The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

April 12, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE GOLF

Bronco Invitational at Delhi: Cobleskill, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Kutztown Meet: Cobleskill

Coach P Invitational at Moravian: Cobleskill, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

H-T at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Eldred at Downsville, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Delhi at Morris, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE

Seton Catholic vs. Oneonta at Hartwick, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Roxbury at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Hancock at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Norwich at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

Walton at Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

Hancock at Sidney, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

CV-S, Laurens, Edmeston at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Davenport/South Kortright, G-MU/Morris, Schenevus/Worcester, Stamford at Downsville, 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Oneonta at Oswego (2), noon

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

Bello Invitational at LeMoyne: Cobleskill

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

Potsdam at Oneonta, 11 a.m.

Cobleskill at Medaille, 1 p.m.

Hudson Valley at Delhi, 1 p.m.

Nazareth at Hartwick, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Morrisville at Cobleskill (2), 1 p.m.

Stevens IT at Hartwick, 1 p.m.

Fredonia at Oneonta, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Geneseo at Oneonta (2), noon

Delhi at Mohawk Valley, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at Colby, 10 a.m.

NIT-Harford: Delhi, TBA

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at Colby, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Rensselaer Invitational: Oneonta, 9 p.m.

Coach P Invitational at Moravian: Cobleskill, 10 a.m.

Bison Outdoor Classic at Bucknell: Oneonta, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Sidney at Johnson City, 11 a.m.

Walton at Delhi, 11 a.m.

Morris at Deposit, 11 a.m.

Hancock at G-MU, noon

Unatego at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

Edmeston at Harpursville, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Morris at Deposit, 11 a.m.

Sidney at Johnson City, 3 p.m.

Edmeston at Harpursville, 3 p.m. 

Herkimer Tournament: CV-S vs. TBA, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

RWGB Invite at Newark Valley: Sidney, Unatego, 10:30 a.m.