The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

April 4, 2014

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Oneonta at Plattsburgh, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Cortland at Oneonta (2), 3 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Oneonta at Howell Invitational, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Roxbury at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Davenport at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

H-T at Downsville, 4:15 p.m..

Oneonta at Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Deposit, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

CV-S at Sharon Springs, 4 p.m.

Roxbury at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

H-T at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Oneonta at Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

Deposit at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

B-G at Sidney, 4:15 p.m.

Cooperstown at Holland Patent, 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Plattsburgh at Oneonta (2), noon

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

Delhi at Mohawk, 1 p.m.

Hilbert at Cobleskill, 2 p.m.

Geneseo at Oneonta, 2:30 p.m.

Hartwick at Nazareth, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Buffalo State at Oneonta, 11 a.m.

Hartwick at Nazareth, noon

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Oswego at Oneonta (2), noon

Wells at Cobleskill (2), 1 p.m.

Clinton at Delhi, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Hartwick at Ithaca, 2 p.m.

Delhi at NIT-Harford

COLLEGE TRACK

Oneonta at Howell Invitational, 11 a.m.

Cobleskill at Muhlenberg Invitational

COLLEGE WATER POLO

Notre Dame (Ohio) at Hartwick, 10 a.m.

Indiana at Hartwick, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Hancock at Laurens, 11 a.m.

Walton at Downsville, 11 a.m.

Unatego at Windsor, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Hancock at Laurens, 11 a.m.

Walton at Downsville, 11 a.m.

Cooperstown at Mudville Tournament

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

B-G/A, Oneonta, Sidney, Unadilla Valley, Unatego, Walton at NY/PA Invitational at Windsor, 10 a.m.

New Hartford at Cooperstown, 11 a.m.