The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

January 26, 2013

Friday's High School Results

--
The Daily Star

---- — BOYS BASKETBALL

Norwich 53, Oneonta 39

NORWICH: Kyle Edwards 3 0-0 7, Danny Carson 3 1-2 7, Michael Oralls 0 1-4 1, Michael Sutton 4 2-3 11, Matt Burke 0 0-0 0, Storm Cook 0 0-0 0, Grant Brightman 4 5-6 13, Cody Barnes 0 0-0 0, Zan Stewart 4 4-6 14. TOTALS: 18 13-21 53.

ONEONTA (6-8, 3-7): Skylar Thompson 4 3-3 13, Ben Southern 0 0-0 0, Jacob Mykytyn 0 0-0 0, Mike Wolstenholme 0 0-0 0, Paul Bischoff 1 1-2 3, Noah Sheehan 1 0-0 3, Thomas Slicer 0 0-0 0, Alec Picinich 4 3-4 12, Kevin Smith 1 1-1 3, Taharen Williams 0 0-0 0, Mitchel Couch 2 1-2 5. TOTALS: 13 9-12 39.

Norwich 12 11 13 17 – 53

Oneonta 12 8 8 11 – 39

Three-point field goals: N 4 (Sutton Stewart, Edwards); O 4 (Thompson 2, Sheehan, Picinich).

H-T 61, Gilboa 50

GILBOA: Zak Perry 3 0-0 6, Darren Blain 1 0-0 2, Brandon Haight 0 0-0 0, Hunter Grace 7 3-3 17, Ben Standhart 1 0-0 2, Frankie Donnelly 0 0-0 0, Tyler Latta 4 0-0 11, Christian Cooper 5 0-2 10, Kevin Dudley 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 22 3-5 50.

HUNTER-TANNERSVILLE (11-2, 8-1): Zach Mudge 7 9-11 25, Jordan Coiro 0 0-0 0, Jake Davis 3 0-0 7, Mike Tancredi 0 1-2 1, Elijah Ruoff 2 2-2 6, Dylan Legg 5 5-7 15, Neal Statts 2 3-7 7, Jordan Radcliffe 0 0-2 0. TOTALS: 19 20-31 61.

Gilboa 11 8 19 12 – 50

H-T 13 16 16 16 – 61

Three-point field goals: G 3 (Latta 3); H 3 (Mudge 2, Davis). JV score: H-T won.

Stamford 64, Roxbury 45

STAMFORD: Greg Keating 5 1-2 14, Erik Ehrhart 5 5-8 17, Matt Anderson 1 3-3 6, Dakotah Smith 0 0-0 0, Geoff Mattice 0 2-3 2, Greg Mattice 4 11-13 19, Sean Vroman 1 1-4 3, Dustin King 1 1-2 3. TOTALS: 17 24-35 64.

ROXBURY (4-7): Derek Cowan 2 6-13 10, Chris Clark 0 0-0 0, Spencer Hinkley 2 2-2 7, Sam Nash 0 0-0 0, Will Rendler 0 1-2 1, Dakota Caronia 3 1-2 8, Eric Shultis 5 3-3 13, Nick Hamil 2 0-0 5, Patrick Hanrahan 0 1-2 1. TOTALS: 14 15-23 45.

Stamford 17 12 15 20 – 64

Roxbury 9 9 16 12 – 45

Three-point field goals: S 6 (Keating 3, Ehrhart 2, Anderson); R 3 (Hinkley, Caronia, Hamil). JV score: Stamford won.

Worcester 39, Franklin 30

FRANKLIN: Matt D’Angelo 0 0-2 0, Lynndon Huyck 0 0-0 0, Thomas Tolley 0 0-0 0, Derek Beers 6 3-5 16, Garrett Martin 0 0-0 0, Alex Brownell 1 0-0 3, Zack McNeilly 4 3-5 11, Kris Frye 0 0-0 0, Joe Smith 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 11 6-12 30.

WORCESTER (5-7, 3-6): George Clements 0 0-0 0, Anthony Hewitt 0 1-2 1, Devin Adams 2 0-0 4, Adam Spina 0 0-0 0, Bobby Rundblad 0 0-0 0, Tim Mould 4 3-5 11, Cody Lengel 0 0-0 0, Jordan Wood 3 1-2 9, Jake Grover 1 0-0 2, J.T. Horne 2 5-7 9, Derek Pross 1 0-0 3. TOTALS: 13 9-16 39.

Franklin 4 7 4 15 – 30

Worcester 7 11 7 14 – 39

Three-point field goals: F 2 (Beers, Brownell); W 3 (Wood 2, Pross). JV score: Franklin won.

Schenevus 57, G-MU 29

GILBERTSVILLE-MOUNT UPTON: Jason Barrows 2 0-0 5, David Laman 0 0-0 0, Jesse Theodore 0 0-0 0, Austin Burnside 2 0-0 6, Brandon Lindenthaler 0 0-0 0, Tim French 6 1-1 16, Nate Fuller 0 0-0 0, Rian West 0 0-0 0, Cole Justin 1 0-2 2, Nate Whitehill 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 11 1-3 29.

SCHENEVUS (4-7, 4-5): David Vosatka 1 0-0 2, Kahild Ellison 0 0-0 0, Tyler Comino 2 1-1 5, Jordan Burton 2 0-0 4, Robert Burton 8 0-0 21, Adam Kruh 2 0-0 5, Jacob Darling 1 1-4 3, John Roach 2 0-0 4, Kevin Weinert 6 1-2 13. TOTALS: 24 3-7 57.

G-MU 6 5 12 6 – 29

Schenevus 21 10 16 10 – 57

Three-point field goals: G 6 (Barrows, Burnside 2, French 3); S 6 (R. Burton 5, Kruh). JV score: G-MU won.

Sidney 61, B-G 45

BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD: Austin Bauerle 4 3-3 12, Brooks Harmon 6 2-2 14, Corbin Palmer 7 1-5 15, Lucas Butcher 1 1-2 4, Mike Carlin 0 0-0 0, Tyler Johnson 0 0-0 0, Dylan Moffitt 0 0-0 0, Ryan Jones 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 18 8-12 45.

SIDNEY (12-1, 8-0): Jordan Constable 0 0-0 0, Nick Meno 1 0-0 2, Hunter Sowersby 2 1-2 6, Pat Vibbard 0 0-0 0, Damian Zimmer 7 0-0 14, Mike Ward 0 0-0 0, Bill Kozak 8 0-0 22, Brandon Walters 1 6-7 8, Mike Cruz 1 1-2 3, Trey Crawford 0 0-0 0, Austin McCarroll 0 0-0 0, Joe Matzel 3 0-1 6. TOTALS: 23 8-12 61.

B-G 8 3 17 17 – 45

Sidney 13 14 18 16 – 61

Three-point field goals: B 2 (Bauerle, Butcher); S 7 (Sowersby, Kozak 6). JV score: Sidney won.

Greene 58, UV 32

UNADILLA VALLEY (7-7, 6-3): Bryant Maynard 1 0-2 3, Nate Mackey 0 1-2 1, Kurt Haycook 1 0-0 2, Justin Hofer 5 0-0 14, Nick White 0 0-2 0, David Dufresne 5 2-2 12, Hank de Glee 0 0-4 0. TOTALS: 12 3-12 32.

GREENE (10-3, 7-2): Dan Treadwell 7 4-4 20, Zach Wentlent 2 2-4 6, Joe Beckwith 2 0-0 4, Cole Browning 0 1-2 1, Cameron Race 0 0-0 0, Justin Ekstorm 3 0-0 8, Lane Whittaker 1 0-0 3, Brandon Davis 5 0-2 10, Andy Walker 2 0-0 4, Colin Brooks 0 2-2 2. TOTALS: 23 9-14 58.

Unadilla Valley 10 3 11 8 – 32

Greene 15 13 21 9 – 58

Three-point field goals: U 5 (Hofer 4, Maynard); G 5 (Treadwell 2, Ekstrom 2, Whittaker). JV score: Greene won.

Unatego 73, Hancock 46

UNATEGO: Kellen Komenda 7 3-4 20, Jon Wingate 1 0-0 3, Tanner Winchester 3 3-5 10, Tyler Butler 4 0-0 8, Phil Youngs 4 1-3 9, Johnathon Forte 0 2-2 2, Corbin Henry 1 0-0 2, Nick Becht 0 4-4 4, Erik Hartshorn 1 0-0 2, Derek Liner 0 0-0 0, Quinn Barnhart 3 5-7 11, Joel VanAlstine 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 25 18-25 73.

HANCOCK (0-14): Ryan Smith 4 4-6 12, Eli Holton 4 2-2 11, Tyler Phillips 4 2-2 12, Sam Worobey 1 0-0 2, Zach Worobey 0 0-0 0, Josh McFarland 0 0-2 0, Lewis Hall 1 1-1 3, Dan Norton 0 0-0 0, Brandon Felter 3 0-0 6, Travis Jennings 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 17 9-13 46.

Unatego 16 19 25 13 – 73

Hancock 11 11 7 17 – 46

Three-point field goals: U 5 (Komenda 3, Wingate, Winchester); H 3 (Holton, Phillips 2). JV score: Unatego won.

Downsville 43, Windham 41

DOWNSVILLE: Billy Smith 5 0-0 14, Justin Baxter 6 1-1 15, Dave Doig 1 2-2 4, Karl Odell 0 1-4 1, James Armstrong 0 0-1 0, Steven Casioloa 4 1-4 9. TOTALS: 16 5-12 43.

WINDHAM (2-9, 2-8): Rob Carl 0 0-1 0, Dan Marino 0 0-0 0, Dylan McRoberts 0 0-0 0, Zach Meyer 0 1-2 1, Tom Pelham 0 1-2 1, Luke Rasmussen 2 4-6 8, Matt Sackett 4 1-2 9, David Saunders 6 5-6 20, Nick Spinetti 0 0-0 0, Jeremy Torres 0 2-2 2, Brandon VanValin 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 12 14-22 41.

Downsville 9 10 14 10 – 43

Windham 10 8 9 14 – 41

Three-point field goals: D 6 (Smith 4, Baxter 2); W 3 (Saunders 3). JV score: Windham won.

Morris 62, Edmeston 41

MORRIS: Kerry Smith 2 3-5 7, Levi Decker 5 0-1 11, T.J. Doyle 0 0-0 0, Mike DeLuca 5 4-6 14, Aidan Staib 3 2-2 8, Andrew Dougherty 1 2-4 4, Cody Myers 5 0-0 14, Skylar Maricle 1 0-0 2, Chris Showers 1 0-0 2, Brandon Shelly 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 23 11-18 62.

EDMESTON (4-9, 3-6): Linton Wainright 1 0-0 2, Logan Vibbard 6 4-6 16, Brandon Fallon 2 3-4 7, Clayton Hawes 0 0-0 0, Clayton Lyon 0 0-0 0, Chris Simmons 1 0-0 2, Lucas Miller 1 0-0 2, Nick DeVries 1 2-5 4, Brady Plows 1 0-2 2, Elisha Madison 3 0-2 6. TOTALS: 16 9-19 41.

Morris 12 11 20 19 – 62

Edmeston 5 20 7 9 – 41

Three-point field goals: M 5 (Decker, Myers 4). JV score: Edmeston won.

RS 69, Laurens 56

LAURENS (7-6): Pheonix Howard 7, Franco Merici 0, Josiah Wenck 1, Mitchell Barra 19, Bryan Segina 8, Jared Conklin 4, Zach Schinski 2, Ryan Holmes 3, David Fraser 8, Logan Barra 4. TOTALS: 22 9-16 56.

RICHFIELD SPRINGS (10-2, 7-2): Keegan Wheelock-Tanner 5, Lucas VanRiper 16, Joseph Kelly 19, Thomas Worobey 5, Christopher Young 0, Simaranjit Singh 0, Steven Holland 11, Evan Swartout 0, Benjamin Smith 13. TOTALS: 25 11-19 69.

Laurens 11 13 17 13 – 56

Richfield Springs 25 12 18 14 – 69

Three-point field goals: L 3 (Segina 2, M. Barra); R 8 (Holland 3, Kelly 4, Worobey).

Walton 63, Harpursville 53

HARPURSVILLE: Tyler Graham 0 2-2 2, Colton West 0 4-6 4, Devon Dean 4 4-7 13, Justin Koranka 10 0-1 20, Matt Johnson 0 0-0 0, Tyler Niles 1 2-2 4, Mason Dean 4 1-3 9, Jon Andrews 0 0-0 0, Silus Weckel 0 1-2 1. TOTALS: 19 14-23 53.

WALTON (4-10, 4-5): Eric Zimmerman 4 0-0 12, Cameron Murphy 1 0-0 2, Wyatt Finn 3 2-4 9, Abel Clark 0 0-0 0, Chad Swartwout 1 1-1 3, Colin Adam 1 0-0 3, Trevor Zandt 6 3-5 15, Dalton Kaminsky 6 5-8 19. TOTALS: 22 11-18 63.

Harpursville 7 12 11 23 – 53

Walton 15 16 13 19 – 63

Three-point field goals: H 1 (D. Dean); W 8 (Zimmerman 4, Kaminsky 2, Adam, Finn). JV score: Walton won.

Delhi 51, Deposit 47

DELHI: Brandon Simonds 2 8-8 12, Michael Staples 2 1-2 6, Tyler Dugan 0 0-0 0, Mitch Reed 0 0-0 0, Connor Tucker 2 0-0 4, Ben Denison 5 0-0 13, Brady Sackett 1 1-3 3, Zack Fogle 3 0-0 6, Brian Hannigan 2 1-3 5, Alex Specht 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 18 11-16 51.

DEPOSIT (5-8, 2-6): Yelta Feringa 3 2-4 11, Austin Decker 0 0-0 0, Matt Mills 3 0-0 6, Gary Fineout 0 0-0 0, Zack Decker 1 2-6 4, Jason Spry 5 0-0 10, Shane Winans 5 3-7 13, Devin Schmitz 1 1-1 3. TOTALS: 18 8-18.

Delhi 6 16 13 16 – 51

Deposit 8 5 18 16 – 47

Three-point field goals: Del 4 (Staples, Denison 3); Dep 3 (Feringa 3). JV score: Delhi won in overtime.

SK 53, Davenport 47

DAVENPORT: Corey Hartman 2 0-0 5, Michael Libby 1 4-4 6, Matthew Finne 4 1-4 10, Justin Fisher 2 0-0 4, Kyle Wamsley 2 0-2 4, Travis Briggs 3 0-5 6, Kyle Moorby 4 1-1 9, Josh Davi 1 1-1 3. TOTALS: 19 7-17 47.

SOUTH KORTRIGHT (10-3, 7-3): Trevor Holdridge 6 3-4 16, Dylan Cole 3 0-0 7, Ryan Schmid 0 0-0 0, Randy Post 0 0-0 0, Anthony Salcido 1 7-7 9, Nick Denario 0 2-2 2, Dan Nelson 1 0-0 2, Ty Faulk 3 1-2 7, Chandler Gual 0 0-0 0, Griff Metzko 3 3-3 10. TOTALS: 17 16-18 53.

Davenport 13 14 9 9 – 47

South Kortright 18 10 13 12 – 53

Three-point field goals: D 2 (Hartman, Finne); S 3 (Holdridge, Cole, Metzko). JV score: SK won.

Margaretville 66, Jefferson 29

JEFFERSON: Frank Adams 1 0-0 2, Austin Clayton 0 0-0 0, Michael Greiner 1 0-0 2, John Quagliano 0 0-0 0, James Reeves 5 0-1 12, Jordan Slicer 0 0-0 0, Nicholas Smith 1 2-4 5, Nicholas Starheim 3 2-2 8. TOTALS: 11 4-7 29.

MARGARETVILLE (12-1, 8-1): Mitch Hull 9 2-2 20, Kyle Short 3 4-4 10, Matt VanValkenburg 7 0-0 14, Sean Gauntt 4 0-0 8, Cooper Reither 4 0-0 9, Dylan Shaffer 1 0-0 3, James Warner 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 29 6-6 66.

Jefferson 3 7 14 5 – 29

Margaretville 18 16 21 11 – 66

Three-point field goals: J 3 (Reeves 2, Smith); M 2 (Shaffer, Reither). JV score: Jefferson won.

Milford 47, CV-S 29

MILFORD: Blake Elliot 1 0-0 3, Tyler Hecox 0 0-0 0, Peyton Griffiths 8 0-3 17, Kevin Musser 0 0-0 0, Steven Banks 0 0-0 0, Will Ward 4 0-0 12, Eli Coley 1 0-0 2, Paul VanWarner 0 1-2 1, Brian Atwell 0 0-0 0, Max Lang 2 0-2 4, Parker Fish 0 0-0 0, Jacob Tabor 0 1-2 1, Eli Rutledge 3 0-0 7. TOTALS: 19 2-9 47.

CHERRY VALLEY-SPRINGFIELD (8-5, 5-4): Kyle Jaquay 3 3-4 9, Wyatt Crowley 2 0-0 4, Dustin Collins 3 1-5 7, Andrew Spencer 0 0-0 0, Ethan Drugatz 0 2-2 2, Jon French 2 1-3 5, Jake Ostrander 0 0-0 0, Ben Drugatz 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 11 7-14 29.

Milford 11 14 7 15 – 47

CV-S 7 8 10 4 – 29

Three-point field goals: M 7(Ward 4, Griffiths, Elliot, Rutledge). JV score: CV-S won.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Oneonta 70, Norwich 37

ONEONTA (12-0, 10-0): Ceili Getman 0 0-2 0, Hayley Dower 2 0-0 6, Minnie Webster 4 0-0 12, Kelsey Baker 4 0-2 8, Rachel Wessells 0 0-0 0, Mariah Ruff 7 2-3 18, Sierra Sangetti-Daniels 6 2-2 14, Natalie Vanderlaan-Meyering 2 0-0 4, Maria DiMartin 1 0-0 2, Erin Mushtare 2 1-2 6, Diandra Sangetti-Daniels 0 0-0 0, Meg Burns 0 0-0 0, Michelle Lee-St. Marthe 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 28 5-11 70.

NORWICH: Alexis Race 0 1-2 1, Caitlyn Brown 2 0-0 5, Breanna Cashman 4 0-3 10, Ashley Campbell 1 2-2 4, Jenni Borfitz 1 2-6 4, Scheer 0 2-2 2, Shelby Benjamin 1 3-4 5, Taylor Cook 2 0-0 4, Kuhn 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 12 10-19 37.

Oneonta 15 22 17 16 – 70

Norwich 8 3 12 14 – 37

Three-point field goals: O 9 (Webster 4, Dower 2, Ruff 2, Mushtare); N 3 (Cashman 2, Brown). JV score: Oneonta, 45-39.

RS 33, Laurens 14

RICHFIELD SPRINGS: Jerikah Hext 1 0-0 3, Kaity Richvalsky 5 2-4 12, Shannon Vigh 0 0-0 0, Morgan Sylvester 1 1-4 3, Vanessa Dykstra 0 0-0 0, Vanessa Miller 4 1-4 9, Ashley Fuller 0 1-3 1, Petra Peretin 0 3-6 3, Nicolle Scheffler 0 0-0 0, Jamie Madaras 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 12 8-21 33.

LAURENS (0-11, 0-8): Stephanie Jenkins 0 0-0 0, Cassidy Barker 0 0-0 0, Lindsay Laing 0 0-0 0, Kayla Smallin 0 0-0 0, Taylor Kessler 3 3-7 9, Courtney Sherry 0 1-4 1, Jazmine Maidens 1 0-4 2, Claire Fraser 1 0-1 2, Shalyn Tilley 0 0-0 0, Veronica Pfeiffer 0 0-0 0, Charlotte Lee 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 5 4-16 14.

Richfield Springs 8 6 8 11 – 33

Laurens 4 0 3 7 – 14

Three-point field goals: R 1 (Hext).

Franklin 50, Worcester 39

WORCESTER: Monica Ridgeway 1 0-0 2, Gabby Travis 0 0-0 0, Jillian Perrillo 4 3-8 11, Alyssa Branigan 0 0-0 0, Cassie Sklenka 4 1-2 9, Jamie Thompson 2 0-0 4, Jessica Thompson 3 0-0 6, Grace Harrington 1 0-0 2, Jessica Peeters 2 0-0 4, Kristina Walsh 0 0-0 0, Madison Wright 0 1-2 1. TOTALS: 17 5-12 39.

FRANKLIN (11-0, 9-0): Jessica Downin 0 1-2 1, Emily George 0 0-0 0, Marisa Cawley 7 1-3 15, Kristin Heidenreich 1 0-0 2, Alexis Hurlburt 0 0-0 0, Mariah McNeilly 3 0-0 6, Paige Fairchilds 0 0-0 0, Jordan Beers 5 2-4 12, Haley Downin 4 1-4 11, Keri Schmidt 1 0-0 2, Mara Stalter 0 1-2 1. TOTALS: 21 6-15 50.

Worcester 11 15 9 4 – 39

Franklin 15 13 8 14 – 50

Three-point field goals: F 2 (Downin 2).

Milford 36, CV-S 32

CHERRY VALLEY-SPRINGFIELD: Roberta Zaccagnino 0 0-0 0, Lauren Loucks 1 2-4 4, Jordan Loucks 6 0-1 12, Joanna Benning 0 0-0 0, Kylie Graham 2 0-0 4, Olivia Hull 0 0-0 0, Maddie Archer 5 1-1 12. TOTALS: 12 3-6 32.

MILFORD (8-4, 6-3): Maddie Zenir 2 0-0 4, Kaley Chase 1 0-2 3, Francesca Green 0 0-0 0, Serena Chase 0 0-0 0, Mataiah Waters 0 0-0 0, Addy Lawson 3 6-10 15, Peggy Paffenroth 1 3-4 5, Marina Steele 3 3-4 9. TOTALS: 10 12-20 36.

CV-S 6 8 8 10 – 32

Milford 7 12 7 10 – 36

Three-point field goals: C 1 (Archer); M 4 (Chase, Lawson 3). JV score: Milford won.

Unatego 48, Hancock 30

UNATEGO (11-2, 8-0): Robin Foster 4 1-2 9, Kayla Talbot 0 0-0 0, Casey Manzanero 7 0-2 15, Courtney Bullis 1 0-0 2, Michaela Reynolds 2 0-0 5, Sarah Mannina 3 1-2 9, Kayla Komenda 1 0-0 2, Cassidy Newman 2 0-0 4, Marissa Woodard 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 21 1-6 48.

HANCOCK (7-7): Ashley Banicky 6 5-7 17, Brooke Sherburne 0 0-1 0, Kayla Barringer 0 0-0 0, Caitlyn Smith 1 0-0 2, Lea Neuman 2 0-6 5, Ashley Drake 2 0-0 4, Elizabeth Brown 0 0-0 0, Jessica Worzel 0 0-0 0, Caitlin Wormuth 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 12 5-14 30.

Unatego 13 10 14 11 – 48

Hancock 6 7 9 8 – 30

Three-point field goals: U 4 (Manzanero, Reynolds, Mannina 2); H 1 (Neuman). JV score: Unatego won.

Deposit 39, Delhi 26

DELHI: Ally Heavey 1 0-2 2, Joelle Favret 2 0-0 4, Emily Saleman 0 0-0 0, Katie Pardee 1 0-2 2, Agie Hook 4 1-2 9, Emma Berry 0 0-0 0, Inda Gillett 0 0-0 0, Deonna Scarimbolo 0 0-0 0, Kaitlin Haynes 4 1-2 9. TOTALS: 12 2-8 26.

DEPOSIT (3-11): Catherine Bush 0 0-0 0, Kylie Papagelos 0 0-0 0, Bridget Smith 2 0-0 4, Kimberly Newman 2 0-0 4, Lakeisha Allen 0 5-6 5, Justina Ellis 5 1-2 15, Haley Linkroum 1 0-2 2, Kayla Miller 2 1-2 6, Janai Cornwell 1 0-0 3. TOTALS: 13 7-11 39.

Delhi 4 7 8 7 – 26

Deposit 16 5 7 11 – 39

Three-point field goals: Dep 6 (Ellis 4, Miller, Cornwell).

Morris 48, Edmeston 32

EDMESTON: Shelby McCall 3 0-1 6, Danielle Ruffles 0 0-0 0, Kelsey Bressett 1 1-2 3, Sydney Smith 3 3-4 9, Kaitlin Talbot 0 0-0 0, Kaylee Schworm 0 0-0 0, Alexis Carpenter 0 0-0 0, Brianna Dunham 0 0-0 0, Savanna Fistrowicz 7 2-2 14. TOTALS: 13 6-9 32.

MORRIS (10-2, 8-1): Kelsea Webster 4 0-0 8, Amanda Flint 2 0-0 5, Jenna Turner 0 0-0 0, Tessa Hitchcock 0 0-0 0, Alexis Joy 1 0-0 2, Haley Wist 5 1-2 11, Alexis Forgit 7 0-2 15, McKenna Hungerford 1 3-4 5, Allison DiStefano 0 0-0 0, Bridgette Colburn 0 0-0 0, Lexi Bookhout 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 21 4-8 48.

Edmeston 3 6 11 12 – 32

Morris 11 8 11 18 – 48

Three-pointer field goals: M 2 (Flint, Forgit).

BOWLING

at Fox Bowling Center

Boys: Bainbridge-Guilford 4, Hancock 0

Bainbridge-Guilford (2,645): Cameron Luca 233 – 593.

Hancock (2,517): Nik Tuttel 223 – 596.

Girls: Hancock 4, Bainbridge-Guilford 0

Bainbridge-Guilford (2,089): Morgan Bean 191.

Hancock (2,322): Savanna Mills 180; Brooke Rosengrant 198; Caitlin Slatcher 180, 188, 218 – 586.