The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Breaking News

Local Sports

April 8, 2014

Today's Datebook

TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Oneonta at Mount Saint Mary (2), 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Oneonta at Potsdam, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Rensselaer at Oneonta (2), 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Margaretville at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

H-T at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE

Johnson City at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Gilboa at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Whitney Point, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

Sidney at Greene, 4:15 p.m.

WEDNESDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

Jefferson at Delhi, 4 p.m.

Cobleskill at Morrisville, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

SUNYIT at Cobleskill (2), 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Hartwick at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Roxbury at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

G-MU at Downsville, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Owego, 4:30 p.m.

CV-S at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at WCV, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Deposit at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

South Kortright at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Hancock at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Delhi at Cooperstown, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Davenport at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

G-MU at Downsville, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

CV-S at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at WCV, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Deposit at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Cooperstown at Herkimer, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Norwich, 4 p.m.

Roxbury at Windham, 4 p.m.

Sidney at Windsor, 4:15 p.m.

Davenport at Andes, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Oneonta at Chenango Valley, 4:15 p.m.

F-S, Remsen, Waterville at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi, Oxford, Sidney, Unadilla Valley at Greene, 4:30 p.m.

B-G/A, Deposit, Harpursville, Unatego at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

1
Text Only
Local Sports

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Do you plan to attend the Baseball Hall of Fame Induction?

Yes
No
Not sure
     View Results