The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Breaking News

Local Sports

March 22, 2013

Final H.S. Basketball Leaders

AREA BOYS BASKETBALL

Final Scoring Leaders

Final high school boys basketball scoring leaders in The Daily Star’s circulation area for the 2012-13 season, based on statistics reported as of March 21.

Player, School Games Pts-Avg

Justin Hofer, UV 18 365-20.3

Zach Mudge, H-T 20 403-20.2

Austin Bauerle, B-G 18 357-19.8

Ethan Bliss, Coop 17 331-19.5

Trevor Holdridge, SK 18 323-17.9

Peyton Griffiths, Mil 18 318-17.7

Levi Decker, Morris 20 337-16.9

Mike DeLuca, Morris 20 327-16.4

Mitchell Barra, Laurens 18 292-16.2

Dalton Kaminsky, Wal 14 223-15.9

Kevin Weinert, Schen 14 221-15.8

Robert Burton, Schen 14 236-15.7

Corbin Palmer, B-G 18 272-15.1

Ben Denison, Delhi 17 257-15.1

Alec Picinich, OHS 17 249-14.6

Kyle Jaquay, CV-S 17 234-13.8

Quinn Barnhart, Unat 19 258-13.6

Mitch Hull, Marg 19 253-13.3

Joe Kelly, RS 18 237-13.2

David Saunders, Wind 14 182-13.0

Kellen Komenda, Unat 19 244-12.8

Derek Beers, Franklin 14 178-12.7

Tim French, G-MU 16 203-12.7

Dylan Legg, H-T 20 254-12.7

Matt Anderson, Stam 18 228-12.7

I. Montgomery, CV-S 10 126-12.6

T. Winchester, Unat 17 215-12.6

Brandon Simonds, Del 17 211-12.4

Justin Baxter, Downs 14 174-12.4

Billy Kozak, Sidney 18 219-12.2

Zak Perry, Gilboa 18 215-11.9

Eric Zimmerman, Wal 18 212-11.8

Greg Mattice, Stam 18 208-11.6

Kyle Short, Marge 19 216-11.4

Logan Vibbard, Edm 19 215-11.3

Hunter Grace, Gilboa 19 213-11.2

Anthony Salcido, SK 18 200-11.1

Dylan Cole, SK 18 196-10.9

Damian Zimmer, Sid 12 129-10.8

Davis Dufresne, UV 19 201-10.6

Noah Sims, Coop 10 104-10.4

John Quagliano, Jeff 15 156-10.4

Brooks Harmon, B-G 17 173-10.2

James Reeves, Jeff 15 153-10.2

Ryan Holmes, Laur 18 184-10.2

Colin Adam, Walton 18 184-10.2

Brandon Fallon, Edm 16 162-10.1

Ben Smith, RS 18 182-10.1

Eric Schultis, Rox 14 141-10.1

Dakota Caronia, Rox 14 142-10.1

J.T. Horne, Worcester 15 152-10.1

Three-point field goal leaders: Ethan Bliss, Cooperstown 63; Eric Zimmerman, Walton 55; Zach Mudge, H-T 52; Justin Hofer, UV 52; Kyle Short, Margaretville 48; Ben Denison, Delhi 42; Robert Burton, Schenevus 41; Ryan Holmes, Laurens 38; Levi Decker, Morris 36; Will Ward, Milford 34; Anthony Salcido, SK 32; Billy Kozak, Sidney 31; Tyler Latta, Gilboa 29; Cody Myers, Morris 29; Skylar Thompson, OHS 28; Dylan Cole, SK 28; James Reeves, Jefferson 27; Tim French, G-MU 25; Kellen Komenda, Unatego 25; Brooks Harmon, B-G 24; Justin Baxter, Downsville 24; Cooper Reither, Margaretville 24; Matt Anderson, Stamford 24; Erik Ehrhart, Stamford 24; Brandon Simonds, Delhi 23; Derek Beers, Franklin 23; Austin Bauerle, B-G 22; Steven Holland, RS 22; Rick Parsons, Afton 21; Trevor Holdridge, SK 21; Colin Adam, Walton 21; Peyton Griffiths, Milford 20; Spencer Hinkley, Roxbury 20.

Text Only
Local Sports

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Do you plan to attend the Baseball Hall of Fame Induction?

Yes
No
Not sure
     View Results