The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

October 12, 2013

Weekend Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — SATURDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

Hamilton Invitational: Hartwick, 11 a.m.

Oneonta Airfield Invitational: Oneonta, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEYMorrisville State at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

St. John Fisher at Hartwick, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Potsdam at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

Herkimer at Delhi, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Herkimer at Delhi, 1 p.m.

Oneonta at Potsdam, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

NYS Division III Tournament: Hartwick

Region III Tournament at Delhi: Delhi

SUNYAC Tournament at Binghamton Tennis Center: Oneonta

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Hartwick vs. Stevens at Houghton, 1 p.m.

Hartwick at Houghton, 3 p.m.

Cara Bryant Tournament at Onondaga: Delhi, 9 a.m.

SUNYAC Pool Play at New Paltz: Oneonta vs. New Paltz, 12:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Burnt Hills Invitational at SPAC: Edmeston

Coughlin Invitational at Rome FA: Cooperstown

Greenman Invite at Binghamton: Oneonta, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Seton at Walton, 10:30 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

B-G at Delhi, 1:30 p.m.

UV at Walton, 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Cooperstown at Little Falls, 11 a.m.

Richfield Springs at Schenevus, 1 p.m.

Oneonta at Seton CC (at B.C. United), 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Norwich at Walton, 10 a.m.

Richfield Springs at Schenevus, 11 a.m.

Stamford at Downsville, 11 a.m.

B-G at Unatego, 11 a.m.

Oneonta at Cicero-North Syracuse, 3 p.m.

Cooperstown at Middleburgh, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Mott Tournament at Windsor: Sidney, 8 a.m.

Queensbury Tournament: Oneonta, 10 a.m.

Schoharie Tournament: Unatego, 9 a.m.

SUNDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

Nazareth Invitational: Delhi

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Cobleskill at Gallaudet, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Region III Tournament at Delhi: Delhi

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Oneonta at Liverpool, 1 p.m.