The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

December 3, 2012

High School Results

--
The Daily Star

---- — BOYS BASKETBALL

CV-S 47, Milford 42

ANTON REMY TOURNAMENT

Championship in Milford

CHERRY VALLEY-SPRINGFIELD (2-0): Jacob Ostrander 0 0-0 0, Cody Sears 0 0-0 0, Wyatt Crowley 1 1-2 3, Kyle Jaquay 7 8-10 22, Andrew Spencer 1 0-0 2, Denzel Heylinger 0 0-2 0, Dustin Collins 0 0-0 0, Ethan Drugatz 1 0-0 2, Isiah Montgomery 9 0-3 18. TOTALS: 19 9-17 47.

MILFORD (1-1): Blake Elliott 0 0-0 0, Peyton Griffiths 6 2-6 17, Will Ward 1 0-0 3, Eli Coley 1 0-0 2, Paul VanWarner 1 2-2 4, Max Lang 2 2-4 6, Jacob Tabor 1 0-0 2, Eli Rutledge 3 2-4 8. TOTALS: 15 8-16 42.

CV-S 16 4 6 19 – 47

Milford 4 14 8 16 – 42

Three-point field goals: M 4 (Griffiths 3, Ward).

Co-Tournament MVPs: Kyle Jaquay, CV-S; Isiah Montgomery, CV-S.

All-Tournament Team: Spencer Hinkley, Roxbury; Alex Brownell, Franklin; Paul VanWarner, Milford; Peyton Griffiths, Milford.

JV score: CV-S def. Milford.

Franklin 35, Roxbury 25

ANTON REMY TOURNAMENT

Consolation in Milford

ROXBURY (0-2): Derek Cowan 2 1-4 5, Matt Faraci 1 0-0 3, Spencer Hinkley 2 0-0 5, Will Rendler 0 0-2 0, Dakota Caronia 4 0-0 8, Eric Shultis 1 0-2 2, Nick Hamil 1 0-0 2, Patrick Hanrahan 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 11 1-8 25.

FRANKLIN (1-1): Matt D’Angelo 2 0-0 6, Lynndon Huyck 0 0-0 0, Tom Tolley 0 0-0 0, Derek Beers 3 3-6 9, Garrett Martin 0 0-0 0, Alex Brownell 7 0-2 20, Chris Roe 0 0-0 0, Zack McNeilly 0 0-3 0, Kris Frye 0 0-0 0, Joe Smith 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 12 3-11 35.

Roxbury 5 7 7 6 – 25

Franklin 8 6 15 6 – 35

Three-point field goals: R 2 (Faraci, Hinkley); F 8 (D’Angelo 2, Brownell 6).

B-G 55, Delhi 47

SHALKEY/MOKAY TOURNAMENT

Championship at Delhi

BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD: Dylan Moffitt 0 0-0 0, Lucas Butcher 4 2-2 10, Mike Carlin 0 0-0 0, Nick Gronowski 4 1-2 9, Corbin Palmer 4 5-8 13, Tyler Johnson 0 0-0 0, Austin Bauerle 3 0-0 7, Brooks Harmon 5 3-7 16. TOTALS: 20 11-19 55.

DELHI: Tom Liddle 2 0-0 4, Brandon Simonds 6 1-4 14, Mike Staples 0 0-0 0, Ben Denison 6 1-3 16, Brady Sackett 1 0-0 3, Zach Fogle 3 0-2 6, Brian Hannigan 1 0-0 2, Alex Speck 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 20 2-9 47.

Bainbridge-Guilford 12 11 14 18 – 55

Delhi 18 17 4 8 – 47

Three-point field goals: B 4 (Harmon 3, Bauerle); D 5 (Denison 3, Simonds, Sackett).

JV championship: Delhi def. B-G.

Tournament MVP: Austin Bauerle (B-G).

All-Tournament Team: Zach Mudge (H-T), Justin Baxter (Down), Ben Denison (Del), Brandon Simonds (Del), Corbin Palmer (B-G).

H-T 55, Downsville 31

SHALKEY/MOKAY TOURNAMENT

Consolation at Delhi

DOWNSVILLE: Billy Smith 0 0-0 0, Justin Baxter 5 0-0 15, Anthony Shields 0 0-2 0, Antonio Gomes 0 0-0 0, Dylan Fisk 0 0-0 0, David Doig 2 0-0 4, Karl Odell 0 0-0 0, James Armstrong 1 0-2 2, Stephen Casciola 1 0-1 2, Dayton Frey 3 2-2 8. TOTALS: 12 2-7 31.

HUNTER-TANNERSVILLE (1-1): Zach Mudge 10 4-6 28, Jordan Coiro 0 0-0 0, Dustin McDonald 0 0-0 0, Mike Tancredi 5 0-0 10, Zach Hommel 0 0-0 0, Elijah Ruoff 2 0-1 4, Dylan Legg 3 2-6 8, Neal Statts 1 3-4 5. TOTALS: 21 9-17 55.

Downsville 16 6 5 4 – 31

Hunter-Tannersville 20 10 16 9 – 55

Three-point field goals: D 5 (Baxter 5); H 4 (Mudge 4).

JV consolation: Downsville def. H-T.

Sidney 41, Seton CC 34

TOM SCHWAN TOURNAMENT

Consolation at Norwich

SIDNEY (1-1): Nick Meno 0 0-0 0, Hunter Sowersby 2 0-0 4, Mike Ward 3 0-0 6, Bill Kozak 7 4-4 18, Brandon Walters 1 2-6 5, Mike Cruz 0 0-0 0, Austin McCarroll 2 0-0 5, Joe Matzel 1 1-2 3. TOTALS: 16 7-12 41.

SETON CATHOLIC CENTRAL: David George 1 0-0 2, Robert Olsen 3 0-0 6, Patrick Gosney 6 0-0 12, Michael Korchak 3 6-8 12, Grant Eggleston 0 0-0 0, Nate Whitman 1 0-0 2, Cody O’Neil 0 0-0 0, Brian Hartrick 0 0-0 0, Michael Perry 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 14 6-10 34.

Sidney 10 13 7 11 – 41

Seton Catholic 10 6 6 12 – 34

Three-point field goals: Sid 2 (Walters, McCarroll).

UND 66, Sidney 49

TOM SCHWAN TOURNAMENT

Friday’s First Round at Norwich

UTICA NOTRE DAME: Kevin Warmack 4 8-10 18, Simon Pitman 15 4-8 34, Donte Rose 2 0-2 5, Ryan Burman 3 1-2 8, Jerome Brabham 1 1-1 3, Alex Rushtin 0 0-0 0, PJ Johnson 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 26 14-23 66

SIDNEY (0-1): Nick Meno 1 0-0 2, Mike Ward 6 1-2 13, Bill Kozak 5 0-0 13, Brandon Walters 3 0-0 7, Mike Cruz 2 0-0 4, Austin McCarroll 3 2-4 8, Joe Matzel 1 0-1 2. TOTALS: 21 3-7 49.

Utica ND 10 17 24 15 – 66

Sindey 10 17 10 12 – 49

Three-point field goals: U 4 (Warmack 2, Rose, Burman); S 4 (Kozak 3, Walters).

S-E 55, UV 31

S-E TOURNAMENT

Consolation at Sherburne-Earlville

UNADILLA VALLEY (0-2): Bryant Maynard 1 1-2 3, Nate Mackey 3 0-0 6, Kurt Haycook 1 0-0 2, Justin Hofer 4 0-0 9, Dalton Miner 0 0-0 0, Nick White 0 1-3 1, Jared Hanslmaier 0 0-0 0, David Dufresne 2 0-2 4, Kyle King 0 0-0 0, Nate Shackelton 2 0-0 4, Mason Alford 1 0-0 2, Hank Deglee 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 14 2-7 31

SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE (1-1): Jesse Yerton 3 0-0 8, Carter Cole 0 2-2 2, Juliene Alsheimer 6 0-1 13, Mick Khoury 4 4-5 12, Austin Jasper 5 7-8 18, Matt Smith 1 0-0 2, Kevin Vibbard 0 0-0 0, JP Osborne 0 0-2 0. TOTALS: 19 13-18 55

Unadilla Valley 10 5 9 7 – 31

Sherburne-Earlville 15 17 17 6 – 55

Three-point field goals: S 4 (Yerton 2, Alseimer, Jasper); U 1 (Hofer).

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Franklin 49, Milford 39

ANTON REMY TOURNAMENT

Championship at Milford

FRANKLIN (2-0): Jessica Downin 0 0-0 0, Emily George 0 0-0 0, Marisa Cawley 5 0-1 10, Kristin Heidenreich 0 0-0 0, Alexis Hurlburt 0 0-2 0, Mariah McNeilly 1 0-0 2, Paige Fairchilds 0 0-0 0, Jordan Beers 13 4-7 31, Haley Downin 2 2-4 6, Keri Schmidt 0 0-0 0, Mara Stalter 0 0-0 0, Lindsay Huyck 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 21 6-14 49.

MILFORD (1-1): Madeline Zenir 2 0-2 4, Kaley Chase 1 0-0 2, Serena Chase 3 0-0 7, Mataian Waters 0 0-0 0, Addy Lawson 8 3-5 19, Peggy Paffenroth 0 1-2 1, Matina Steele 2 2-2 6. TOTALS: 16 6-11 39.

Franklin 12 14 13 10 – 49

Milford 12 10 11 6 – 39

Three-point field goals: F 1 (Beers); M 1 (S. Chase).

Tournament MVP: Jordan Beers (F).

All-Tournament Team: Marisa Cawley (F), Haley Downin (F), Madeline Zenir (M), Addy Lawson (M), Lauren Loucks (CV-S).

SK 46, G-MU 17

PAT GRASSO TOURNAMENT

Championship at Laurens

SOUTH KORTRIGHT (2-0): Kayla Quigley 0 0-0 0, Kayla Warycha 1 0-0 2, Tori Rockefeller 4 0-0 10, Brianna Laing 2 0-0 4, Kaitlyn Stinson 1 0-0 2, Kayla Craft 4 2-2 10, Sam Acuna 4 1-2 9, Miquela Hanselman 4 0-0 8, McKenzie Smith 0 1-2 1. TOTALS: 20 4-6 46.

GILBERTSVILLE-MOUNT UPTON (1-1): Mackenzie Talbot 3 3-4 9, Victoria Hurtzley 0 0-0 0, Jenn Mason 1 2-3 4, Tayler Nichols 0 0-0 0, Meghan Meers 0 0-0 0, Jenna Bakhuizen 0 2-4 2, Victoria Hawkins 0 0-0 0, Whitney Gilbert 0 0-0 0, Nikki Savarese 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 5 7-11 17.

South Kortright 5 18 10 13 – 46

G-MU 4 4 4 5 – 17

Three-point field goals: S 2 (Rockefeller 2).

JV championship: SK def. Schenevus.

Tournament MVP: Kayla Craft (SK).

All-Tournament Team: Not available.

Afton 34, Laurens 24

PAT GRASSO TOURNAMENT

Consolation at Laurens

AFTON (1-1): Bailey Sherman 3 1-3 7, Payton Cutting 2 9-14 13, Kate Werth 0 1-5 1, Shakari Coss 1 1-2 3, Sianya Hatton 1 3-4 6, Connor Decker 0 0-2 0, Ashley Rogalsky 0 0-0 0, Alex Alford 0 4-6 4. TOTALS: 7 19-37 34.

LAURENS (0-2): Steph Jenkins 2 1-2 5, Cassidy Barker 2 2-4 7, Lindsey Laing 0 0-2 0, Taylor Kessler 0 1-7 1, Courtney Sherry 0 1-2 1, Jaz Maidens 1 1-2 3, Claire Fraser 1 2-6 4, Shalyn Tilley 0 0-0 0, Charlotte Lee 1 1-3 3. TOTALS: 7 9-28 24.

Afton 7 9 6 11 – 34

Laurens 5 8 3 9 – 24

Three-point field goals: A 1 (Hatton); L 1 (Barker).

CV 34, B-G 33, OT

BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD (0-1): Cadi Barber 2 0-0 4, Morgan Bullis 5 2-4 12, Megan Ferrara 0 0-0 0, Betsy Holden 2 0-2 4, Taylor Palmatier 1 3-4 5, Tori Rifanburg 0 0-0 0, Abbey Smith 0 4-7 4, Caitlin Vandermark 2 0-2 4. TOTALS: 12 9-18 33.

CHENANGO VALLEY: Dani Forbidussi 1 1-2 3, Maggie Gross 1 1-2 3, Chelsea Henige 2 3-6 7, Jenniffer Kipp 0 0-0 0, Allison Miller 2 0-0 4, Jenna Shoemaker 1 2-4 4, Maddie Staiger 5 1-1 13. TOTALS: 12 8-15 34.

Bainbridge-Guilford 6 11 9 4 3 – 33

Chenango Valley 8 5 11 6 4 – 34

Three-point field goals: C 2 (Staiger 2).

Schoharie 61, Margaretville 26

Friday’s game

MARGARETVILLE (0-1): Tess Svoboda 2 2-2 6, Katie Short 1 0-0 2, Alexis Molnar 0 0-0 0, Issis Orrego 0 0-0 0, Megan McKenna 1 0-0 2, Annette Hogan 2 1-2 6, Cecilia Galatioto 0 0-0 0, Raeann Bond 0 0-2 0, Felicia Falco 1 0-0 2, Kellsey Buerge 0 0-0 0, Sami Hunt 4 0-0 8. TOTALS: 11 3-6 26.

SCHOHARIE: L. Archer 5 0-0 10, R. Randazzo 0 0-0 0, H. Bowersoy 1 10-12 13, V. Muellar 0 0-2 0, A. Sacket 1 0-0 2, E. Gaige 8 1-3 14, K. Vanbozeack 2 1-2 5, A. Blyth 1 0-0 2, G. Gethen 2 3-4 9. TOTALS: 20 15-23 61.

Margaretville 7 0 9 10 – 26

Schoharie 23 13 8 17 – 61

Three-point field goals: M 1 (Hogan); S 6 (Gaige 3, Gethen, Bowersoy).

JV score: Schoharie won.

WRESTLING

Clyde Cole Tournament

at Oxford

Team scores: 1, Averill Park 200.5; 2, Unatego 193; 3, Oxford 190.5; 4, Queensbury 183; 5, Carthage 164.5; 6, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 153; 7, Sherburne-Earlville 113; 8, Norwich 111; 9, Harpursville 84; 10, Unadilla Valley 73; 11, Cooperstown 52; 12, Edmeston 22.

Championships

99: Dalen Geislinger (N) dec. Marcelino Aponte (Car), 3-0.

106: Nick Robbins (Q) dec. Max Tempel (A), 2-0.

113: Joe Nelson (O) dec. Andrew McFarland (Car), 6-5.

120: Allan McNeil (A) tech. fall Kevin Dunshee (S), 16-0, 5:53.

126: Austin Ryan (Unat) dec. Mikey Boyle (Coop), 13-6.

132: Jesse Griswold (B) dec. Cody Meissner (A), 8-0.

138: Tristan Rifanburg (N) dec. Justin Cirigliano (B), 5-0.

145: Frank Garcia (N) dec. Codie Nichols (Unat), 14-3.

152: Kevin Thayer (Unat) dec. Tyler Moses (A), 5-2.

160: Leland Slawson (Unat) dec. Franky Nassivera (Q), 9-7.

170: Ryan Marszal (Unat) dec. Bryce Breault (Q), 6-1.

182: Shayne Brady (Car) pinned Riley Hanrahan (Unat), :53.

195: Mark Viviano (B) pinned Brendon VanEtten (H), 5:59.

220: Garett Duvall (S) dec. Will Batey (Car), 6-2.

285: Trevor Gibbons (Car) pinned Tom Cleveland (S), 2:48.

Third Place

99: Jared Bruno (Q) dec. Ty Rifanburg (N), 10-2.

106: Hunter Owen (S) dec. Nate Hansen (O), 7-4.

113: Brandon Winchip (Q) pinned Carter Hubbard (N), :42.

120: Jeremiah Winter (O) pinned Joe Toth (A), :59.

126: Jacob Andrews (H) dec. Keith Davidson (A), 4-2.

132: Kody Bruno (Q) dec. Collin Izard (UV), 8-1.

138: Lucas DeJoy (Unat) pinned Brian Stevens (Q), 2:07.

145: Jody Smith (O) dec. Mike Irvine (Q), 11-2.

152: Nik Hansen (O) pinned Evan Myers (Q), 2:51.

160: Bryan Simpson (O) dec. Bryce Reed (Car), 8-4.

170: Joe Jackson (O) pinned Nate Wilsey (Unat), 1:58.

182: Grey Bennis (E) dec. Chris Goudy (Q), 6-4.

195: Kevin Segit (Coop) dec. Alex Avolio (UV), 4-3.

220: Garyn Huntley (O) dec. Tim Ross (H), 6-4.

285: Richie Conklin (UV) pinned Shane Curtin (B), 3:59.

Semifinals

99: Dalen Geislinger (N) dec. Josh Lindsay (B), 9-0; Marcelino Aponte (Car) pinned Jared Bruno (Q), 4:53.

106: Max Tempel (A) pinned Collin Hotaling, (B), 2:59; Nick Robbins (Q) dec. Cole Rifanburg (N), 7-0.

113: Joe Nelson (O) pinned Carter Hubbard (N), 1:27; Andrew McFarland (Car) injury def. Brandon Winchip (Q).

120: Allan McNeil (A) pinned Joe Toth (A), 3:11; Kevin Dunshee (S) pinned Madison Hoover (H), 5:47.

126: Austin Ryan (Unat) dec. Jacob Andrews, 10-1; Mikey Boyle (Coop) pinned Keith Davidson (A), 3:09.

132: Jesse Griswold (B) pinned Kody Bruno (Q), 4:48; Cody Meissner (A) pinned Austin Crandall (O), 4:31.

138: Tristan Rifanburg (N) pinned Lucas DeJoy (Unat), 1:32; Justin Cirigliano (B) dec. Gary Goodemote (A), 8-4.

145: Codie Nichols (Unat) dec. Mike Irvine (Q), 9-1; Frank Garcia (N) tech. fall Jody Smith (O), 5:37.

152: Kevin Thayer (Unat) dec. Colin Ryan (Car), 10-2; Tyler Moses (A) pinned Evan Myers (Q), 3:44.

160: Leland Slawson (Unat) pinned Bryce Reed (Car), 1:40; Franky Nassivera (Q) pinned Bryan Simpson (O), :43.

170: Ryan Marszal (Unat) dec. Nate Wilsey (Un), 9-4; Bryce Breault (Q) dec. Jim Pasquariello (A), 10-4.

182: Shayne Brady (Car) pinned Chris Goudy (Q), 1:42; Riley Hanrahan (Unat) pinned Daren Knapp (S), 1:56.

195: Mark Viviano (B) pinned Alex Avolio (UV), :59; Brendon VanEtten (H) pinned Cody Marshall (S), 4:39.

220: Will Batey (Car) pinned Bradley Bean (Unat), 2:58; Garrett Duvall (S) dec. Tim Ross (H), 5-1.

285: Trevor Gibbons (Car) pinned Dakota Weir (A), 2:32; Tom Cleveland (S) pinned Kordell Huntley (O), :32.

SABER INVITATIONAL

at Susquehanna Valley

Team scores: 1, Vestal 227; 2, Tioga 168; 3, Sidney 149; 4, Susquehanna Valley 147; 5, Oneonta 93; 6, Delhi 71; 7, Windsor 60; 8, Chenango Valley 37.5; 9, Deposit/Hancock 0.

99: 5, Korbin Valentine (Sid) 0-4.

106: 3, Mitchell Spaziani (O) 3-1.

113: 1, Mike Bryden (Del) 3-0; 4, Seth Arnold (Sid) 0-2.

120: 4, Chase Northrop (Sid) 2-2.

126: 4, Mat Higgins (Sid) 1-2; 5, Dalton Ormsby (O) 1-2; 6, Andrew Adamo (Del) 0-3.

132: 1, Mel Ackley (O) 3-0; 5, Cameron Banks (Sid) 1-2.

138: 2, Derek Northrop (Sid) 2-1; 4, Trey Mostert (Del) 2-2; 6, Dan Decker (O) 1-3.

145: 1, Dylan Gifford (Sid) 3-0; 2, James Longo (O) 2-1; 4, Justin Mattice (Del) 2-2; 6, Cameron Decker (Sid) 1-2.

152: 2, Russell Cobane (Del) 2-1; 4, Sam Sherrill (O) 2-2; 6, Damon Finch (Sid) 0-3.

160: 1, Nicholas Jump (Sid) 3-0; 5, Kirkland Dolan (O) 2-2.

170: 5, Roberto Ojeda (Sid) 0-2.

182: 4, Raven Servino (Sid) 0-2.

195: 2, Khalil Derios (O) 1-1; 6, Jake Zinkievich (Del) 0-3.

285: 1, Austin Dean (Sid) 4-0.

M-E DUALS

at Morrisville-Eaton

VVS 60, Walton 18

99: No match; 106: Austin Vanderhoof (V) dec. Tabor VanValkenburg, 7-0; 113: Logan Robinson (W) forfeit; 120: Dylan Wood (W) forfeit; 126: Bryce Cipollone (V) dec. Dakota Coffey, 8-4; 132: Jette Collins (V) pinned Kenny Bozbog, :45; 138: Arik Prichard (V) pinned John MacRabie, 2:38; 145: Kasey Proper (V) pinned Dawson Beers, 5:44; 152: Gage Patry (V) pinned Quinn Harby, :37; 160: Simon Breckenridge (V) pinned Hunter McCall, 3:00; 170: Trevor Simzer (V) forfeit; 182: Mike Beers (W) pinned Eddie Bently, 3:59; 195: Carter Kimball (V) forfeit; 220: Jared Flacco (V) forfeit; 285: Zachary Legler (V) pinned Joseph Sinistore, 2:37.

ES-Minoa 52, Walton 36

99: Jacob Kingsley (E) forfeit; 106: John Fanetti (E) major dec. Tabor VanValkenburg, 11-2; 113: Logan Robinson (W) pinned Keith Hall, 1:26; 120: Dylan Wood (W) pinned Jacob Schultz, 1:27; 126: Dakota Coffey (W) pinned Jeff Loader, 2:45; 132: Kenny Bozdog (W) forfeit; 140: Sam Legro (E) pinned John MacRabie, :59; 145: Kyle Parella (E) pinned Dawson Beers, 1:40; 152: Steve Loder (E) pinned Hunter McCall, 1:16; 160: Alex Seamans (E) pinned Quinn Harby, 1:12; 170: Ernest Carhart (E) forfeit; 182: Mike Beers (W) pinned Nick Capria, 1:02; 195: Alex Moss (E) forfeit; 220: Cody Loope (E) forfeit; 285: Joe Sinistore (W) pinned Ed Young, 1:05.

J-D/CBA 53, Walton 21

99: no match; 106: Tabor VanValkenburg (W) pinned Shane Smith, :27; 113: Dylan Wood (W) pinned Sebastian Ramirez, 1:00 ; 120: Logan Robinson (W) dec. Arsen Bagiryan, 5-0; 126: Dakota Coffey (W) pinned Brandon Bamba, 1:54; 132: Ben Fruce (J) pinned Kenny Bozdog, 2:34; 140: Nigel Shellman (J) technical fall John MacRabie, 17-2; 145: Matt Lauro (J) dec. Dawson Beers, 6-2; 152: JT Ronangoli (J) forfeit; 160: Zach Hatem (J) pinned Quinn Harby, 2:56; 170: Mark Friske (J) forfeit; 182: Ethan Palmer (J) forfeit; 195: Ben Honis (J) dec. Mike Beers, 5-3; 220: Zach Shapiro (J) pinned Jon Sinistore, 1:17; 285: Ramy Guindy (J) forfeit.

Cazenovia 57, Walton 27

99: Zach Maxwell (C) forfeit; 106: Tabor VanValkenburg (W) forfeit; 113: Lucas Robinson (W) pinned Carter Viviano, :46; 120: Dillon Evans (C) dec. Dylan Wood, 9-6; 126: Nick Petroff (C) pinned Dakota Coffey 1:00; 132: Joe Zambito (C) pinned Kenny Bozdog, 1:03; 138: Sam Landan (C) pinned John Macrabie, 1:38 ; 145: Dawson Beers (W) forfeit; 152: Mike Nourse (C) pinned Hunter McCall, 3:38 ; 160: Anthony Reynoldo (C) pinned Quinn Harby, 1:07; 170: John Nannery (C) forfeit; 182: Mike Beers (W) pinned Danny Phillips, 5:13; 195: Hayden Polhamus (C) forfeit; 220: Joe Sinistore (W) dec. Logan Staiger, 7-1; 285: Brad Lucas (C) forfeit.

M-E 57, Walton 27

99 pounds: Seth Newman (M) forfeit; 106: Tyler Ayers (M) pinned Tabor VanValkenburg, 5:30; 113: Dylan Wood (W) forfeit; 120: Logan Robinson (W) dec. Zach Burke, 5-1; 126: Pat Ashcraft (M) pinned Dakota Coffey, 5:16; 132: Kenny Bozdog (W) forfeit; 140: Ali Fuentes (M) dec. John MacRabie, 10-5 ; 145: Josh Farrara (M) pinned Dawson Beers, 3:18; 152: Andrew Bikowski (M) pinned Quinn Harby, 2:19; 160: Harold Tarkett (M) forfeit; 170: Bret Lewis (M) forfeit; 182: Mike Beers (W) pinned Noah Fry, :29; 195: Connor Cleveland (M) forfeit; 220: Joe Sinistore (W) forfeit; 285: Wyatt Morris (M) forfeit.