The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

October 9, 2012

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Union at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Delhi at Mohawk Valley, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Mohawk Valley at Delhi, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

H-T, Cairo-Durham, Windham at Catskill

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Norwich at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

Stamford at Windham, 4 p.m.

Davenport at Jefferson (Stamford), 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Franklin at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Delhi at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 5:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Scranton at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Oneonta at Skidmore, 4 p.m.

Hartwick at Bucknell, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Oneonta at Hamilton, 4 p.m.

SUNYIT at Cobleskill, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Delhi at Adirondack, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Oriskany, Sauquoit, Waterville, Westmoreland at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Afton at Sidney, 4:15 p.m.

Harpursville at Walton, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Davenport at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Downsville at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Gilboa at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Waterville at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Margaretville at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Worcester at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Norwich, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

West Canada at Cooperstown, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Afton at Unadilla Valley, 5:30 p.m.

B-G at Hancock, 5:30 p.m.

Unatego at Sidney, 5:30 p.m.

Walton at Delhi, 5:30 p.m.