The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

March 22, 2013

Final H.S. Basketball Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — AREA BOYS BASKETBALL

Final Scoring Leaders

Final high school boys basketball scoring leaders in The Daily Star’s circulation area for the 2012-13 season, based on statistics reported as of March 21.

Player, School Games Pts-Avg

Justin Hofer, UV 18 365-20.3

Zach Mudge, H-T 20 403-20.2

Austin Bauerle, B-G 18 357-19.8

Ethan Bliss, Coop 17 331-19.5

Trevor Holdridge, SK 18 323-17.9

Peyton Griffiths, Mil 18 318-17.7

Levi Decker, Morris 20 337-16.9

Mike DeLuca, Morris 20 327-16.4

Mitchell Barra, Laurens 18 292-16.2

Dalton Kaminsky, Wal 14 223-15.9

Kevin Weinert, Schen 14 221-15.8

Robert Burton, Schen 14 236-15.7

Corbin Palmer, B-G 18 272-15.1

Ben Denison, Delhi 17 257-15.1

Alec Picinich, OHS 17 249-14.6

Kyle Jaquay, CV-S 17 234-13.8

Quinn Barnhart, Unat 19 258-13.6

Mitch Hull, Marg 19 253-13.3

Joe Kelly, RS 18 237-13.2

David Saunders, Wind 14 182-13.0

Kellen Komenda, Unat 19 244-12.8

Derek Beers, Franklin 14 178-12.7

Tim French, G-MU 16 203-12.7

Dylan Legg, H-T 20 254-12.7

Matt Anderson, Stam 18 228-12.7

I. Montgomery, CV-S 10 126-12.6

T. Winchester, Unat 17 215-12.6

Brandon Simonds, Del 17 211-12.4

Justin Baxter, Downs 14 174-12.4

Billy Kozak, Sidney 18 219-12.2

Zak Perry, Gilboa 18 215-11.9

Eric Zimmerman, Wal 18 212-11.8

Greg Mattice, Stam 18 208-11.6

Kyle Short, Marge 19 216-11.4

Logan Vibbard, Edm 19 215-11.3

Hunter Grace, Gilboa 19 213-11.2

Anthony Salcido, SK 18 200-11.1

Dylan Cole, SK 18 196-10.9

Damian Zimmer, Sid 12 129-10.8

Davis Dufresne, UV 19 201-10.6

Noah Sims, Coop 10 104-10.4

John Quagliano, Jeff 15 156-10.4

Brooks Harmon, B-G 17 173-10.2

James Reeves, Jeff 15 153-10.2

Ryan Holmes, Laur 18 184-10.2

Colin Adam, Walton 18 184-10.2

Brandon Fallon, Edm 16 162-10.1

Ben Smith, RS 18 182-10.1

Eric Schultis, Rox 14 141-10.1

Dakota Caronia, Rox 14 142-10.1

J.T. Horne, Worcester 15 152-10.1

Three-point field goal leaders: Ethan Bliss, Cooperstown 63; Eric Zimmerman, Walton 55; Zach Mudge, H-T 52; Justin Hofer, UV 52; Kyle Short, Margaretville 48; Ben Denison, Delhi 42; Robert Burton, Schenevus 41; Ryan Holmes, Laurens 38; Levi Decker, Morris 36; Will Ward, Milford 34; Anthony Salcido, SK 32; Billy Kozak, Sidney 31; Tyler Latta, Gilboa 29; Cody Myers, Morris 29; Skylar Thompson, OHS 28; Dylan Cole, SK 28; James Reeves, Jefferson 27; Tim French, G-MU 25; Kellen Komenda, Unatego 25; Brooks Harmon, B-G 24; Justin Baxter, Downsville 24; Cooper Reither, Margaretville 24; Matt Anderson, Stamford 24; Erik Ehrhart, Stamford 24; Brandon Simonds, Delhi 23; Derek Beers, Franklin 23; Austin Bauerle, B-G 22; Steven Holland, RS 22; Rick Parsons, Afton 21; Trevor Holdridge, SK 21; Colin Adam, Walton 21; Peyton Griffiths, Milford 20; Spencer Hinkley, Roxbury 20.

AREA GIRLS BASKETBALL

Final Scoring Leaders

Final high school girls basketball scoring leaders in The Daily Star’s circulation area for the 2012-13 season, based on statistics reported as of March 21.

Final Girls Basketball Leaders

Player, School Games Pts-Avg

Jordan Beers, Franklin 21 560-26.7

Kayla Craft, SK 19 356-18.7

Mariah Ruff, OHS 21 369-17.6

Amanda Off, UV 17 290-17.1

Kennedy Faraci, Rox 18 269-14.9

Sumer Murdock, Coop 22 310-14.1

Casey Manzanero, Unat 22 309-14.0

Addy Lawson, Milford 18 251-13.9

Marisa Cawley, Frank 21 289-13.8

Kelsey Decker, Sidney 17 233-13.7

Elissa Starheim, Jeff 16 215-13.4

Taylor Spranger, Schen 18 240-13.3

Jordan Anderson, UV 17 224-13.2

Kelsea Webster, Morris 20 258-12.9

Sarah Mellor, Schen 18 227-12.6

Tori Rockefeller, SK 19 237-12.5

K. Townsend, Down 18 224-12.4

Payton Cutting, Afton 15 181-12.1

Brooke Koerner, Gil 18 269-12.1

Sarah Murin, H-T 17 206-12.1

Sarah Haight, Dav 19 227-11.9

Cortney Miller, Wal 16 190-11.9

Taylor Davis, UV 16 185-11.6

Kim Freer, Stamford 18 206-11.4

Morgan Bullis, B-G 20 225-11.3

Cassie Ehrhart, Stam 18 204-11.3

Elizabeth Millea, Coop 22 244-11.1

Nicole Cring, Coop 22 239-10.9

Three-point field goal leaders: Jordan Beers, Franklin 56; Sumer Murdock, Cooperstown 49; Mariah Ruff, OHS 42; Hayley Dower, OHS 33; Kayla Craft, SK 33; Kelsey Decker, Sidney 32; Tori Rockefeller, SK 28; Addy Lawson, Milford 27; Naleah Meier, Stamford 24; Minnie Webster, OHS 23; Shelby Oliver, Gilboa 20; Sarah Mannina, Unatego 19; Taylor Davis, UV 18; Cortney Miller, Walton 18; Kelsea Webster, Morris 17; Maggie Hall, Cooperstown 16; Miquela Hanselman, SK 16; Kaileen Townsend, Downsville 15; Sarah Murin, H-T 15; Taylor Spranger, Schenevus 15.