The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

November 9, 2012

High School Soccer Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — High School

Soccer Leaders

BOYS SCORING LEADERS

Based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Nov. 5.

Player, Team G G-A--Pts

Michael Rowley, Coop 18 27-11--65

Trevor Holdridge, SK 18 24-10--58

Phil Youngs, Unatego 16 22-9--53

Kyle Short, Marg 19 21-9--51

CBrown, Oneonta 16 18-13--49

MVanValkenburg, Marg 19 17-13--47

Stijn van Pel, Oneonta 16 18-11--47

Carson King, Delhi 17 17-9--43

Kyle Jaquay, CV-S 19 15-13--43

Liam Heneghan, Coop 18 14-15--43

Peyton Griffiths, Milford 17 16-5--37

Tom Liddle, Delhi 17 13-10--36

Levi Decker, Morris 17 17-2--36

ClHawes, Edmeston 16 14-4--32

Isaac Gomez, Coop 18 14-4--32

HSowersby, Sidney 10 14-3--31

JohnForte, Unatego 16 13-4--30

Ben Gollin, Oneonta 16 12-6--30

Erik Ehrhart, Stamford 16 11-6--28

Troy White, Unatego 16 9-9--27

Brooks Harmon, B-G 15 10-6--26

Elijah Coley, Milford 17 11-4--26

Matt Morlock, Morris 17 8-10--26

Sam Fabrykiewicz, SK 18 8-10--26

Dan Nelson, SK 18 11-4--26

Dylan Cole, SK 18 6-13--25

Brett Potter, Gilboa 15 9-6--24

DVosatka, Schenevus 15 10-4--24

Alex Brownell, Franklin 14 10-3--23

Ben Drugatz, CV-S 19 9-5--23

Kragh Delello, Oneonta 16 9-5--23

CRoseboom, Schenevus 15 11-0--22

Zach Joseph, Oneonta 16 6-10--22

Adam Bauerle, B-G 15 10-1--21

Kyle Moorby, Davenport 17 8-5--21

Mike Libby, Davenport 17 9-3--21

Jake Spencer, CV-S 19 10-1--21

Zak Perry, Gilboa 15 9-2--20

Max Clinton, Coop 18 6-8--20

Hunter Grace, Gilboa 15 8-3--19

PHoward, Laurens 14 9-1--19

SHinkley, Roxbury 16 7-5--19

Kris Walcutt, Roxbury 16 7-5--19

Ty Magnan, SK 18 8-2--18

Derek Beers, Franklin 14 8-1--17

WTompkins, Stamford 16 7-3--17

Abel Clark, Walton 16 7-3--17

Dylan Endy, H-T 13 6-4--16

Dylan Legg, H-T 13 7-2--16

Mike Murphy, Morris 17 6-4--16

Griff Metzko, SK 18 7-2--16

Jordan Manikas, CV-S 19 7-2--16

Mitch Reed, Delhi 17 6-3--15

Justin Baxter, Downsville 16 5-5--15

CSimmons, Edmeston 16 6-3--15

Joe Kelly, RS 13 6-3--15

Tanner Clinton, Coop 18 4-7--15

Paul Clark, Davenport 17 6-2--14

CHartman, Davenport 17 6-2--14

Alex Cantwell, Delhi 17 4-6--14

LWainright, Edmeston 16 7-0--14

David Schwab, UV 15 7-0--14

Wyatt Crowley, CV-S 19 4-6--14

Cooper Reither, Marg 19 5-4--14

Ryan Crean, Laurens 14 5-3--13

Glen Cioccari, Stamford 16 5-3--13

Andrew Spencer, CV-S 19 6-1--13

Ricky Parsons, Afton 16 5-2--12

Connor Glassett, B-G 15 5-2--12

Kyle Beang, Davenport 17 4-4--12

Ryan Holmes, Laurens 14 6-0--12

Collin Izard, UV 15 4-4--12

Ian Oliver, Oneonta 16 3-6--12

Paul Bischoff, Oneonta 16 4-4--12

Josh Davy, Afton 16 4-3--11

Chimey Palyul, Delhi 17 4-3--11

Nick Vogiatzis, Gilboa 15 5-1--11

Garett Hinkley, Roxbury 16 5-1--11

CMurphy, Walton 16 5-1--11

ASavasta, Windham 11 5-1--11

Ethan Drugatz, CV-S 19 3-5--11

Dan Bosma, CV-S 19 4-3--11

Alex Fox, Oneonta 16 3-5--11

Connor Tucker, Delhi 17 5-0--10

Jake Zinkievich, Delhi 17 3-4---10

Brady Sackett, Delhi 17 5-0--10

Elijah Rutledge, Milford 17 4-2--10

KWeinert, Schenevus 15 2-6--10

RPelham, Windham 11 4-2--10

Caleb Todd, Marg 19 2-6--10

GIRLS SCORING LEADERS

Based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Nov. 5.

Player, Team G G-A--Pts

Sarah Mannina, Unatego 19 24-12--60

K Townsend, Downsville 18 22-10--54

Jordan Beers, Franklin 18 23-6--52

Sarah Haight, Davenport 17 21-4--46

CCleaveland, Oneonta 19 19-6--44

Tess Svoboda, Marg 18 16-8--40

Dani Nicosia, Oneonta 19 12-13--37

Taryn More, Oneonta 19 16-5--37

Erin Hull, Stamford 16 16-3--35

Lauren Loucks, CV-S 16 14-5--33

Jessica Downin, Franklin 18 14-5--33

Sarah Mellor, Schenevus 15 15-2--32

Taylor Davis, UV 15 13-6--32

Juli Carbone, Unatego 19 12-8--32

KLacey, Downsville 18 14-3--31

Elia Tanzer, Marg 18 14-3--31

Kaley Chase, Milford 18 15-1--31

Amanda Flint, Morris 20 13-5--31

Abby Picinich, Oneonta 19 12-7--31

Kim Freer, Stamford 16 14-2--30

Lauren Hill, G-MU 15 12-5--29

Heather White, Laurens 15 14-1--29

Cassie Ehrhart, Stamford 16 10-9--29

Addy Lawson, Milford 18 10-7--27

HSaggese, Milford 18 9-9--27

Brieanna Baker, Oneonta 19 8-11--27

Katrina Clark, Unatego 19 10-6--26

LLatourette, Downsville 18 7-11--25

SBentley, Schenevus 15 10-4--24

Mariah Ruff, Oneonta 19 6-11--23

Tanner Reed, Unatego 19 10-1--21

Maggie Hall, Coop 17 6-8--20

Kelsea Webster, Morris 20 8-4--20

MacKenzie Talbot, G-MU 15 6-7--19

Cora Bruno, Marg 18 8-3--19

Torri Halaquist, Unatego 19 7-5--19

Jordan Loucks, CV-S 16 7-4--18

Alexis Forgit, Morris 20 7-4--18

MGravelin, Sidney 15 8-2--18

THitchock, Oneonta 19 6-6--18

BHymers, Davenport 17 5-7--17

KHymers, Davenport 17 8-1--17

Tayler Nichols, G-MU 15 8-1--17

Amy Hait, Oneonta 19 6-5--17

Taylor Dart, H-T 12 7-2--16

Zane Ashford, CV-S 16 5-5--15

SMcCall, Edmeston 16 7-1--15

Francesca Green, Milford 18 4-7--15

Katie Kirk, Sidney 15 7-1--15

M McNeilly, Franklin 18 4-7--15

CManzanero, Unatego 19 3-9--15

Gia Cuomo, B-G 16 6-2--14

Emily Leboffe, Morris 20 5-4--14

Liana Garry, Morris 20 7-0--14

Tori Rockefeller, SK 16 6-2--14

Brianna Laing, SK 16 6-2--14

Sierra Badger, UV 15 6-2--14

Hunter Lakin, UV 15 7-0--14

Julie Dykstra, Coop 17 6-1--13

Natalie Trujillo, Laurens 15 4-5--13

Jenna McDonald, Sidney 15 6-1--13

Nicole Harmer, Oneonta 19 5-3--13

Raeann Bond, Marg 18 4-4--12

Mariah Scott, Unatego 19 3-6--12

Taylor Palmatier, B-G 16 4-3--11

Jordian Siver, Coop 17 4-3--11

KBressett, Edmeston 16 5-1--11

Haley Wist, Morris 20 4-3--11

MHernandez, Schenevus 15 4-3--11

SSimpfenderfer, Wind 9 5-1--11

Chelsea Zembower, CV-S 16 4-2--10

Kassie Jeffers, Davenport 17 3-4--10

Lucy Kunz, Downsville 18 4-2--10

Abigail Gockel, Gilboa 15 4-2--10