The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

October 26, 2013

High School Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — AREA HIGH SCHOOL LEADERS

Area high school leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Oct. 24.

FOOTBALL

Scoring

Player, Team TD FG 2 pt XP Tot

Brian Ingram, Del 17 0 3 0 108

Billy Kozak, Sid 13 0 2 0 82

T. Winchester, Unat 10 0 0 0 60

Austin Kilmer, Wal 9 0 0 0 54

J. Feyerabend, Unat 6 0 0 17 53

Patrick Vibbard, Sid 8 0 1 0 50

Lucas Lyons, Coop 5 0 2 0 34

K. Komenda, Unat 5 0 1 0 32

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 5 0 0 0 30

S. Thompson, OHS 5 0 0 0 30

Tanner Schunk, Sid 4 0 1 1 27

Brandon Bessett, Sid 4 0 1 0 26

Mike Carlin, B-G 4 0 0 0 24

Alex Avolio, UV 4 0 0 0 24

Mat Robinson, OHS 2 0 0 8 20

Pedro Aparicio, B-G 3 0 0 0 18

Cole Webb, B-G 3 0 0 0 18

Mike Perrino, Coop 3 0 0 0 18

Sam Sherrill, OHS 3 0 0 0 18

Noah Sheehan, OHS 3 0 0 0 18

Jared Jones, Unatego 3 0 0 0 18

C. Rutherford, Wal 2 0 2 0 16

Zak Green, Sid 2 0 1 0 14

Hank DeGlee, UV 2 0 1 0 14

Derek Mead, Wal 2 0 1 0 14

Alex Specht, Del 2 0 0 0 12

N. DeDominicis, Del 1 0 3 0 12

Austin Scheer, OHS 2 0 0 0 12

Corbin Henry, Unat 2 0 0 0 12

Jacob Wright, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Quinn Harby, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Trevor Zandt, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Colin Adam, Wal 2 0 0 0 12

Lucas Butcher, B-G 0 1 0 8 11

Trey Mostert, Delhi 1 0 2 0 10

Rushing

Player, Team Carries Yards

Brian Ingram, Delhi 121 861

Dylan Moffitt, B-G 107 538

Skylar Thompson, OHS 54 518

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 97 507

Billy Kozak, Sidney 53 454

Austin Kilmer, Walton 99 399

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 55 386

Alex Avolio, UV 83 358

Pedro Aparicio, B-G 59 333

Sam Sherrill, OHS 76 324

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 63 317

Christian Rutherford, Walton 44 302

Derek Mead, Walton 41 273

Quinn Harby, Walton 43 245

Trey Mostert, Delhi 42 234

Mike Chase, Sidney 35 219

Josh Feyerabend, Unatego 47 217

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 30 212

Joe Harmon, Cooperstown 47 200

Corbin Henry, Unatego 42 165

Ryan Telian, Delhi 20 162

Conner Gioffe, Delhi 25 161

Tanner Schunk, Sidney 13 154

Mike Perrino, Cooperstown 28 146

Austin Scheer, OHS 22 138

Mike Carlin, B-G 23 111

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 8 111

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 17 108

Passing

Player, Team Comp Att Yards

Patrick Vibbard, Sid 78 170 1,162

Josh Feyerabend, Unat 55 102 1,160

Jake Crotser, OHS 26 73 511

Conner Gioffe, Del 26 62 400

Trevor Zandt, Wal 12 35 393

Carmen Booan, Coop 21 96 334

Cole Webb, B-G 12 41 218

Lance Gage, UV 22 46 214

Ryan Postma, UV 10 41 110

Receiving

Player, Team Rec Yards

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 17 460

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 20 361

Dillon Rutenber, Sidney 19 249

Billy Kozak, Sidney 10 247

Jacob Wright, Walton 7 234

Jordan Constable, Sidney 14 231

Tanner Schunk, Sidney 10 194

Mike Perrino, Cooperstown 10 184

Austin Kilmer, Walton 5 176

Skylar Thompson, OHS 4 167

Mike Carlin, B-G 11 151

Noah Sheehan, OHS 9 138

Mat Robinson, OHS 6 128

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 11 123

Kyle Spaulding, Unatego 6 114

Alex Specht, Delhi 5 108

Brandon Bessett, Sidney 8 107

Brett Hanslmaier, UV 13 100

Jared Jones, Unatego 3 100