 27-11 ¾.

High jump: Meghan Meers (G) 4-4.

Shot put: Christina Hawkins (G) 31-6 ½.

Discus: Christina Hawkins (G) 101-11.

Pole vault: Santina Nicoletta (CVS) 6-6.

at Milford

BOYS

Team scores: Milford 75, Davenport/South Kortright 47, Franklin 19.

100 meters: Elijah Coley (M) 12.12.

200: Abe Latoroca (F) 25.84.

400: Hunter Leonard (M) 58.76.

800: Elijah Rutledge (M) 2:27.39.

1,600: Sean O’Connor (D) 5:13.72.

3,200: Sean O’Connor (D) 11:28.65.

110 hurdles: Elijah Coley (M) 17.72.

400 hurdles: Ty Magnan (D) 63.88.

400 relay: Milford (Josh Bush, Luke Zenir, Zack Munro, Erickson Brenner) 54.97.

1,600 relay: Franklin (Gabe Latoroca, Stevie Banks, Jacob Gray, Frey Isaksson-Stabler) 4:25.95.

3,200 relay: D/SK (Ty Magnan, Sean O’Connor, Josh Wood, Ethan Kanarek) 10:0103.

Long jump: Matt Vanth (D) 14-7.

Triple jump: Luke Zenir (M) 32-0.

Shot put: Josh Bush (M) 34-0.

Discus: Josh Bush (M) 97-6.

High jump: Elijah Rutledge (M) 5-6.

GIRLS

Team scores: Milford 72, Franklin 46.5, Davenport/South Kortright 24.5.

100: Haley Downin (F) 13.69.

200: Emilie Mertz (M) 27.82.

400: Hannah Saggese (M) 1:08.33.

800: Hannah Saggese (M) 2:45.68.

1,500: Keira Higgins (M) 5:38.24.

3,000: Keira Higgins (M) 12:58.46.

100 hurdles: Malorie Jordan (F) 21.69.

400 hurdles: Katelyn Stinson (D) 76.72.

400 relay: Franklin (Jessie Downin, Jerry Patterson, Elizabeth Niebanck, Haley Downin) 56.79.

1,600 relay: Milford (Lizette Holiday, Lia Solensten, Emilie Mertz, Hannah Saggese) 4:42.19.

3,200 relay: Milford (Gabby Sickler, Lizette Holiday, Keira Higgins, Hannah Saggese) 12:15.97.

Long jump: Giulia Vardabasso (D) 11-9.

Triple jump: Fiona Brennan (M) 24-1.

High jump: Devin Kiser (M) 3-11.

Shot put: Hannah Baker (M) 25-8.

Discus: Hannah Baker (M) 88-4.

at Downsville

BOYS

Team scores: Downsville 66, Richfield Springs 46.5, Andes 26.5.

100 meters: Antonio Gomes (D) 11.6.

200: Antonio Gomes (D) 23.2.

400: Bryan Hill (R) 57.9.

800: Torin Bacon (A) 2:29.3.

1,600: Ian Miner (R) 6:20.7.

110 hurdles: Myles Liddell (D) 20.7.

400 relay: Downsville (Travis Lunn, Dylan Tompkins, Marcus Felter, Antonio Gomes) 50.5.

1,600 relay: Downsville (Steven Casciola, Dylan Tompkins, Myles Liddell, Travis Lunn) 4.10.8.

Text Only
Local Sports

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Do you plan to attend the Baseball Hall of Fame Induction?

Yes
No
Not sure
     View Results