The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

November 18, 2012

Girls Soccer Scoring Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — GIRLS SOCCER

AREA SCORING LEADERS

High school girls soccer scoring leaders for area teams as of Nov. 16. Players who have hit double digits in points appear on the list. Only coaches may report corrections by emailing drussin@thedailystar.com or by calling 607-432-1000, ext. 215 after 4 p.m. weekdays.

Player, School ..... GP ..... G-A--Pts

Sarah Mannina, Unatego ..... 20 ..... 24-12--60

Kaileen Townsend, Downsville ..... 18 ..... 22-10--54

Jordan Beers, Franklin ..... 19 ..... 23-7--53

Sarah Haight, Davenport ..... 17 ..... 21-4--46

Cami Cleaveland, Oneonta ..... 20 ..... 19-6--44

Tess Svoboda, Margaretville ..... 18 ..... 16-8--40

Taryn More, Oneonta ..... 20 ..... 17-5--39

Dani Nicosia, Oneonta ..... 20 ..... 12-13--37

Jessica Downin, Franklin ..... 19 ..... 15-5--35

Erin Hull, Stamford ..... 16 ..... 16-3--35

Lauren Loucks, CV-S ..... 16 ..... 14-5--33

Sarah Mellor, Schenevus ..... 15 ..... 15-2--32

Taylor Davis, UV ..... 15 ..... 13-6--32

Juli Carbone, Unatego ..... 20 ..... 12-8--32

Kendra Lacey, Downsville ..... 18 ..... 14-3--31

Elia Tanner, Margaretville ..... 18 ..... 14-3--31

Kaley Chase, Milford ..... 18 ..... 15-1--31

Amanda Flint, Morris ..... 20 ..... 13-5--31

Abby Picinich, Oneonta ..... 20 ..... 12-7--31

Kim Freer, Stamford ..... 16 ..... 14-2--30

Lauren Hill, G-MU ..... 15 ..... 12-5--29

Heather White, Laurens ..... 15 ..... 14-1--29

Cassie Ehrhart, Stamford ..... 16 ..... 10-9--29

Addy Lawson, Milford ..... 18 ..... 10-7--27

Hannah Saggese, Milford ..... 18 ..... 9-9--27

Brieanna Baker, Oneonta ..... 20 ..... 8-11--27

Katrina Clark, Unatego ..... 20 ..... 10-6--26

Leigha Latourette, Downsville ..... 18 ..... 7-11--25

Sierra Bentley, Schenevus ..... 15 ..... 10-4--24

Mariah Ruff, Oneonta ..... 20 ..... 6-12--24

Tanner Reed, Unatego ..... 20 ..... 10-1--21

Maggie Hall, Cooperstown ..... 17 ..... 6-8--20

Kelsea Webster, Morris ..... 20 ..... 8-4--20

MacKenzie Talbot, G-MU ..... 15 ..... 6-7--19

Cora Bruno, Margaretville ..... 18 ..... 8-3--19

Torri Halaquist, Unatego ..... 20 ..... 7-5--19

Jordan Loucks, CV-S ..... 16 ..... 7-4--18

Alexis Forgit, Morris ..... 20 ..... 7-4--18

Mackensie Gravelin, Sidney ..... 15 ..... 8-2--18

Taylor Hitchock, Oneonta ..... 20 ..... 6-6--18

Bailee Hymers, Davenport ..... 17 ..... 5-7--17

Kacie Hymers, Davenport ..... 17 ..... 8-1--17

Tayler Nichols, G-MU ..... 15 ..... 8-1--17

Amy Hait, Oneonta ..... 20 ..... 6-5--17

Taylor Dart, H-T ..... 12 ..... 7-2--16

Zane Ashford, CV-S ..... 16 ..... 5-5--15

Shelby McCall, Edmeston ..... 16 ..... 7-1--15

Mariah McNeilly, Franklin ..... 19 ..... 4-7--15

Francesca Green, Milford ..... 18 ..... 4-7--15

Katie Kirk, Sidney ..... 15 ..... 7-1--15

Casey Manzanero, Unatego ..... 20 ..... 3-9--15

Gia Cuomo, B-G ..... 16 ..... 6-2--14

Emily Leboffe, Morris ..... 20 ..... 5-4--14

Liana Garry, Morris ..... 20 ..... 7-0--14

Tori Rockefeller, SK ..... 16 ..... 6-2--14

Brianna Laing, SK ..... 16 ..... 6-2--14

Sierra Badger, UV ..... 15 ..... 6-2--14

Hunter Lakin, UV ..... 15 ..... 7-0--14

Julie Dykstra, Cooperstown ..... 17 ..... 6-1--13

Natalie Trujillo, Laurens ..... 15 ..... 4-5--13

Jenna McDonald, Sidney ..... 15 ..... 6-1--13

Nicole Harmer, Oneonta ..... 20 ..... 5-3--13

Raeann Bond, Margaretville ..... 18 ..... 4-4--12

Mariah Scott, Unatego ..... 20 ..... 3-6--12

Taylor Palmatier, B-G ..... 16 ..... 4-3--11

Jordian Siver, Cooperstown ..... 17 ..... 4-3--11

Kelsey Bressett, Edmeston ..... 16 ..... 5-1--11

Haley Wist, Morris ..... 20 ..... 4-3--11

Mary Hernandez, Schenevus ..... 15 ..... 4-3--11

Samantha Simpfenderfer, Windham ..... 9 ..... 5-1--11

Chelsea Zembower, CV-S ..... 16 ..... 4-2--10

Kassie Jeffers, Davenport ..... 17 ..... 3-4--10

Lucy Kunz, Downsville ..... 18 ..... 4-2--10

Abigail Gockel, Gilboa ..... 15 ..... 4-2--10