The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

November 3, 2012

High School Statistics

--
The Daily Star

---- — football

Area high school football statistics based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Nov. 2.

SCORING

Player, Team TD FG 2P XP PTS

Mazzarella, B-G 18 0 1 0 110

K. Homann, UV 16 0 2 3 103

M. Beers, Walton 15 0 5 0 100

B. Kozak, Sidney 11 0 2 7 77

VanAlstine, Una. 12 0 1 0 74

Ingram, Delhi 10 0 4 0 68

Butler, Unatego 11 0 1 0 68

McDonald, Sidney 9 0 1 3 59

Justin Hofer, UV 9 0 0 0 54

C. Palmer, B-G 6 0 0 13 49

A. Kilmer, Walton 5 0 4 0 38

Ryan Telian, Delhi 5 0 4 0 38

Spencer, Walton 5 0 4 0 38

Thompson, One. 6 0 1 0 38

Lyons, Cooper. 6 0 0 0 36

Kurt Haycook, UV 4 0 3 6 36

Feyerabend, Una. 1 1 0 23 32

B. Denison, Delhi 3 0 4 0 26

Winchester, Una. 4 0 1 0 26

Sam Sherrill, OHS 4 0 1 0 26

Simonds, Delhi 4 0 0 1 25

Zimmer, Sidney 4 0 0 0 24

DeDominicis, Del. 4 0 0 0 24

Conrade, Oneonta 4 0 0 0 24

Tyler Ouimet, B-G 4 0 0 0 24

Wingate, Unatego 4 0 0 0 24

Neumann, Delhi 3 0 2 0 22

Robinson, One.1 1 2 8 21

Komenda, Una. 3 0 1 0 20

Thayer, Unatego 3 0 0 1 19

Segit, Cooper. 3 0 0 0 18

Sims, Cooperstown 1 2 0 6 18

Lord, Oneonta 3 0 0 0 18

Mike Ward, Sidney 2 0 2 0 16

Lucas Butcher, B-G 0 2 0 9 15

A. Bauerle, B-G 2 0 1 0 14

B. Walters, Sidney 2 0 1 0 14

McCarroll, Sidney 2 0 0 0 12

Perez, Cooper. 2 0 0 0 12

Miller, Cooper. 2 0 0 0 12

Cirigliano, B-G 2 0 0 0 12

Bonderoff, Cooper. 2 0 0 0 12

Haney, Cooper. 2 0 0 0 12

Scofield, Walton 2 0 0 0 12

Vega, Oneonta 2 0 0 0 12

Cubby, Sidney 2 0 0 0 12

Spataro, Oneonta 1 0 2 0 10

Kaminsky, Walton 1 0 1 1 9

Gullow, Delhi 1 0 1 0 8

Dakota Kolvic, UV 1 0 1 0 8

Rifanburg, UV 1 0 1 0 8

RUSHING

Player, Team Rush-Yards

Jake Mazzarella, B-G 161-1,372

Mike Beers, Walton 184-973

Nate McDonald, Sidney 166-869

David VanAlstine, Unatego 67-692

Tyler Butler, Unatego 72-618

Austin Kilmer, Walton 66-586

Kody Homann, UV 105-584

Trevor Spencer, Walton 94-559

Brian Ingram, Delhi 85-556

Billy Kozak, Sidney 83-494

Ryan Telian, Delhi 62-439

Skylar Thompson, Oneonta 68-430

Scott Conrade, Oneonta 95-393

Justin Cirigliano, B-G 72-390

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 69-376

Brandon Walters, Sidney 60-320

Sam Sherrill, Oneonta 59-272

Austin McCarroll, Sidney 27-253

Damian Zimmer, Sidney 41-209

Kevin Thayer, Unatego 35-186

Kurt Haycook, UV 48-183

EJ Perez, Cooperstown 46-182

Ben Denison, Delhi 58-157

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 15-154

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 23-151

Corbin Palmer, B-G 33-146

Mike Neumann, Delhi 20-110

Trey Mostert, Delhi 20-110

Kevin Segit, Cooperstown 25-106

Justin Hofer, UV 37-102

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 22-83

Trevor Zandt, Walton 21-81

Dalton Kaminsky, Walton 22-80

Christian Rutherford, Walton 8-80

Dillon Rifanburg, UV 24-73

Sawyer Haney, Cooperstown 14-73

Tyler Ouimet, B-G 16-68

Thomas Meyers, UV 19-67

Roberto Ojeda, Sidney 14-60

Shane Hammond, Walton 8-56

Austin Bedient, Delhi 11-55

Pedro Aparacio, B-G 10-54

Jonathan Vega, Oneonta 12-47

Noah Sims, Cooperstown 13-39

Jacob Wright, Walton 5-34

Matt Bitzer, Oneonta 14-31

PASSING

Player, Team Com-Att Yards

Lord, Oneonta 61-for-126 1,024

Haycook, UV 69for-136 892

Butler, Unatego 43-for-94 816

Sims, Cooperstown 30-for-89 630

Palmer, B-G 31-for-73 624

Vibbard, Sidney 37-for-109 619

Denison, Delhi 39-for-97 532

Haney, Cooper. 20-for-55 300

Zandt, Walton 9-for-15 114

Kaminsky, Walton 9-for-27 101

Homann, UV 2-for-3 98

Feyerabend, Una. 4-for-7 59

Bonderoff, Cooper. 1-for-10 58

Hofer, UV 3-for-5 28

Bitzer, Oneonta 2-for-3 21

RECEIVING

Player-Team Rec-Yards

Justin Hofer, UV 33-521

Kody Homann, UV 28-410

Kevin Segit, Cooperstown 19-347

Austin Bauerle, B-G 20-311

Billy Kozak, Sidney 10-255

Jon Wingate, Unatego 10-241

Joe Spataro, Oneonta 12-234

Tyler Ouimet, B-G 6-231

Mat Robinson, Oneonta 14-230

Skylar Thompson, Oneonta 20-226

Brandon Simonds, Delhi 15-212

Jonathan Vega, Oneonta 7-209

David VanAlstine, Unatego 11-202

Sawyer Haney, Cooperstown 5-197

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 11-189

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 11-172

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 7-161

Austin Gullow, Delhi 10-107

Brandon Scofield, Walton 4-106

Quinn Barnhart, Unatego 7-93

Damian Zimmer, Sidney 5-91

Scott Segit, Cooperstown 6-91

Mike Ward, Sidney 8-85

Max Bonderoff, Cooperstown 5-84

Brandon Walters, Sidney 5-78

Nate McDonald, Sidney 4-78

Andrew DeWitt, Oneonta 4-77

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 7-75

Austin Kilmer, Walton 7-52

Dillon Rifanburg, UV 5-49

Noah Sheehan, Oneonta 3-43

Joe Harmon, Cooperstown 3-42

Jacob Miller, Cooperstown 3-40

Mike Cruz, Sidney 4-38

Kurt Haycook, UV 1-55

———

H.S. BOYS SOCCER

Area high school boys soccer statistics based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Nov. 1.

POINTS

Player, Team Games G-APts

Rowley, Cooper. 17 27-11—65

Trevor Holdridge, SK 18 24-10—58

Youngs, Unatego 16 22-9—53

Short, Margaretville 18 21-9—51

Brown, Oneonta 15 18-13—49

VanValkenburg, Marg. 18 17-13—47

Carson King, Delhi 17 17-9—43

Kyle Jaquay, CV-S 18 15-13—43

Heneghan, Cooper. 17 14-15—43

Stijn van Pel, Oneonta 15 16-11—43

Griffiths, Milford 17 16-5—37

Tom Liddle, Delhi 17 13-10—36

Levi Decker, Morris 17 17-2—36

Hawes, Edmeston 16 14-4—32

Gomez, Cooperstown 17 14-4—32

Sowersby, Sidney 10 14-3—31

Forte, Unatego 16 13-4—30

Ben Gollin, Oneonta 15 12-6—30

Ehrhart, Stamford 16 11-6—28

Troy White, Unatego 16 9-9—27

Brooks Harmon, B-G 15 10-6—26

Elijah Coley, Milford 17 11-4—26

Matt Morlock, Morris 17 8-10—26

Sam Fabrykiewicz, SK 18 8-10—26

Dan Nelson, SK 18 11-4—26

Dylan Cole, SK 18 6-13—25

Brett Potter, Gilboa 15 9-6—24

Vosatka, Schenevus 15 10-4—24

Brownell, Franklin 14 10-3—23

Ben Drugatz, CV-S 18 9-5—23

Delello, Oneonta 15 9-5—23

Roseboom, Schen. 15 11-0—22

Adam Bauerle, B-G 15 10-1—21

Moorby, Davenport 17 8-5—21

Libby, Davenport 17 9-3—21

Jake Spencer, CV-S 18 10-1—21

Zak Perry, Gilboa 15 9-2—20

Clinton, Cooper. 17 6-8—20

Joseph, Oneonta 15 6-8—20

Hunter Grace, Gilboa 15 8-3—19

Howard, Laurens 14 9-1—19

Hinkley, Roxbury 16 7-5—19

Walcutt, Roxbury 16 7-5—19

Ty Magnan, SK 18 8-2—18

Derek Beers, Franklin 14 8-1—17

Rompkins, Stamford 16 7-3—17

Abel Clark, Walton 16 7-3—17

Dylan Endy, H-T 13 6-4—16

Dylan Legg, H-T 13 7-2—16

Mike Murphy, Morris 17 6-4—16

Griff Metzko, SK 18 7-2—16

Jordan Manikas, CV-S 18 7-2—16

Mitch Reed, Delhi 17 6-3—15

Baxter, Downsville 16 5-5—15

Simmons, Edmeston 16 6-3—15

Joe Kelly, RS 13 6-3—15

Clinton, Cooper. 17 4-7—15

Clark, Davenport 17 6-2—14

Hartman, Davenport 17 6-2—14

Cantwell, Delhi 17 4-6—14

Wainright, Edmeston 16 7-0—14

David Schwab, UV 15 7-0—14

Wyatt Crowley, CV-S 18 4-6—14

Reither, Margaretville 18 5-4—14

Ryan Crean, Laurens 14 5-3—13

Cioccari, Stamford 16 5-3—13

A.Spencer, CV-S 18 6-1—13

Ricky Parsons, Afton 16 5-2—12

Connor Glassett, B-G 15 5-2—12

Beang, Davenport 17 4-4—12

Holmes, Laurens 14 6-0—12

Collin Izard, UV 15 4-4—12

Ian Oliver, Oneonta 15 3-6—12

Bischoff, Oneonta 15 4-4—12

Josh Davy, Afton 16 4-3—11

Chimey Palyul, Delhi 17 4-3—11

Nick Vogiatzis, Gilboa 15 5-1—11

Hinkley, Roxbury 16 5-1—11

Murphy, Walton 16 5-1—11

Savasta, Windham 11 5-1—11

Ethan Drugatz, CV-S 18 3-5—11

Dan Bosma, CV-S 18 4-3—11

Alex Fox, Oneonta 15 3-5—11

Connor Tucker, Delhi 17 5-0—10

Jake Zinkievich, Delhi 17 3-4—10

Brady Sackett, Delhi 17 5-0—10

Rutledge, Milford 17 4-2—10

Weinert, Schenevus 15 2-6—10

Pelham, Windham 11 4-2—10

Todd, Margaretville 18 2-6—10

———

H.S. GIRLS SOCCER

Area high school girls soccer statistics based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Oct. 29.

POINTS

Player, Team Games G-APts

Mannina, Unatego 18 24-11—59

Townsend, Downsville 17 22-10—54

Jordan Beers, Franklin 16 22-6—50

Haight, Davenport 17 21-4—46

Cleaveland, Oneonta 18 19-5—43

Svoboda, Marg. 18 16-8—40

Taryn More, Oneonta 18 16-5—37

Erin Hull, Stamford 16 16-3—35

Dani Nicosia, Oneonta 18 11-13—35

Lauren Loucks, CV-S 16 14-5—33

Mellor, Schenevus 15 15-2—32

Taylor Davis, UV 15 13-6—32

Carbone, Unatego 18 12-8—32

Tanzer, Margaretville 18 14-3—31

Chase, Milford 18 15-1—31

Lacey, Downsville 17 14-3—31

Downin, Franklin 16 13-5—31

Amanda Flint, Morris 18 13-5—31

Kim Freer, Stamford 16 14-2—30

Lauren Hill, G-MU 15 12-5—29

White, Laurens 15 14-1—29

Ehrhart, Stamford 16 10-9—29

Picinich, Oneonta 18 11-6—28

Lawson, Milford 18 10-7—27

Saggese, Milford 18 9-9—27

Clark, Unatego 18 10-6—26

Latourette, Downs. 17 7-11—25

Baker, Oneonta 18 7-11—25

Bentley, Schenevus 15 10-4—24

Mariah Ruff, Oneonta 18 6-10—22

Reed, Unatego 18 10-1—21

Maggie Hall, Cooper. 17 6-8—20

Webster, Morris 18 8-4—20

M.Talbot, G-MU 15 6-7—19

Bruno, Margaretville 18 8-3—19

Jordan Loucks, CV-S 16 7-4—18

Gravelin, Sidney 15 8-2—18

Hitchock, Oneonta 18 6-6—18

Hymers, Davenport 17 5-7—17

Hymers, Davenport 17 8-1—17

Taylor Nichols, G-MU 15 8-1—17

Amy Hait, Oneonta 18 6-5—17

Halaquist, Unatego 18 6-5—17

Taylor Dart, H-T 12 7-2—16

Zane Ashford, CV-S 16 5-5—15

McCall, Edmeston 16 7-1—15

Green, Milford 18 4-7—15

Katie Kirk, Sidney 15 7-1—15

Alexis Forgit, Morris 18 6-3—15

Manzanero, Unatego 18 3-9—15

Gia Cuomo, B-G 16 6-2—14

Tori Rockefeller, SK 16 6-2—14

Brianna Laing, SK 16 6-2—14

Sierra Badger, UV 15 6-2—14

Hunter Lakin, UV 15 7-0—14

Dykstra, Cooperstown 17 6-1—13

Trujillo, Laurens 15 4-5—13

McDonald, Sidney 15 6-1—13

McNeilly, Franklin 16 3-7—13

Harmer, Oneonta 18 5-3—13

Bond, Margaretville 18 4-4—12

M. Scott, Unatego 18 3-6—12

Taylor Palmatier, B-G 16 4-3—11

Jordian Siver, Cooper. 17 4-3—11

Bressett, Edmeston 16 5-1—11

Hernandez, Schen. 15 4-3—11

Simpfenderfer, Wind. 9 5-1—11

Haley Wist, Morris 18 4-3—11

Emily Leboffe, Morris 18 4-3—11

Zembower, CV-S 16 4-2—10

effers, Davenport 17 3-4—10

Abigail Gockel, Gilboa 15 4-2—10

Lucy Kunz, Downsville 17 4-2—10

Liana Garry, Morris 18 5-0—10