The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

September 17, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Rochester at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Cazenovia at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Sarah Lawrence at Cobleskill, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Cortland at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Castleton State at Cobleskill, 6 p.m.

Scranton at Oneonta, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

MAC Meet at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Windham at Hudson

Fort Plain Invitational: Edmeston

Scotia Relay Meet: CV-S

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Sidney at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Andes/SK vs. Roxbury at Shephard Hills, 4 p.m.

H-T vs. Gilboa at Christman’s, 4 p.m.

Margaretville vs. Windham at Windham CC, 4 p.m.

Jefferson vs. Stamford at Stamford GC, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Afton at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

Seton at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

UV at Norwich, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Jefferson at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Cooperstown vs. West Canada Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at UV, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

B-G at Greene, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

West Canada Valley at Cooperstown, 5 p.m.

Johnson City at Oneonta, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Sidney at Hancock, 5 p.m.

Oneonta at Windsor, 5:30 p.m.

Harpursville at B-G, 6 p.m.

Unatego at Oxford, 6 p.m.

UV at Delhi, 6 p.m.

Walton at Afton, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Ithaca at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Green Mountain at Cobleskill, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Bard at Hartwick, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Hartwick at Union, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Delhi at Mohawk Valley, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Sherburne-Earlville, Hamilton, Clinton, Remsen at Cooperstown

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Hancock at Sidney, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Walton at Delhi, 4 p.m.

Gilboa at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Franklin at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

CV-S at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

B-G at Greene, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Edmeston at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Norwich at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

Sidney at Norwich, 4 p.m.