The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Local Sports

October 11, 2013

Area High School Leaders

Area high school leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Oct. 7.

FOOTBALL

Scoring

Player, Team TD FG 2 pt XP Tot

Billy Kozak, Sidney 13 0 2 0 82

Brian Ingram, Delhi 10 0 1 0 62

Tanner Winchester, Unat 8 0 0 0 48

Josh Feyerabend, Unat 5 0 0 14 44

Patrick Vibbard, Sid 5 0 1 0 32

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 4 0 0 0 24

Austin Kilmer, Walton 4 0 0 0 24

Kellen Komenda, Unat 3 0 1 0 20

Pedro Aparicio, B-G 3 0 0 0 18

Skylar Thompson, OHS 3 0 0 0 18

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 3 0 0 0 18

Jared Jones, Unatego 3 0 0 0 18

Christian Rutherford, Wal 2 0 2 0 16

Tanner Schunk, Sid 2 0 1 0 14

Mat Robinson, OHS 1 0 0 7 13

Zak Green, Sidney 2 0 0 1 13

Cole Webb, B-G 2 0 0 0 12

Lucas Lyons, Coop 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Specht, Delhi 2 0 0 0 12

Austin Scheer, OHS 2 0 0 0 12

Sam Sherrill, OHS 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Avolio, UV 2 0 0 0 12

Corbin Henry, Unat 2 0 0 0 12

Jacob Wright, Walton 2 0 0 0 12

Quinn Harby, Walton 2 0 0 0 12

Trevor Zandt, Walton 2 0 0 0 12

Jordan Constable, Sid 1 0 1 1 9

Derek Mead, Walton 1 0 1 0 8

Lucas Butcher, B-G 0 0 0 6 6

Nick Decker, B-G 1 0 0 0 6

Cullen Rathbone, Coop 1 0 0 0 6

Mike Perrino, Coop 1 0 0 0 6

Noah DeDominicis, Del 0 0 3 0 6

Jesse Lilholt, Delhi 1 0 0 0 6

Noah Sheehan, OHS 1 0 0 0 6

Hank DeGlee, UV 1 0 0 0 6

Ryan Marszal, Unatego 1 0 0 0 6

Kyle Spaulding, Unat 1 0 0 0 6

Matt Sinistore, Walton 1 0 0 0 6

Tanner Goodrich, Wal 1 0 0 0 6

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 0 0 2 0 4

Zach Nages, Sidney 0 0 1 2 4

Wyatt Mosher, B-G 0 0 0 2 2

Trey Mostert, Delhi 0 0 1 0 2

Will Kerekes, Delhi 0 0 1 0 2

Ryan Telian, Delhi 0 0 1 0 2

Brett Hanslmaier, UV 0 0 0 2 2

Rushing

Player, Team Catches Yards

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 94 538

Brian Ingram, Delhi 78 499

Billy Kozak, Sidney 53 454

Skylar Thompson, OHS 44 406

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 41 288

Pedro Aparicio, B-G 50 276

Christian Rutherford, Wal 37 263

Austin Kilmer, Walton 71 254

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 50 240

Lucas Lyons, Coop 48 209

Sam Sherrill, OHS 48 204

Corbin Henry, Unatego 35 185

Alex Avolio, UV 45 172

Austin Scheer, OHS 33 170

Derek Mead, Walton 25 169

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 24 159

Mike Chase, Sidney 19 158

Quinn Harby, Walton 32 158

Joe Harmon, Coop 24 141

Josh Feyerabend, Unat 34 123

Trey Mostert, Delhi 22 119

Tanner Winchester, Unat 8 111

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 20 109

Kellen Komenda, Unat 17 108

Nate Wilsey, Unat 28 91

Trevor Zandt, Wal 32 86

Zak Green, Sidney 7 85

Ryan Telian, Delhi 14 71

Cole Webb, B-G 12 55

Dillon Rifanburg, UV 51 49

Carmen Booan, Coop 11 41

Lucas Butcher, B-G 17 39

Ryan Postma, UV 12 35

Braedon Beadie, Unat 1 28

Cullen Rathbone, Coop 8 24

Robert Merrill, Walton 6 20

Passing

Player, Team Comp Att Yards

Patrick Vibbard, Sid 63 129 1,007

Josh Feyerabend, Unat 50 96 961

Text Only
Local Sports

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Do you plan to attend the Baseball Hall of Fame Induction?

Yes
No
Not sure
     View Results