The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

February 10, 2014

High School Results

--
The Daily Star

---- — WRESTLING

Section Four Class B

Saturday at Norwich

Team scores: Norwich 167, Maine-Endwell 151, Windsor 146, Whitney Point 108½, Susquehanna Valley 106, Owego 88½, Oneonta 84, Chenango Valley 78½, Dryden 30.

CHAMPIONSHIPS

99 pounds _ Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec. Caleb Wiggins (CV), 4-2.

106 _ Jacob Lehr (CV) dec. Zach Mills (Norwich), 9-7.

113 _ Kiegan Brown (M-E) pinned Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta), 5:03.

120 _ Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego) pinned Cole Rifanburg (Norwich), 1:09.

126 _ Kobe Garrehy (M-E) pinned Ian Lupole (SV), 3:31.

132 _ Nate Grubham (WP) tech. fall Nick Kennedy (Windsor), 4:21.

138 _ Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pinned Brock Post (M-E), 1:10.

145 _ Zak Garrehy (M-E) pinned Nate Bell (Owego), 5:28.

152 _ Frank Garcia (Norwich) pinned Brady Wisniewski (M-E), 2:37.

160 _ Jordan Torbitt (WP) tech. fall Tyler Andrews (Dryden), 4:41.

170 _ Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) pinned Austin Tingley (SV), 2:07.

182 _ Austin Orshal (Windsor) dec. Reed Grunder (CV), 3-1.

195 _ Andrew Barnhart (WP) pinned Matt Brozovic (M-E), 3:16.

220 _ Tristan Roche (SV) dec. Bradley Chesebro (Norwich), 8-0.

285 _ Chris Vascello (SV) pinned Nate Flora (Windsor), 1:42.

CONSOLATIONS

99 _ Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec. Paddy Lupole (SV), 14-0. 106 _ Mike Wilmot (Windsor) dec. Jordan Groats (Owego), 11-8. 113 _ Darren Dixon (Windsor) pinned Benji Blacklock (Oneonta), 4:25. 120 _ Conor Matthews (Windsor) dec. Austin Sullivan (M-E), 7-5. 126 _ Carter Hubbard (Norwich) pinned Noah Gehring (Owego), 3:18. 132 _ Trevor Glezen (WP) dec. Jacob Gombas (Dryden), 11-6. 138 _ Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) dec. Dylan Dunham (WP), 7-6. 145 _ James Longo (Oneonta) pinned Nick Murphy (Norwich), 1:39. 152 _ Micah Miller (M-E) pinned Sam Sherrill (Oneonta), 4:58. 160 _ Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) pinned Nick Pert (CV), 3:58. 170 _ David Lopez (Owego) dec. Colton Langille (Norwich), 6-5. 182 _ Jacob Perrone (Norwich) dec. Cordell Woolfolk (M-E), 5-2. 195 _ Dave McKee (Windsor) injury default Teddy Storti (SV). 220 _ Caden Watson (WP) pinned Josh Terboss (M-E), :30. 285 _ Isiah Martin (Owego) pinned Richard Miller (WP), 3:40.

SEMIFINALS

99 _ Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec. Paddy Lupole (SV), 13-0; Caleb Wiggins (CV) tech. fall Ty Rifanburg (Norwich), 6:00. 106 _ Jacob Lehr (CV) pinned Mike Wilmot (Windsor), 3:43; Zach Mills (Norwich) pinned Jordan Groats (Owego), 1:50. 113 _ Kiegan Brown (M-E) pinned Benji Blacklock (Oneonta), 1:17; Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) pinned Darren Dixon (Windsor), :57. 120 _ Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego) pinned Brandon Lockwood (CV), 1:55; Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pinned Josh Devine (SV), 2:22. 126 _ Ian Lupole (SV) pinned Noah Gehring (Owego), :57; Kobe Garrehy (M-E) dec. Carter Hubbard (Norwich), 15-3. 132 _ Nate Grubham (WP) pinned Jacob Gombas (Dryden), 1:22; Nick Kennedy (Windsor) pinned Trevor Glezen (WP), 3:21. 138 _ Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pinned Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor), 1:00; Brock Post (M-E) dec. Dylan Dunham (WP), 12-0. 145 _ Zak Garrehy (M-E) pinned Steve Aylward (CV), :35; Nate Bell (Owego) dec. James Longo (Oneonta), 12-1.152 _ Frank Garcia (Norwich) dec. Micah Miller (M-E), 18-5; Brady Wisniewski (M-E) pinned Sam Sherrill (Oneonta), 4:32. 160 _ Jordan Torbitt (WP) pinned Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor), 3:12; Tyler Andrews (Dryden) pinned Austin Scheer (Oneonta), 2:21. 170 _ Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) pinned Robert Woodward (CV), 1:01. Austin Tingley (SV) pinned David Lopez (Owego), 3:35. 182 _ Reed Grunder (CV) pinned Krishan Chopra (Oneonta), 1:09; Austin Orshal (Windsor) dec. Sea Kilker (Owe), 9-1. 195 _ Andrew Barnhart (WP) injury default Teddy Storti (SV); Matt Brozovic (M-E) dec. Dave McKee (Windsor), 3-2. 220 _ Tristan Roche (SV) pinned Evan Nelson (Owego), :12; Bradley Chesebro (Norwich) pinned Caden Watson (WP), 2:21. 285 _ Chris Vascello (SV) pinned Richard Miller (WP), :21; Nate Flora (Windsor) dec. Facundo Frattini (Oneonta).

Section Four Class C

Saturday at Greene

Team scores: Tioga 182½, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 174, Sidney 117, Waverly 96, Unatego 86, Greene 85, Watkins Glen 79½, Lansing 77, Spencer-Van Etten 49, Thomas A. Edison 21.

CHAMPIONSHIPS

99 _ A.J. Burkhart (Waverly) pinned John Worthing (Tioga), 1:05.

106 _ Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pinned Hunter Oblinski (Lansing), 1:05.

113 _ Brandon Gould (WG) pinned Grady Alpert (S-VE), :56.

120 _ Kaleb Stone (Tioga) pinned Ryan McMahon (BGAH), 1:46.

126 _ Dan Hosking (Tioga) dec. Kevin Hubbard (BGAH), 11-1.

132 _ William Koll (Lansing) dec. Jesse Manuel (Tioga), 19-8.

138 _ Greg Lee (Lansing) dec. Madison Hoover (BGAH), 3-0.

145 _ Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pinned Nick Cocola (WG), 3:01.

152 _ Dylan Gifford (Sidney) dec. Brad Jump (Tioga), 8-2.

160 _ Nick Jump (Sidney) pinned Luke Hoose (Tioga), 1:33.

170 _ Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec. Brandon Ellers (Waverly), 3-2.

182 _ Christian Dietrich (Greene) dec. Ian Chedzoy (WG), 12-1.

195 _ Jeff Pornbeck (Greene) pinned Mike Melella (Tioga), 7-4.

220 _ Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) pinned Aaron Shipman (Tioga), :34.

285 _ Austin Dean (Sidney) dec. Zach Kelsey (Tioga), 2-1.

CONSOLATIONS

99 _ Brian Sexton (S-VE) pinned Cody Ferrara (BGAH), 4:50. 106 _ Seth Arnold (Sidney) dec. Max Johnson (Tioga), 5-1. 113 _ Josh Lindsey (BGAH) pinned Collin Elston (Tioga), 4:55. 120 _ Troy Gonzales (TAE) pinned Chase Northrop (Sidney), 2:52. 126 _ Brendan Wheeler (Greene) dec. D.J. Myers (Waverly), 13-0. 132 _ Jacob Andrews (BGAH) dec. Mat Higgins (Sidney), 5-0. 138 _ Michael David Robinson (BGAH) dec. Andrew Specht (WG), 7-0. 145 _ Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) pinned Braxton Howell (Greene), 2:34. 152 _ Joey Peters (Waverly) dec. Austin Carr (BGAH), 3-1. 160 _ Joe Judge (S-VE) dec. Nate Wilsey (Unatego), 8-3. 170: No match, Colby Foster (BGAH) placed third. 182 _ Justin Fiske (Tioga) dec. Mitch Weist (BGAH), 13-6. 195 _ Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) medical forfeit Kai Sabada (Sidney). 220 _ Bradey Bean (Unatego) pinned Logan Boothe (Lansing), 2:53. 285 _ Shane Curtin (BGAH) pinned Colton Arcangeli (WG), 3:15.

SEMIFINALS

99: A.J. Burkhart (Waverly) pinned Cody Ferrara (BGAH), :37; John Worthing (Tioga) dec. Daniel Koll (Lansing), 8-0. 106 _ Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pinned Max Johnson (Tioga), :53; Hunter Oblinski (Lansing) dec. Seth Arnold (Sidney), 6-0. 113 _ Brandon Gould (WG) pinned Collin Elston (Tioga), 6:00; Grady Alpert (S-VE) pinned Josh Lindsey (BGAH), 5:08. 120 _ Kaleb Stone (Tioga) pinned Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego), :33; Ryan McMahon (BGAH) pinned Troy Gonzales (TAE), 3:02. 126 _ Dan Hosking (Tioga) pinned D.J. Myers (Waverly), :24; Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) dec. Brendan Wheeler (Greene), 7-4. 132 _ William Koll (Lansing) pinned Jacob Andrews (BGAH), :22; Jesse Manuel (Tioga) pinned Ryan Castle (Greene), 2:30. 138 _ Greg Lee (Lansing) pinned Dustin Elston (Tioga), 1:42; Madison Hoover (BGAH) dec. Kacey Madigan (Waverly), 4-2. 145 _ Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pinned Braxton Howell (Greene), 1:07; Nick Cocola (WG) dec. Lucas DeJoy (Unatego), 4-2. 152 _ Brad Jump (Tioga) dec. Tyler Unkel (Greene), 4-2; Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pinned Joey Peters (Waverly), 3:12. 160 _ Luke Hoose (Tioga) dec. Nate Wilsey (Unatego), 11-9; Nick Jump (Sidney) pinned Joe Judge (S-VE), 1:20. 170 _ Brandon Ellers (Waverly) dec. Colby Foster (BGAH), 8-0. 182 _ Christian Dietrich (Greene) pinned Mitch Weist (BGAH), 2:16; Ian Chedzoy (WG) dec. Justin Fiske (Tioga), 11-4. 195 _ Mike Melella (Tioga) dec. Kai Sabada (Sidney), 7-4; Jeff Pornbeck (Greene) dec. Riley Hanrahan (Unatego), 7-4. 220 _ Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) pinned Bradey Bean (Unatego), 3:15; Aaron Shipman (Tioga) dec. Jeff Klossner (Waverly), 9-7. 285: Zach Kelsey (Tioga) pinned Colton Arcangeli (WG), 3:32; Austin Dean (Sidney) pinned Shane Curtin (BGAH), 3:46.

Section Four Class D

Saturday at Odessa-Montour

Team scores: Deposit/Hancock 209, Oxford 152, Candor 141, Walton 135, Unadilla Valley 103, Moravia 102, Delhi 94½, Groton 83, Marathon 56, Southern Cayuga 49, Odessa-Montour 31, Edmeston 20.

CHAMPIONSHIPS

99 pounds _ Dean Raymond (D/H) dec. Garrett Lockwood (Groton), 4-0.

106 _ Stephen McKee (D/H) pinned Codi Boda (Candor), :29.

113 _ Joe Nelson (Oxford) tech. fall Nate Hansen (Oxford), 16-0.

120 _ Logan Robinson (Walton) dec. Joe Rorick (O-M), 4-0.

126 _ Dylan Wood (Walton) dec. Darren Ostrander (Groton), 8-5.

132 _ Colby Hall (D/H) pinned Pat Brown (Delhi), 1:16.

138 _ Dakota Coffey (Walton) pinned Garrett Sylstra (Oxford), 2:57.

145 _ Trey Mostert (Delhi) injury default Jason Lobdell (D/H).

152 _ Freedom Boda (Candor) dec. Ethan Wormuth (D/H), 3-0.

160 _ Nik Hansen (Oxford) pinned Dawson Beers (Walton), 1:11.

170 _ Joe Jackson (Oxford) dec. Hunter Talbot (Moravia), 13-10.

182 _ Nate Walters (SC) dec. Jon Smith (Moravia), 5-3.

195 _ Bryan Ingram (Delhi) dec. Grey Bennis (Edmeston), 6-0.

220 _ Garyn Huntley (Oxford) dec. Zach Gifford (D/H), 6-0.

285 _ Dan Babcock (D/H) dec. Tyler Hallett (Candor), 4-2.

CONSOLATIONS

99 _ Patrick Lehman (Marathon) dec. Devin Todd (D/H), 5-1. 106 _ Jacob Howell (Groton) pinned Caleb Barnes (UV), 4:14. 113 _ Brandon Macumber (D/H) pinned Charlie Stevens (SC), :54. 120 _ Caleb Simons (UV) forfeit Mike Bryden (Delhi). 126 _ Cody Lamphier (Moravia) dec. Trevor Stiles (D/H), 8-7. 132 _ Austin Lewis (UV) pinned Trent Friend (Moravia), 2:04. 138 _ Devin Decker (D/H) dec. Lloyd Barker (Marathon), 9-5. 145 _ David Crow (Candor) pinned Shavunte Searcy (Marathon), :28. 152 _ John MacRabie (Walton) dec. Tanner Ensign (Marathon), 10-8. 160 _ Noah Dedominicis (Delhi) dec. Matheus Amaral (Groton), 7-2. 170 _ Aaron Laurenson (Candor) injury default Bryant Hough (Moravia). 182 _ Owen Garlough (Candor) pinned Zach Dabrescia (D/H), 3:51. 195 _ Devin Hills (Candor) pinned Kurtis Wilson (UV), 2:48. 220 _ Alex Avolio (UV) dec. Dan Lukas (SC), 11-1. 285 _ Kordell Huntley (Oxford) pinned Richie Conklin (UV), 2:42.

SEMIFINALS

99 _ Dean Raymond (D/H) pinned Patrick Lehman (Marathon), 1:59; Garrett Lockwood (Groton) tech. fall Devin Todd (D/H), 15-0. 106 _ Stephen McKee (D/H) pinned Caleb Barnes (UV), :44; Codi Boda (Candor) pinned Jacob Howell (Groton), 2:31. 113 _ Joe Nelson (Oxford) pinned Chris Clay (Moravia), 3:33; Nate Hansen (Oxford) dec. Brandon Macumber (D/H), 9-4. 120 _ Logan Robinson (Walton) dec. Shaughn Standinger (Candor), 10-7; Joe Rorick (O-M) injury default Mike Bryden (Delhi). 126 _ Dylan Wood (Walton) pinned Cody Lamphier (Moravia), 3:22; Darren Ostrander (Groton) tech. fall Trevor Stiles (D/H), 16-1. 132 _ Colby Hall (D/H) pinned Trent Friend (Moravia), 3:38; Pat Brown (Delhi) dec. Austin Lewis (UV), 9-3. 138 _ Dakota Coffey (Walton) pinned Lloyd Barker (Marathon), 1:25; Garrett Sylstra (Oxford) pinned Devin Decker (D/H), 4:46. 145 _ Jason Lobdell (D/H) dec. Hunter McCall (Walton), 9-2; Trey Mostert (Delhi) dec. David Crow (Candor), 16-4. 152 _ Freedom Boda (Candor) pinned John MacRabie (Walton), 3:29; Ethan Wormuth (D/H) pinned Bruce Storey (Marathon), 1:04. 160 _ Nik Hansen (Oxford) pinned Sean Mishler (Moravia), :43; Dawson Beers (Walton) pinned Noah Dedominicis (Delhi), 5:06. 170 _ Joe Jackson (Oxford) pinned Aaron Laurenson (Candor), :42; Hunter Talbot (Moravia) pinned Bryant Hough (Moravia), 3:16. 182 _ Jon Smith (Moravia) pinned Zach Dabrescia (D/H), 2:37; Nate Walters (SC) pinned Owen Garlough (Candor), :49. 195 _ Bryan Ingram (Delhi) tech. fall Devin Hills (Candor), 15-0; Grey Bennis (Edmeston) pinned Kurtis Wilson (UV), 3:56. 220 _ Garyn Huntley (Oxford) tech. fall Dan Lukas (SC); Zach Gifford (D/H) dec. Alex Avolio (UV), 3-0. 285 _ Dan Babcock (D/H) pinned Kordell Huntley (Oxford), 3:44; Tyler Hallett (Candor) dec. Richie Conklin (UV), 4-2.

Section Four Championship Seeds

Division II Seeds for the Section Four Championships, which will start at noon Saturday and continue at 12:30 p.m. Sunday at Binghamton University’s Events Center. Admission is $8 per day.

99 pounds: 1, Dean Raymond (Deposit/Hancock); 2, AJ Burkhart (Waverly); 3, Dalen Geislinger (Norwich); 4, Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley).

106: 1, Chris Cirigliano (BGAH); 2, Stephen McKee (D/H); 3, Jake Lehr (CV); 4, Zach Mills (Norwich).

113: 1, Brandon Gould (WG): 2, Joe Nelson (Ox); 3, Nate Hanson (Ox); 4, Keegan Brown (M-E).

120: 1, Logan Robinson (Walton); 2, Joe Rorick (O-M); 3, Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego); 4, Kaleb Stone (Tioga).

126: 1, Dylan Wood (Walton); 2, Nate Hayes (Windsor); 3, Darren Ostrander (Groton); 4, Zach Garrehy (M-E).

132: 1, William Koll (Lansing); 2, Jesse Manuel (Tioga); 3, Jacob Andrews (BGAH); 4, Nate Grubham (WP).

138: 1, Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich); 2, Brock Post (M-E); 3, Greg Lee (Lansing); 4, Madison Hoover (BGAH).

145: 1, Jamie Griswold (BGA); 2, Zak Garrehy (M-E); 3, Nate Bell (Owego); 4, Jason Lobdell (D/H).

152: 1, Frank Garcia (Norwich); 2, Freedom Boda (Candor); 3, Dylan Gifford (Sidney); 4, Brady Wisnewski (M-E).

160: 1, Jordan Torbitt (WP); 2, Nik Hanson (Ox); 3, Nick Jump (Sidney); 4, Luke Hoose (Tioga).

170: 1, Ryan Marszal (Unatego); 2, Brandon Ellers (Waverly); 3, Josh Burge (WG); 4, Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta).

182: 1, Christian Dietrich (Greene); 2, Ian Chedzoy (WG); 3, Austin Orshal (Windsor); 4, Reed Grunder (CV).

195: 1, Andrew Barnhart (WP); 2, Matt Brozovic (M-E); 3, David McKee (Windsor); 4, Jeff Pornbeck (Greene).

220: 1, Ryan Wolcott (Waverly); 2, Garyn Huntley (Ox); 3, Zach Gifford (D/H); 4, Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley).

285: 1, Austin Dean (Sidney); 2, Tyler Hallett (Candor); 3, Zach Kelsey (Tioga); 4, Dan Babcock (D/H).

GIRLS BASKETBALL

SK 45, Gilboa 28

GILBOA: Mikayla Foster 2 0-3 4, Allie McGuire 0 0-0 0, Kira Oliver 1 0-0 2, Shelby Oliver 2 1-1 6, Skylie Roberts 1 0-0 2, Kendall Thorington 3 2-2 8, Jana Traver 3 0-2 6, Jamie Warner 0 0-4 0, Makayla Warner 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 12 3-12 28.

SOUTH KORTRIGHT (17-0, 15-0): Amber Pinter 1 0-0 2, Kayla Warycha 1 0-1 2, Tori Rockefeller 3 0-1 9, Brianna Laing 5 1-2 14, Burkley Cole 0 0-0 0, Sam Acuna 0 0-0 0, Kaitlyn Stinson 0 0-0 0, Lexi DuBois 6 0-0 12, Savannah Hobbie 2 2-4 6, Rosie Post 0 0-0 0, Mackenzie Smith 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 18 3-8 45.

Gilboa 7 6 4 11 - 28

South Kortright 17 11 13 4 - 45

Three-point field goals: G 1 (S. Oliver); S 6 (Rockefeller 3, Laing 3). JV score: SK won.

Margaretville 51, H-T 42

HUNTER-TANNERSVILLE: Sam Dibbell 5 3-9 13, Christina Ferguson 1 0-0 2, Taylor Firmalino 7 2-2 16, Rae Goss 0 0-0 0, Kylie Miller 0 0-0 0, Heather Murin 0 1-2 1, Megan Powers 1 0-5 2, Audra Rosignol 0 0-0 0, Taylor Thompson 1 0-0 3, Emma Wilson 2 1-3 5. TOTALS: 17 7-21 42.

MARGARETVILLE (6-11, 5-9): Cora Bruno 4 0-0 10, Kim Fairbairn 0 0-0 0, Cecilia Galatioto 3 0-0 6, Annette Hogan 6 8-8 23, Sami Hunt 5 0-2 10, Hailee Hunter 0 0-0 0, Rhiannon Kearns 0 0-0 0, Issis Orrego 0 0-0 0, Alana Moskowitz 0 0-0 0, Kaitlin Short 0 0-0 0, Elia Tanzer 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 19 8-10 51.

H-T ….. 13 10 11 8 – 42

Margaretville ….. 8 15 15 13 – 51

Three-point field goals: H 1 (Thompson); M 5 (Hogan 3, Bruno 2). JV score: H-T won.

INDOOR TRACK

Section Four Class Meet

Saturday at Cornell

Winners and results of area athletes in the top six

BOYS

Team scores: Corning 149, Trumansburg 138, Elmira 78, Vestal 70, Dryden 62, Lansing 42, Marathon 37, Windsor 37, Owego 36, Union Springs 31, Waverly 28, Elmira ND 28, Binghamton 21, Norwich 21, Unadilla Valley 19, Oneonta 18, Union-Endicott 17, Sidney 16, Horseheads 15, Moravia 14, Groton 12, Watkins Glen 10, Whitney Point 5, Chenango Valley 3, Johnson City 2, Newfield, Harpursville, Greene 0.

D-1 3,200 meters: Sam Chauvin (Corning) 9:56.57; 5, Logan Mancuso (Oneonta) 10:21.23.

D-II 3,200: 1, Tim Chappell (US) 10:03.65.

D-I 55: 1, Jerry McPeak (Elmira) 6.77; 5, Dominic Flebotte (Oneonta) 7.14.

D-II 55: 1, Duran Joyce (Dryden) 6.81.

D-I 1,000: 1, Tom Moshier (Corning) 2:39.19.

D-II 1,000: 1, Ben Eisenhut (Lansing) 2:47.90; 4, Aedan Flaherty (Walton) 2:52.20; 5, Cole Matthews (Sidney) 2:57.24.

D-I 600: 1, Matt Murray (Norwich) 1:21.97; 5, Mat Robinson (Oneonta) 1:31.10.

D-II 600: 1, Dean Howard (Sidney) 1:25.81; 5, Richard Wood (Walton) 1:39.58.

D-I 55 hurdles: 1, Chris Murphy (Vestal) 7.93.

D-II 55 hurdles: 1, Ty Iannone (T-burg) 8.85; 6, Will Farrell (Walton) 9.98.

D-I 1,600: 1, John McCarthy (Corning) 4:30.24.

D-II 1,600: 1, Matthew Gill (WG) 4:28.11; 2, Dylan Thompson (UV) 4:35.45.

D-I 300: 1, Matt Murray (Norwich) 36.00; 5, Mat Robinson (Oneonta) 38.41.

D-II 300: 1, Liam Joyce (Dryden) 37.49.

D-I 3,200 relay: 1, Corning 8:34.48.

D-II 3,200 relay: 1, T-burg 8:55.32.

D-I 800 relay: 1, Elmira 1:36.36; 5, Oneonta (Dominic Flebotte, Anthony Jelic, Jordan Nessinger, Danny Haile) 1:49.29.

D-II 800 relay: 1, Dryden 1:39.70; 5, Sidney (Shayne Sickler, Kian Shaw, Tyson McCarroll, Angel Marquez) 1:53.04.

D-I 1,600 relay: 1, Vestal 3:35.80.

D-II 1,600 relay: 1, T-burg 3:42.07; 4, Walton 4:07.23.

D-I long jump: 1, Mike Egotanda (Vestal) 22-8 ½.

D-II long jump: 1, Daniel Harden (Marathon) 19-8 ¼.

D-I triple jump: 1, Mike Egotanda (Vestal) 45-4 ¾.

D-II triple jump: 1, Daniel Harden (Marathon) 41-4 ¼; 5, Nate Barker (UV) 33-1 ½; 6, Mike Patrick (UV) 31-3 ½.

D-I high jump: 1, Mike Egotanda (Vestal) 5-10; 2, Mat Robinson (Oneonta) 5-10.

D-II high jump: 1, Gabe Pesco (T-burg) 5-8; 5, Tyson McCarroll (Sidney) 5-0.

D-I shot put: 1, Seth Spicer (Corning) 42-2.

D-II shot put: 1, Anders Presthus (Lansing) 48-5 ½; 6, Dan Cucciarre (Walton) 35-5 ¾.

D-I pole vault: 1, Nino Prestigiacomo (Corning) 12-0.

D-II pole vault: 1, Max Jordan (Lansing) 13-9.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1, Corning 158, Elmira 126, Elmira ND 100, Waverly 81, Sidney 78, Dryden 76, Binghamton 56, Trumansburg 55, Vestal 50, Windsor 29, Harpursville 28, Norwich 23, Union-Endicott 20, Lansing 17, Oneonta 16, Horseheads 14, Moravia 13, Union Springs 12, Walton 10, Watkins Glen 9, Chenango Valley 5, Whitney Point 4, Unadilla Valley 2, Groton 1, Newfield, Greene, Marathon, Owego, Johnson City 0.

D-1 3,000: 1, Jessica Lawson (Corning) 10:11.41.

D-II 3,000: 1, Daphne Knapp (Harpursville) 11:49.51.

D-I 55: 1, Jasmine Howard (Binghamton) 7.46.

D-II 55: 1, Abbey Yatsko (Dryden) 7.53; 3, Mallory Stillman (Sidney) 7.64.

D-I 1,000: 1, Abbey Wheeler (Elmira) 3:02.11.

D-II 1,000: 1, Chase Yoder (END) 3:15.42.

D-I 1,500 race walk: 1, Natalie Hughes (Elmira) 8:40.90.

D-II 1,500 race walk: 1, Jordynn Naylor (END) 8:54.36; 2, Nicole Rajner (Sidney) 9:25.42.

D-I 600: 1, Cathi Mewes (Elmira) 1:40.89; 3, Missy Emilio (Oneonta) 1:43.56.

D-II 600: 1, Kaylee Uhl (Waverly) 1:41.44.

D-I 55 hurdles: 1, Megan Tinklepaugh (Vestal) 9.23.

D-II 55 hurdles: 1, Mackenzie Todd (Dryden) 9.80; 3, Emma Egli (Sidney) 10.00; 4, Jessica Champlin (Sidney) 10.14; 5, Jilleen Livingston (Sidney) 10.18.

D-I 1,500: 1, Abbey Wheeler (Elmira) 4:52.71.

D-II 1,500: 1, Payton Yoder (END) 5:20.53; 5, Rachel Gibbs (Sidney) 5:46.83.

D-I 300: 1, Emily Stiker (Corning) 43.18; 5, Missy Emilio (Oneonta) 44.81.

D-II 300: 1, Abbey Yatsko (Dryden) 42.00.

D-I 3,200 relay: 1, Corning 10:00.45; 4, Oneonta (Eliana Fox, Emilia Fench, Kaylee Packard, Jennifer Stanton) 11:40.19.

D-II 3,200 relay: 1, Elmira ND 10:27.69; 4, Sidney (Heather Lisenby, Faith Monaghan, Nicole Rajner, Rachel Gibbs) 12:07.66.

D-I 800 relay: 1, Binghamton 1:51.02.

D-II 800 relay: 1, Elmira ND 1:50.25; 5, Sidney (Anna Egli, Emma Egli, Jessica Champlin, Mallory Stillman) 1:58.28.

D-I 1,600 relay: 1, Elmira 4:21.92; 4, Oneonta (Missy Emilio, Marly Davies, Holly Keown, Jamie Keown) 4:31.23.

D-II 1,600 relay: 1, Waverly 4:18.55; 4, Sidney (Sandra Gannon, Hayley Adams, Taylor Butler, Jessica Champlin) 5:10.00.

D-I long jump: 1, Amari Hadlock (Elmira) 16-4.

D-II long jump: 1, Mackenzie Todd (Dryden) 16-6; 2, Mallory Stillman (Sidney) 16-2 ¼; 4, Anna Egli (Sidney) 14-6.

D-I triple jump: 1, Madeeah Oranchak (Binghamton) 34-9 ¾.

D-II triple jump: 1, Jilleen Livingston (Sidney) 31-4 ½; 5, Nicole Mackey (UV) 30-5 ½.

D-I high jump: 1, Franny Sariego (Corning) 4-10.

D-II high jump: 1, Shaina Sullivan (Dryden) 4-8; 2, Jilleen Livingston (Sidney) 4-8; T3, Heather Lisenby (Sidney) 4-6.

D-I shot put: 1, Brooke Bonney (Norwich) 37-6 ½.

D-II shot put: 1, Kim Kehr (Walton) 31-7 ¼; 3, Cindy Kaptan (Sidney) 28-11 ¾.

D-1 pole vault: 1, Kari Stromhaug (Vestal) 12-0.

D-II pole vault: 1, Hayley Wigsten (Lansing) 10-0.