The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

March 8, 2013

Girls Basketball Scoring Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — GIRLS BASKETBALL

AREA SCORING LEADERS

High school girls basketball scoring leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of March 7.

Player, Team G Pts-Avg

Jordan Beers, Franklin 20 530-26.5

Kayla Craft, SK 19 356-18.7

Mariah Ruff, OHS 18 315-17.5

Amanda Off, UV 17 290-17.1

Kennedy Faraci, Roxbury 18 269-14.9

S. Murdock, Coop. 21 301-14.3

C. Manzanero, Unatego 22 309-14.0

Marisa Cawley, Franklin 20 278-13.9

Addy Lawson, Milford 18 251-13.9

Kelsey Decker, Sidney 17 233-13.7

Elissa Starheim, Jefferson 16 215-13.4

T. Spranger, Schenevus 18 240-13.3

Jordan Anderson, UV 17 224-13.2

Kelsea Webster, Morris 20 258-12.9

Sarah Mellor, Schenevus 18 227-12.6

Tori Rockefeller, SK 19 237-12.5

K. Townsend, Downsville 18 224-12.4

Payton Cutting, Afton 15 181-12.1

Brooke Koerner, Gilboa 18 269-12.1

Sarah Murin, H-T 17 206-12.1

Sarah Haight, Davenport 19 227-11.9

Cortney Miller, Walton 16 190-11.9

Taylor Davis, UV 16 185-11.6

Kim Freer, Stamford 18 206-11.4

Morgan Bullis, B-G 20 225-11.3

Cassie Ehrhart, Stamford 18 204-11.3

E. Millea, Cooperstown 21 235-11.2

N. Cring, Cooperstown 21 233-11.1

Three-point field goal leaders: Jordan Beers, Franklin 53; Sumer Murdock, Cooperstown 48; Mariah Ruff, OHS 35; Kayla Craft, SK 33; Kelsey Decker, Sidney 32; Hayley Dower, OHS 30; Tori Rockefeller, SK 28; Addy Lawson, Milford 27; Naleah Meier, Stamford 24; Shelby Oliver, Gilboa 20; Minnie Webster, OHS 20; Sarah Mannina, Unatego 19; Taylor Davis, UV 18; Cortney Miller, Walton 18; Kelsea Webster, Morris 17; Miquela Hanselman, SK 16; Maggie Hall, Cooperstown 15; Kaileen Townsend, Downsville 15; Sarah Murin, H-T 15; Taylor Spranger, Schenevus 15; Annette Hogan, Margaretville 14; Amanda Flint, Morris 14; Kennedy Faraci, Roxbury 14; Taylor Dart, H-T 13; Haley Downin, Franklin 12; Kate Werth, Afton 11; Kelsey Little, Andes 11; Sam Maidens, Davenport 11; Sydney Smith, Edmeston 11; Sara Coons, Gilboa 11; Casey Manzanero, Unatego 11; Shianne Coss, Afton 10; Elizabeth Millea, Cooperstown 10; Sarah Haight, Davenport 10; Shania Speenburgh, Jefferson 10.