The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

September 24, 2013

High School Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — High school statistical leaders for athletes in The Daily Star’s circulation area, based on games reported to The Daily Star as of Sept. 22. Coaches may call 1-800-721-1000, ext. 209, after 4 p.m. weekdays to make corrections, if needed.

FOOTBALL

Scoring

Player, Team TD FG 2 pt XP Total

Billy Kozak, Sidney 6 0 2 0 40

Brian Ingram, Delhi 5 0 1 0 32

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 3 0 1 0 20

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 3 0 0 0 18

Tanner Schunk, Sidney 2 0 0 1 13

Zak Green, Sidney 2 0 0 1 13

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Specht, Delhi 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Avolio, UV 2 0 0 0 12

Corbin Henry, Unatego 2 0 0 0 12

Jared Jones, Unatego 2 0 0 0 12

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 2 0 0 0 12

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 2 0 0 0 12

Quinn Harby, Walton 2 0 0 0 12

Christian Rutherford, Walton 1 0 2 0 10

Jordan Constable, Sidney 1 0 1 1 9

Mat Robinson, OHS 1 0 0 2 8

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 1 0 0 0 6

Pedrio Aparicio, B-G 1 0 0 0 6

Nick Decker, B-G 1 0 0 0 6

Cullen Rathbone, Cooperstown 1 0 0 0 6

Mike Perrino, Cooperstown 1 0 0 0 6

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 0 0 3 0 6

Austin Scheer, OHS 1 0 0 0 6

Hank DeGlee, UV 1 0 0 0 6

Ryan Postma, UV 1 0 0 0 6

Josh Feyerabend, Unatego 0 0 0 6 6

Kyle Spaulding, Unatego 1 0 0 0 6

Austin Kilmer, Walton 1 0 0 0 6

Matt Sinistore, Walton 1 0 0 0 6

Wyatt Mosher, B-G 0 0 0 2 2

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 0 0 1 0 2

Will Kerekes, Delhi 0 0 1 0 2

Brett Hanslmaier, UV 0 0 0 2 2

Derek Mead, Walton 0 0 1 0 2

Rushing Yards

Player, Team Carries-Yards

Brian Ingram, Delhi 49-315

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 50-286

Billy Kozak, Sidney 28-275

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 31-194

Mike Perrino, Cooperstown 41-193

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 28-178

Christian Rutherford, Walton 18-162

Mike Chase, Sidney 16-159

Austin Kilmer, Walton 35-141

Quinn Harby, Walton 23-138

Alex Avolio, UV 34-134

Austin Scheer, OHS 23-115

Pedrio Aparicio, B-G 23-104

Zak Green, Sidney 3-103

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 17-100

Derek Mead, Walton 13-100

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 18-86

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 15-84

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 7-78

Corbin Henry, Unatego 16-73

Skylar Thompson, OHS 21-64

Josh Feyerabend, Unatego 24-53

Trey Mostert, Delhi 12-49

Lucas Butcher, B-G 16-43

Sam Sherrill, OHS 24-42

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 5-39

Ryan Postma, UV 12-35

Nate Wilsey, Unatego 21-30

Dillon Rifanburg, UV 23-25

Joe Harmon, Cooperstown 8-24

Trevor Zandt, Walton 23-19

Passing Yards

Player, School Comp-Att--Yards

Josh Feyerabend, Unatego 32-66--697

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 37-73--608

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 11-27--170

Carmen Booan, Cooperstown 9-40--168

Trevor Zandt, Walton 5-18--150

Lance Gage, UV 12-19--94

Jake Crotser, OHS 5-23--70

Ryan Postma, UV 6-24--66

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 3-5--36

Wyatt Mosher, B-G 1-6--25

Receiving Yards

Player, Team Catches-Yards

Josh Feyerabend, Unatego 11-233

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 9-192

Jordan Constable, Sidney 9-173

Tanner Schunk, Sidney 7-163

Dillon Rutenber, Sidney 8-113

Mike Perrino, Cooperstown 7-109

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 5-103

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 7-95

Jared Jones, Unatego 2-85

Alex Specht, Delhi 4-78

Corbin Henry, Unatego 1-67

Ryan Postma, UV 5-58

Hank DeGlee, UV 2-50

Jacob Wright, Walton 1-46

Billy Kozak, Sidney 1-45

Matt Sinistore, Walton 2-45

Lucas Butcher, B-G 2-37

Skylar Thompson, OHS 1-37

Joe Harmon, Cooperstown 2-32

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 3-28

Mike Chase, Sidney 5-19

Brett Hanslmaier, UV 5-16

BOYS SOCCER

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Zach Joseph, OHS 6 6-10--22

Dave Vosatka, Schenevus 9 9-3--21

Matt VanValkenburg, Marg 6 6-8--20

Glen Cioccari, Stamford 7 9-1--19

Cody Wamsley, Davenport 7 8-2--18

Cooper Reither, Margetville 6 7-4--18

Peyton Griffiths, Milford 7 8-2--18

Theo Malone, OHS 6 8-2--18

Linton Wainwright, Edmeston 6 7-3--17

Derek Beers, Franklin 7 7-3--17

Kris Walcutt, Roxbury 7 7-3--17

Connor Graven-Briggs, Afton 6 8-0--16

Billy Smith, Downsville 6 1-14--16

Nate Pieper, Walton 8 7-2--16

Paul Clark, Davenport 7 6-3--15

Kyle Short, Margaretville 6 4-1--15

Cameron Murphy, Walton 8 6-3--15

Jordan Manikas, Cooperstown 5 7-0--14

Antonio Gomes, Downsville 6 7-0--14

Johnathan Forte, Unatego 7 6-2--14

Jared Beach, Walton 8 6-2--14

Kyle Hanvey, B-G 7 4-4--12

Charlie Dietrich, Roxbury 7 5-2--12

Ty Magnan, SK 7 5-2--12

Eli Rutledge, Milford 7 3-5--11

Mike Strenck, Milford 7 5-1--11

Corey Roseboom, Schenevus 9 5-1--11

Jacob Darling, Schenevus 9 5-1--11

Dan Norris, B-G 7 5-0--10

Kyle Moorby, Davenport 7 3-4--10

Mike Tompkins, Downsville 6 4-2--10

Dylan Legg, H-T 6 5-0--10

Kragh Delello, OHS 6 5-0--10

Tyler Rubera, Walton 8 3-4--10

Mike Libby, Davenport 7 3-3--9

Mitch Reed, Delhi 4 4-1--9

Jake Davis, H-T 6 3-3--9

Ian Oliver, OHS 6 3-3--9

Chris Clark, Roxbury 7 4-1--9

Wyatt Crowley, CV-S 6 2-4--8

Zach Doig, Downsville 6 3-2--8

Logan Vibbard, Edmeston 6 2-4--8

Galen Wind, G-MU 6 4-0--8

Zak Perry, Gilboa 6 4-0--8

Cody Fancher, Stamford 7 3-2--8

Damian Hill, Stamford 7 2-4--8

David Schwab, UV 7 4-0--8

Zach Smith, B-G 7 3-3--7

Anthony Shields, Downsville 6 2-3--7

Chris Cooper, Gilboa 6 3-1--7

Brett Potter, Gilboa 6 2-3--7

Roberto Sarabia, Marg 6 3-1--7

Mike Murphy, Morris 5 3-1--7

Sam Fabrykiewicz, SK 7 2-3--7

Ryan Sluiter, SK 7 2-3--7

Jesse Dedman, Afton 6 2-2--6

Ryan Jaquay, CV-S 6 3-0--6

Dante Cornnell, Edmeston 6 2-2--6

Hunter Grace, Gilboa 6 3-0--6

Cobly Russo, Margaretville 6 2-2--6

Sam Gil, Margaretville 6 2-2--6

Anthony Ruling, Sidney 5 3-0--6

Max Clinton, Cooperstown 5 1-3--5

Jake Zinkievich, Delhi 4 2-1--5

Ryan Morlock, Morris 5 2-1--5

David Burgin, Delhi 4 1-2--4

GIRLS SOCCER

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Taryn More, OHS 6 11-12--34

Kaileen Townsend, Downsville 6 11-4--26

Liz Millea, Cooperstown 5 9-4--22

Jordan Loucks, CV-S 8 9-3--21

Lauren Loucks, CV-S 8 8-5--21

Taylor Nichols, G-MU 7 10-1--21

Kim Freer, Stamford 7 10-1--21

Tanner Reed, Unatego 6 10-1--21

Sarah Haight, Davenport 7 9-2--20

Taylor Hitchock, OHS 6 8-3--19

Addy Lawson, Milford 7 8-2--18

Jordan Beers, Franklin 6 7-3--17

Alexis Forgit, Morris 7 7-3--17

Taylor Davis, UV 5 7-2--16

Madison Miller, OHS 6 7-0--14

Sierra Bentley, Schenevus 7 7-0--14

Hannah Saggese, Milford 7 3-7--13

Abby Picinich, OHS 6 4-5--13

Jordian Siver, Cooperstown 5 5-2--12

Casey Steffens,Delhi 6 5-3--13

Mariah Ruff, OHS 6 5-2--12

Caitlyn Lane, Windham 4 6-0--12

Maggie Hall, Cooperstown 5 4-3--11

Mackenzie Talbot, G-MU 7 3-5--11

Emilie Mertz, Milford 7 5-1--11

Brieanna Baker, OHS 6 3-5--11

Kate Stinson, SK 8 4-3--11

Brianna Laing, SK 8 5-1--11

Tori Rockefeller, SK 8 4-3--11

Zane Ashford, CV-S 8 4-2--10

Kendra Lacey, Downsville 6 3-3--9

Leigha LaTourette, Downsville 6 4-1--9

Natalie Vining, Windham 4 3-3--9

Melissa Conrad, Delhi 6 3-2--8

Haley Wist, Morris 7 3-2--8

Kendall Gillette, OHS 6 1-6--8

Sarah Mellor, Schenevus 7 3-2--8

Mackensie Gravelin, Sidney 7 3-2--8

Sam Acuna, SK 8 4-0--8

Katie Maguire, Walton 7 4-0--8

Kim Gockel, Gilboa 7 3-1--7

Nicole Harmer, OHS 6 2-3--7

Mariah McNeilly, Franklin 6 2-2--6

Jessica Downin, Franklin 6 3-1--6

Hunter Lakin, UV 5 2-2--6

Tori Halaquist, Unatego 6 3-0--6

Christina Westerfield, Marg 5 2-1--5

Mattie Seamans, Windham 4 2-1--5