The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

October 11, 2013

Area High School Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — Area high school leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Oct. 7.

FOOTBALL

Scoring

Player, Team TD FG 2 pt XP Tot

Billy Kozak, Sidney 13 0 2 0 82

Brian Ingram, Delhi 10 0 1 0 62

Tanner Winchester, Unat 8 0 0 0 48

Josh Feyerabend, Unat 5 0 0 14 44

Patrick Vibbard, Sid 5 0 1 0 32

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 4 0 0 0 24

Austin Kilmer, Walton 4 0 0 0 24

Kellen Komenda, Unat 3 0 1 0 20

Pedro Aparicio, B-G 3 0 0 0 18

Skylar Thompson, OHS 3 0 0 0 18

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 3 0 0 0 18

Jared Jones, Unatego 3 0 0 0 18

Christian Rutherford, Wal 2 0 2 0 16

Tanner Schunk, Sid 2 0 1 0 14

Mat Robinson, OHS 1 0 0 7 13

Zak Green, Sidney 2 0 0 1 13

Cole Webb, B-G 2 0 0 0 12

Lucas Lyons, Coop 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Specht, Delhi 2 0 0 0 12

Austin Scheer, OHS 2 0 0 0 12

Sam Sherrill, OHS 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Avolio, UV 2 0 0 0 12

Corbin Henry, Unat 2 0 0 0 12

Jacob Wright, Walton 2 0 0 0 12

Quinn Harby, Walton 2 0 0 0 12

Trevor Zandt, Walton 2 0 0 0 12

Jordan Constable, Sid 1 0 1 1 9

Derek Mead, Walton 1 0 1 0 8

Lucas Butcher, B-G 0 0 0 6 6

Nick Decker, B-G 1 0 0 0 6

Cullen Rathbone, Coop 1 0 0 0 6

Mike Perrino, Coop 1 0 0 0 6

Noah DeDominicis, Del 0 0 3 0 6

Jesse Lilholt, Delhi 1 0 0 0 6

Noah Sheehan, OHS 1 0 0 0 6

Hank DeGlee, UV 1 0 0 0 6

Ryan Marszal, Unatego 1 0 0 0 6

Kyle Spaulding, Unat 1 0 0 0 6

Matt Sinistore, Walton 1 0 0 0 6

Tanner Goodrich, Wal 1 0 0 0 6

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 0 0 2 0 4

Zach Nages, Sidney 0 0 1 2 4

Wyatt Mosher, B-G 0 0 0 2 2

Trey Mostert, Delhi 0 0 1 0 2

Will Kerekes, Delhi 0 0 1 0 2

Ryan Telian, Delhi 0 0 1 0 2

Brett Hanslmaier, UV 0 0 0 2 2

Rushing

Player, Team Catches Yards

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 94 538

Brian Ingram, Delhi 78 499

Billy Kozak, Sidney 53 454

Skylar Thompson, OHS 44 406

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 41 288

Pedro Aparicio, B-G 50 276

Christian Rutherford, Wal 37 263

Austin Kilmer, Walton 71 254

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 50 240

Lucas Lyons, Coop 48 209

Sam Sherrill, OHS 48 204

Corbin Henry, Unatego 35 185

Alex Avolio, UV 45 172

Austin Scheer, OHS 33 170

Derek Mead, Walton 25 169

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 24 159

Mike Chase, Sidney 19 158

Quinn Harby, Walton 32 158

Joe Harmon, Coop 24 141

Josh Feyerabend, Unat 34 123

Trey Mostert, Delhi 22 119

Tanner Winchester, Unat 8 111

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 20 109

Kellen Komenda, Unat 17 108

Nate Wilsey, Unat 28 91

Trevor Zandt, Wal 32 86

Zak Green, Sidney 7 85

Ryan Telian, Delhi 14 71

Cole Webb, B-G 12 55

Dillon Rifanburg, UV 51 49

Carmen Booan, Coop 11 41

Lucas Butcher, B-G 17 39

Ryan Postma, UV 12 35

Braedon Beadie, Unat 1 28

Cullen Rathbone, Coop 8 24

Robert Merrill, Walton 6 20

Passing

Player, Team Comp Att Yards

Patrick Vibbard, Sid 63 129 1,007

Josh Feyerabend, Unat 50 96 961

Trevor Zandt, Walton 12 35 393

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 23 52 312

Jake Crotser, OHS 15 44 203

Carmen Booan, Coop 11 58 184

Lance Gage, UV 16 26 136

Ryan Postma, UV 8 37 81

Blake Hitt, Walton 1 2 45

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 3 6 36

Wyatt Mosher, B-G 1 6 25

Cole Webb, B-G 0 8 0

Receiving

Player, Team Catches Yards

Tanner Winchester, Unat 16 379

Kellen Komenda, Unat 17 253

Billy Kozak, Sidney 10 247

Dillon Rutenber, Sid 17 239

Jacob Wright, Walton 6 210

Jordan Constable, Sid 11 188

Tanner Schunk, Sid 9 180

Austin Kilmer, Walton 4 152

Kyle Spaulding, Unat 6 114

Mike Perrino, Coop 7 109

Alex Specht, Delhi 5 108

Jared Jones, Unatego 3 100

Noah DeDominicis, Del 10 99

Brandon Bessett, Sid 7 95

Noah Sheehan, OHS 6 77

Corbin Henry, Unat 2 75

Hank DeGlee, UV 4 70

Ryan Postma, UV 5 58

Mike Chase, Sidney 9 54

Skylar Thompson, OHS 2 52

Brett Hanslmaier, UV 9 47

Matt Sinistore, Walton 2 45

Lucas Butcher, B-G 2 37

Dylan Cumpston, Delhi 3 37

Ryan Marszal, Unatego 5 36

Max Bonderoff, Coop 3 32

Joe Harmon, Coop 2 32

Tanner Goodrich, Wal 1 31

Mat Robinson, OHS 3 30

Mike Carlin, B-G 2 28

Ethan Gray, UV 3 24

Nate Denison, Delhi 2 20

Jesse Lilholt, Delhi 2 17

Austin Scheer, OHS 1 12

BOYS SOCCER

Scoring

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Matt Van Valkenburg,

Marg 12 14-12--40

Jordan Manikas, Coop 11 17-3--37

Linton Wainright, Edm 10 13-8--34

Cooper Reither, Marg 12 11-8--30

Peyton Griffiths, Mil 12 13-4--30

Mitch Reed, Delhi 11 13-3--29

Kyle Short, Marg 12 12-5--29

Theo Malone, OHS 11 13-3--29

Zach Joseph, OHS 11 8-13--29

Dave Vosatka, Schen 13 13-3--29

Glen Cioccari, Stam 11 13-2--28

Kris Walcutt, Roxbury 13 10-6--26

Justin Charles, Sidney 13 12-2--26

Cody Wamsley, Dav 12 11-3--25

Roberto Sarabia, Marg 12 10-4--24

Cameron Murphy, Wal 13 9-5--23

Antonio Gomes, Down 12 11-0--22

Jared Beach, Walton 13 9-4--22

Paul Clark, Davenport 12 9-3--21

Kyle Moorby, Dav 12 8-5--21

Billy Smith, Down 12 2-17--21

Nate Pieper, Walton 13 9-3--21

Derek Beers, Franklin 11 8-4--20

Ian Oliver, OHS 11 7-6--20

Johnathan Foote, Unat 12 8-4--20

Park Summers, Coop 11 6-7--19

Jacob Darling, Schen 13 9-1--19

Eli Rutledge, Milford 12 5-8--18

Mike Strenck, Milford 12 8-2--18

Charlie Dietrich, Rox 13 8-2--18

Kyle Hanvey, B-G 13 6-5--17

Mike Libby, Davenport 12 6-5--17

Connor Graven-Briggs,Aft 10 8-0--16

Wyatt Crowley, CV-S 12 4-8--16

Jake Spencer, CV-S 12 8-0--16

Sam Gil, Margaretville 12 6-3--15

Corey Roseboom, Schen 13 7-1--15

Greg Mattice, Stamford 11 5-5--15

David Schwab, UV 12 7-1--15

Ben Drugatz, CV-S 12 4-6--14

Max Clinton, Coop 11 5-4--14

Austin Plows, Edm 10 7-0--14

Zak Perry, Gilboa 11 7-0--14

Anthony Ruling, Sid 13 6-2--14

Ty Magnan, SK 11 6-2--14

Zach Smitn, B-G 13 5-3--13

Mike Tompkins, Down 12 5-3--13

Logan Vibbard, Edm 10 4-5--13

Jake Davis, H-T 11 5-3--13

Mike Murphy, Morris 11 6-1--13

Kragh Delello, OHS 11 6-1--13

Clayton Lyon, Edm 10 3-6--12

Will Ward, Milford 12 4-4--12

Ryan Sluiter, SK 11 4-4--12

Jake Zinkievich, Delhi 11 3-4--10

Dante Cornnell, Edm 10 4-2--10

Zach Meyer, Wind 8 4-1--9

GIRLS SOCCER

Scoring

Player, Team Games G-A--Pts

Taryn More, OHS 10 16-17--49

Kaileen Townsend, Down 11 20-6--46

Kim Freer, Stamford 11 16-3--35

Jordan Loucks, CV-S 12 14-6--34

Sierra Bentley, Schen 13 16-2--34

Tanner Reed, Unatego 12 16-2--34

Sarah Haight, Dav 12 15-3--33

Addy Lawson, Milf 11 14-4--32

Lauren Loucks, CV-S 12 11-8--30

Liz Millea, Coop 10 13-4--30

Jordan Beers, Franklin 11 12-3--27

Taylor Hitchcock, OHS 10 10-7--27

Brianna Laing, SK 12 10-5--25

Tori Rockefeller, SK 12 9-7--25

Tayler Nichols, G-MU 12 11-1--23

Abby Picinich, OHS 10 7-9--23

Alexis Forgit, Morris 13 9-4--22

Taylor Davis, UV 12 10-2--22

Leigha LaTourette, Down 11 8-5--21

Kendra Lacey, Down 11 6-7--19

Mariah Ruff, OHS 10 8-3--19

Hannah Saggese, Milford 11 5-8--18

Emilie Mertz, Milford 11 8-2--18

Sarah Mellor, Schenevus 13 7-4--18

Natalie Vining, Windham 9 6-6--18

Casey Steffens, Delhi 12 7-3--17

Madison Miller, OHS 10 8-1--17

Torri Halaquist, Unat 12 6-5--17

Mattie Seamans, Wind 9 7-3--17

Jordian Siver, Coop 10 7-2--16

Emily Wenner, Jefferson 11 8-0--16

Shannon Sprague, Rox 13 7-2--16

Caitlyn Lane, Windham 9 7-2--16

Maggie Hall, Coop 10 5-5--15

Mackensie Gravelin, Sid 11 5-5--15

Melissa Conrad, Delhi 12 6-2--14

Brieanna Baker, OHS 10 4-6--14

Zane Ashford, CV-S 12 5-3--13

Jessica Downin, Frank 11 5-3--13

Mackenzie Talbot, G-MU 12 4-5--13

Haley Wist, Morris 13 5-3--13

Katie Kirk, Sidney 11 6-1--13

Kayla Komenda, Unat 12 3-7--13

Mariah McNeilly, Frank 11 5-2--12

Kim Gockel, Gilboa 11 5-2--12

Sam Acuna, SK 12 6-0--12

Lexi DuBois, SK 12 5-2--12

Kate Stinson, SK 12 4-4--12

Katie Maguire, Walton 12 6-0--12