The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

September 26, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Hartwick at Morrisville, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

B-G at Sidney, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Sidney at Deposit, 4:15 p.m.

Afton at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Jefferson at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Greene at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

B-G at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Norwich, 4:30 p.m.

UV at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Davenport at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

CV-S at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Mount Markham at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Margaretville at Eldred, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

Rome at Cooperstown, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Hancock at Delhi, 6 p.m.

Deposit at Walton, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Brockport at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Oneonta at Cortland, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Cortland at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Delhi at Herkimer, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SUNYAC Pool Play: Oneonta vs. Potsdam, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

B-G at Unatego, 7 p.m.

Morrisville-Eaton at Cooperstown, 7 p.m.

Oneonta at Owego, 7 p.m.

Deposit-Hancock at UV, 7 p.m.

Harpursville at Sidney, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Margaretville at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Little Falls at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at CV-S, 7 p.m.

Greene Tournament: G-MU vs. Sherburne-Earlville, 5 p.m.; Downsville vs. Greene, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Windham at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

B-G at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

UV at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Gilboa at Stamford, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

Susquehanna Valley at Oneonta, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Sidney at Chenango Forks, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Oxford at B-G, 6 p.m.

Greene at Sidney, 6 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 6 p.m.