The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

October 19, 2012

H.S. Football Statistics

--
The Daily Star

---- — H.S. FOOTBALL LEADERS

Based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Oct. 19.

SCORING

Player, Team TD FG 2pt XP Pts

Jake Mazzarella, B-G 13 0 1 0 80

Mike Beers, Walton 11 0 5 0 76

Billy Kozak, Sidney 9 0 2 4 62

DVanAlstine, Unatego 9 0 1 0 56

Justin Hofer, UV 8 0 1 0 50

Tyler Butler, Unatego 8 0 1 0 50

Corbin Palmer, B-G 6 0 0 13 49

N.MacDonald, Sidney 7 0 1 3 47

Kody Homann, UV 7 0 1 3 47

Brian Ingram, Delhi 6 0 3 0 42

Austin Kilmer, Walton 5 0 4 0 38

Trevor Spencer, Walton 4 0 4 0 32

Ryan Telian, Delhi 4 0 3 0 30

J.Feyerabend, Unatego 1 1 0 19 28

Skylar Thompson, OHS 4 0 1 0 26

Kurt Haycook, UV 3 0 3 2 26

B.Simonds, Delhi 4 0 0 1 25

L.Lyons, Cooperstown 4 0 0 0 24

Ben Denison, Delhi 3 0 3 0 24

NDeDominicis, Delhi 4 0 0 0 24

Scott Conrade, OHS 4 0 0 0 24

D.Zimmer, Sidney 4 0 0 0 24

Mike Neumann, Delhi 3 0 2 0 22

Sam Sherrill, OHS 3 0 1 0 20

T.Winchester, Unatego 3 0 1 0 20

Justin Cirigliano, B-G 3 0 0 0 18

K.Segit, Cooperstown 3 0 0 0 18

Kevin Thayer, Unatego 3 0 0 0 18

N.Sims, Cooperstown 1 2 0 5 17

Austin Baurele, B-G 2 0 1 0 14

B.Walters, Sidney 2 0 1 0 14

K.Komenda, Unatego 2 0 1 0 14

Tyler Ouimet, B-G 2 0 0 0 12

E.J. Perez, Cperstown 2 0 0 0 12

J.Miller, Cooperstown 2 0 0 0 12

A.McCarroll, Sidney 2 0 0 0 12

Jon Wingate, Unatego 2 0 0 0 12

Lucas Butcher, B-G 0 1 0 7 10

Mat Robinson, OHS 1 0 1 2 10

Mike Ward, Sidney 1 0 2 0 10

RUSHING

Player, Team Carries-Yards

Jake Mazzarella, B-G 132-1,092

Mike Beers, Walton 133-748

Nate MacDonald, Sidney 105-648

David VanAlstine, Unatego 54-580

Tyler Butler, Unatego 50-502

Austin Kilmer, Walton 43-497

Trevor Spencer, Walton 74-473

Kody Homann, UV 80-440

Scott Conrade, Oneonta 89-385

Justin Cirigliano, B-G 61-346

Brian Ingram, Delhi 59-325

Billy Kozak, Sidney 59-315

Ryan Telian, Delhi 49-311

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 57-293

Skylar Thompson, Oneonta 47-256

Austin McCarroll, Sidney 27-253

Damian Zimmer, Sidney 41-209

Brandon Walters, Sidney 38-205

EJ Perez, Cooperstown 43-172

Sam Sherrill, Oneonta 26-157

Kurt Haycook, UV 42-155

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 22-140

Kevin Thayer, Unatego 26-136

Ben Denison, Delhi 52-124

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 13-118

Corbin Palmer, B-G 26-113

Justin Hofer, UV 30-112

Trey Mostert, Delhi 20-110

Mike Neumann, Delhi 19-105

Kevin Segit, Cooperstown 24-101

PASSING

Player, Team Com-Att Yards

Kurt Haycook, UV 55-for-106 637

Brendan Lord, One 41-for-91 629

Tyler Butler, Unatego 30-for-73 594

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 31-for-85 551

Ben Denison, Delhi 39-for-95 532

Corbin Palmer, B-G 22-for-54 415

Noah Sims, Cptwn 20-for-67 311

Sawyer Haney, Cptwn 20-for-55 300

Dalton Kaminsky, Walt 9-for-27 101

RECEIVING

Player, Team Rec-Yards

Justin Hofer, UV 28-339

Kevin Segit, Cooperstown 16-298

Billy Kozak, Sidney 10-255

Kody Homann, UV 18-240

Austin Bauerle, B-G 16-217

Brandon Simonds, Delhi 15-212

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 11-189

Mat Robinson, Oneonta 11-182

Jon Wingate, Unatego 8-181

David VanAlstine, Unatego 18-147

Tyler Ouimet, B-G 3-144

Joe Spataro, OHS 7-132

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 7-132

Austin Gullow, Delhi 11-119

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 6-112

Skylar Thompson, OHS 10-110

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 4-106

Damian Zimmer, Sidney 5-91

Scott Segit, Cooperstown 6-91

Jonathan Vega, Oneonta 4-73

Andrew DeWitt, OHS 3-68

Brandon Walters, Sidney 4-67

Brandon Scofield, Walton 2-63

Nate McDonald, Sidney 2-58

Quinn Barnhart, Unatego 3-58

Sawyer Haney, Cooperstown 3-51