The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

October 6, 2012

High School Football Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

AREA LEADERS

Based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Oct. 4.

Scoring

Player, Team TD FG 2pt 1pt Total

Jake Mazzarella, B-G 12 0 1 0 74

Mike Beers, Walton 8 0 3 0 54

Corbin Palmer, B-G 5 0 0 13 43

Brian Ingram, Delhi 6 0 3 0 42

David VanAlstine, Unatego 7 0 0 0 42

Kody Homann, UV 6 0 0 3 39

Tyler Butler, Unatego 6 0 1 0 38

Billy Kozak, Sidney 5 0 1 4 36

Nate McDonald, Sidney 5 0 0 3 33

Austin Kilmer, Walton 4 0 3 0 30

Justin Hofer, UV 5 0 0 0 30

Brandon Simonds, Delhi 4 0 0 1 25

Damian Zimmer, Sidney 4 0 0 0 24

Josh Feyerabend, Unatego 1 1 0 15 24

Scott Conrade, Oneonta 4 0 0 0 24

Skylar Thompson, Oneonta 3 0 1 0 20

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 3 0 0 0 18

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 3 0 0 0 18

Ryan Telian, Delhi 2 0 3 0 18

Noah Sims, Cooperstown 1 2 0 5 17

Kurt Haycook, UV 2 0 1 2 16

Mike Neumann, Delhi 2 0 2 0 16

Brandon Walters, Sidney 2 0 1 0 14

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 2 0 1 0 14

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 2 0 1 0 14

Luke Butcher, B-G 0 1 5 0 13

Austin McCarroll, Sidney 2 0 0 0 12

E.J. Perez, Cooperstown 2 0 0 0 12

Justin Cirigliano, B-G 2 0 0 0 12

Kevin Thayer, Unatego 2 0 0 0 12

Kevin Segit, Cooperstown 2 0 0 0 12

Sam Sherrill, OHS 2 0 0 0 12

Ben Denison, Delhi 1 0 2 0 10

Dalton Kaminsky, Walton 1 0 1 1 9

Austin Bauerle, B-G 1 0 1 0 8

Trevor Spencer, Walton 1 0 1 0 8

Austin Gullow, Delhi 1 0 1 0 8

Dakota Kolvic, UV 1 0 1 0 8

Colin Adam, Walton 1 0 0 0 6

Derek Mead, Walton 1 0 0 0 6

Dylan Moffit, B-G 1 0 0 0 6

Jacob Miller, Cooperstown 1 0 0 0 6

Jon Wingate, Unatego 1 0 0 0 6

Jonathan Vega, Oneonta 1 0 0 0 6

Mike Carlin, B-G 1 0 0 0 6

Matt Robinson, Oneonta 0 0 1 2 4

Joe Spataro, OHS 0 0 2 0 4

Rushing

Player, Team Carries-Yards

Jake Mazzarella, B-G 99-866

Mike Beers, Walton 114-644

Tyler. Bulter, Unatego 39-403

Austin Kilmer, Walton 29-355

David VanAlstine, Unatego 24-351

Trevor Spencer, Walton 53-307

Justin Cirigliano, B-G 47288

Scott Conrade, Oneonta 65-275

Kody Hommann, UV 58-262

Brian Ingram, Delhi 44-254

Austin McCarroll, Sidney 25-253

Damian Zimmer, Sidney 30-207

Nate McDonald, Sidney 71-207

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 37-201

Brandon Walter, Sidney 30-180

Billy Kozak, Sidney 31-179

Ryan Telian, Delhi 20-174

EJ. Perez, Cooperstown 43-172

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 20-130

Kurt Haycook, UV 28-107

Passing

Player, Team C-A Yards

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 26-for-61 438

Kurt Haycock, UV 38-for-66 434

Ben Denison, Delhi 28-for-68 347

Brendan Lord, Oneonta 26-for-66 344

Tyler Bulter, Unatego 17-for-45 331

Noah Sims, Cooperstown 20-for-66 311

Sawyer Haney, Cooperstown 17-for-41 254

Corbin Palmer, B-G 14-for-37 231

Dalton Kaminsky, Walton 9-for-27 101

Receiving

Player, Team Rec.-Yards

Justin Hofer, UV 18-263

Kevin Segit, Cooperstown 15-263

Kody Homman, UV 15-217

Billy Kozak, Sidney 8-159

Austin Bauerle, B-G 11-138

Brandon Simonds, Delhi 9-132

Jon Wingate, Unatego 5-130

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 6-112

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 9-107

Matt Robinson, Oneonta 8-105