The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

January 31, 2014

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

Cobleskill at Lancaster Bible, 5 p.m.

Nazareth at Hartwick, 6 p.m.

Oneonta at Plattsburgh, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Oneonta at Plattsburgh, 6 p.m.

Cobleskill at Lancaster Bible, 7 p.m.

Nazareth at Hartwick, 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

B-G at Delhi, 5:30 p.m.

Davenport at Windham, 5:30 p.m.

Downsville at SK, 5:30 p.m.

G-MU at Morris, 5:30 p.m.

Worcester at Richfield Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Hancock at Walton, 5:30 p.m.

H-T at Margaretville, 5:30 p.m.

Unatego at UV, 5:30 p.m.

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 6 p.m.

CV-S at Schenevus, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Roxbury, 7 p.m.

Laurens at Edmeston, 7 p.m.

Afton at Deposit, 7:15 p.m.

Frankfort-Schuyler at Cooperstown, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Davenport at Windham, 4 p.m.

Edmeston at Laurens, 5:30 p.m.

Morris at G-MU, 5:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Worcester, 5:30 p.m.

Deposit at Afton, 6 p.m.

Schenevus at CV-S, 6 p.m.

Sidney at Harpursville, 7:15 p.m.

B-G at Delhi, 7:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at Frankfort-Schuyler, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock at Walton, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

Afton at Hancock, 3:45 p.m.

Deposit at B-G, 3:45 p.m.

Walton at Oxford, 3:45 p.m.

High School Wrestling

Oneonta at STAC Championships at Union-Endicott, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

Cobleskill at PS Berks, 1 p.m.

St. John Fisher at Hartwick, 2 p.m.

Delhi at Fulton Montgomery, 3 p.m.

Oneonta at Potsdam, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Delhi at Fulton Montgomery, 1 p.m.

Oneonta at Potsdam, 2 p.m.

St. John Fisher at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SWIMMING

Hartwick at Stevens, noon

Cobleskill women at Skidmore, 1 p.m.

Delhi at Genesee, 1 p.m.

Cortland at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE INDOOR TRACK

Cobleskill at Wesleyan Invitational, 10 a.m.

Delhi, Oneonta at Kane Invitational at Cornell, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE WATER POLO

Hartwick vs. Wagner at Providence, R.I., 11:15 a.m.

Hartwick vs. Indiana at Providence, R.I., 7:10 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Sidney at Harpursville, 2:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Downsville at Davenport, 1 p.m.

Margaretville at Gilboa, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

MAC Championships at Deposit-Hancock

Oneonta at STAC Championships at Union-Endicott, 10 a.m.