The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

October 26, 2012

High School Football Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Area high school football leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Oct. 25.

SCORING

Player, Team TD FG 2P XP Total

Jake Mazzarella, B-G 15 0 1 0 92

Mike Beers, Walton 11 0 5 0 76

Billy Kozak, Sidney 10 0 2 6 70

Brian Ingram, Delhi 10 0 4 0 68

David VanAlstine, Unatego 11 0 1 0 68

Tyler Butler, Unatego 11 0 1 0 68

Kody Homann, UV 10 0 1 3 65

Nate McDonald, Sidney 9 0 1 3 59

Justin Hofer, UV 8 0 1 0 50

Corbin Palmer, B-G 6 0 0 13 49

Austin Kilmer, Walton 5 0 4 0 38

Ryan Telian, Delhi 5 0 4 0 38

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 6 0 0 0 36

Josh Feyerabend, Unatego 1 1 0 23 32

Trevor Spencer, Walton 4 0 4 0 32

Ben Denison, Delhi 3 0 4 0 26

Kurt Haycook, UV 3 0 3 2 26

Skylar Thompson, OHS 4 0 1 0 26

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 4 0 1 0 26

Brandon Simonds, Delhi 4 0 0 1 25

Damian Zimmer, Sidney 4 0 0 0 24

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 4 0 0 0 24

Scott Conrade, OHS 4 0 0 0 24

Mike Neumann, Delhi 3 0 2 0 22

Sam Sherrill, OHS 3 0 1 0 20

Kevin Segit, Cooperstown 3 0 0 0 18

Kevin Thayer, Unatego 3 0 0 0 18

Noah Sims, Cooperstown 1 2 0 6 18

Tyler Ouimet, B-G 3 0 0 0 18

Mike Ward, Sidney 2 0 2 0 16

Lucas Butcher, B-G 0 2 0 9 15

Austin Bauerle, B-G 2 0 1 0 14

Brandon Walters, Sidney 2 0 1 0 14

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 2 0 1 0 14

Mat Robinson, OHS 1 0 2 3 13

Austin McCarroll, Sidney 2 0 0 0 12

E.J. Perez, Cooperstown 2 0 0 0 12

Jacob Miller, Cooperstown 2 0 0 0 12

Jon Wingate, Unatego 2 0 0 0 12

Justin Cirigliano, B-G 2 0 0 0 12

Max Bonderoff, Cooperstown 2 0 0 0 12

Brendan Lord, OHS 2 0 0 0 12

Sawyer Haney, Cooperstown 2 0 0 0 12

Brandon Scofield, Walton 2 0 0 0 12

Joe Spataro, OHS 1 0 2 0 10

Dalton Kaminsky, Walton 1 0 1 1 9

Austin Gullow, Delhi 1 0 1 0 8

Dakota Kolvic, UV 1 0 1 0 8

RUSHING

Player, Team Carries-Yards

Jake Mazzarella, B-G 147-1,266

Mike Beers, Walton 151-798

Nate McDonald, Sidney 125-798

David VanAlstine, Unatego 65-695

Tyler Butler, Unatego 60-617

Brian Ingram, Delhi 85-556

Austin Kilmer, Walton 54-526

Kody Homann, UV 91-491

Trevor Spencer, Walton 78-477

Ryan Telian, Delhi 62-439

Billy Kozak, Sidney 73-426

Scott Conrade, Oneonta 89-385

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 69-376

Justin Cirigliano, B-G 67-358

Skylar Thompson, Oneonta 57-295

Brandon Walters, Sidney 46-266

Austin McCarroll, Sidney 27-253

Sam Sherrill, Oneonta 51-230

Damian Zimmer, Sidney 41-209

Kevin Thayer, Unatego 34-186

EJ Perez, Cooperstown 46-182

Kurt Haycook, UV 46-175

Ben Denison, Delhi 58-157

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 23-151

Corbin Palmer, B-G 28-118

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 13-118

Mike Neumann, Delhi 20-110

Trey Mostert, Delhi 20-110

Kevin Segit, Cooperstown 25-106

PASSING

Player, Team C-A Yards

Kurt Haycook, UV 65-for-126 772

Tyler Butler, Unatego 34-for-79 690

Noah Sims, Cooperstown 30-for-89 630

Patrick Vibbard, Sidney 34-for-90 583

Brendan Lord, Oneonta 53-for-115 532

Ben Denison, Delhi 39-for-97 532

Corbin Palmer, B-G 27-for-64 511

Sawyer Haney, Cooperstown 20-for-55 300

Dalton Kaminsky, Walton 9-for-27 101

RECEIVING

Player, Team Rec-Yards

Justin Hofer, UV 31-440

Kody Homann, UV 24-350

Kevin Segit, Cooperstown 19-347

Austin Bauerle, B-G 18-268

Billy Kozak, Sidney 10-255

Mat Robinson, Oneonta 13-219

Brandon Simonds, Delhi 15-212

Skylar Thompson, OHS 19-205

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 11-189

Joe Spataro, OHS 9-183

Jon Wingate, Unatego 8-181

Tyler Ouimet, B-G 5-175

David VanAlstine, Unatego 9-170

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 6-165

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 7-161

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 9-155

Sawyer Haney, Cooperstown 5-146

Austin Gullow, Delhi 10-107