The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

May 13, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

H-T vs. Windham at Doubleday Field, 10 a.m.

Gilboa vs. Margaretville at Damaschke Field, 2 p.m.

Stamford at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Worcester at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Waterville at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Seton CC at Oneonta, 5 p.m.

MAC 1-4 Tournament Consolation: Oxford at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

MAC 5-8 Tournament Semifinal: Unadilla Valley at Greene, 4:30 p.m.

MAC 9-12 Tournament Semifinal: Delhi at Deposit, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Cooperstown at Mount Markham, 3:30 p.m.

Delhi at Oxford, 4 p.m.

Walton at Unadilla Valley, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

South Kortright at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Schenevus at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Waterville at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Seton CC at Oneonta, 5 p.m.

MAC 1-4 Tournament consolation: Deposit at Greene, 4:30 p.m.

MAC 5-8 Tournament consolation: Oxford at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

MAC 5-8 Tournament championship: B-G at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

MAC 9-12 Tournament championship: UV at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

B-G at Walton, 4:15 p.m.

Sidney at Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

Mount Markham at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Chenango Forks at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

STAC steeplechase, pentathlon at Windsor, 4 p.m.

MAC steeplechase, pentathlon at Greene, 4:15 p.m.

TUESDAY’S DATEBOOK

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Downsville at Margaretville, 3:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

MAC 5-8 Tournament Championship: UV/Greene at Hancock, 4:30 p.m.

MAC 9-12 Tournament Consolation: Delhi/Deposit vs. Afton at higher seed, 4:30 p.m.

MAC 9-12 Tournament Championship: Delhi/Deposit vs. Walton at higher seed, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Herkimer at Cooperstown, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Margaretville at Downsville, 3:15 p.m.

Worcester at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Center State Conference D-II Championship at Canastota, 3 p.m.