The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

December 13, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

H-T at Windham, 5:30 p.m.

Schenevus at CV-S, 5:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Worcester, 5:30 p.m.

Morris at G-MU, 7 p.m.

Greene at Sidney, 7:30 p.m.

Unatego at Walton, 7:30 p.m.

UV at Delhi, 7:30 p.m.

West Canada Valley at Cooperstown, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Downsville at SK, 5:30 p.m.

CV-S at Schenevus, 5:30 p.m.

Laurens at Edmeston, 5:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Worcester, 5:30 p.m.

Unatego at Walton, 5:30 p.m.

Worcester at Richfield Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Roxbury, 7 p.m.

G-MU at Morris, 7 p.m.

Sidney at Chenango Valley, 7:15 p.m.

Margaretville Tournament: Franklin vs. Andes, 5:30 p.m.; Gilboa vs. Margaretville, 7 p.m.

Sherburne-Earlville Tournament: Unadilla Valley vs. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 6 p.m.; Bainbridge-Guilford vs. Sherburne-Earlville, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

Walton at B-G, 3:45 p.m.

Oneonta at Johnson City, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING

Watkins Memorial Relays: Cooperstown

HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK

Open Meet at Cortland: Walton, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

St. John Fisher at Oneonta, 2 p.m.

Clinton at Delhi, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE SWIMMING

Cortland at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

Delhi at Jamestown, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE INDOOR TRACK

St. Lawrence Relays: Delhi, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE WRESTLING

Quad Meet at WPI: Oneonta vs. Johnson & Wales, noon; Oneonta vs. WPI, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Margaretville Tournament: Consolation, 1 p.m.; Championship, 5:30 p.m.

Schenevus Tournament: Consolation, Windham vs. Hancock, 1 p.m.; Championship, Afton vs. Schenevus, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Albany Tournament: Oneonta vs. St. Lawrence, 3:30 p.m.

Margaretville Tournament: Consolation, 2:30 p.m.; Championship, 4 p.m.

Sherburne-Earlville Tournament: Consolation, 3:30 p.m.; Championship, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK

Ithaca Bomber Invitational: Oneonta, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

CV Duals: Delhi, 7:30 a.m.

Herkimer Invitational: Cooperstown, 9:30 a.m.