The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

October 15, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Hartwick at Oneonta, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

Daeman/Roberts Wesleyan Invitational: Delhi

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Hartwick at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Green Mountain at Cobleskill, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

CV-S at Mekeel, 4:30 p.m.

Whitney Point Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Windham at Greenville

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Sidney at Marathon, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Delaware League Championships at Delhi College GC, 9 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Davenport at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Mount Markham at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Madison, 4:30 p.m.

Downsville at Stamford, 7 p.m.

STAC Semifinal: Oneonta at Corning, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Downsville at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Delhi at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

Cooperstown at West Canada Valley, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Oneonta at Owego, 5:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Cobleskill at Mount Saint Vincent, 4 p.m.

Delhi at Adirondack, 4 p.m.

Oneonta at Scranton, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Delhi at Bryant Stratton, 4 p.m.

Hartwick at Union, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Hudson Valley, Elmira JV at Delhi, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Central Valley, Cooperstown, Old Forge at Holland Patent, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

MAC Crossovers: B-G at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.; UV at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.; Norwich at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.; Oxford at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Gilboa at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Cooperstown at Dolgeville, 4:30 p.m.

MAC Crossovers: Sidney at Greene, 4:30 p.m.; Delhi at B-G, 4:30 p.m.; Walton at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

STAC Semifinal at Lloyd F. Baker Field: Vestal at Oneonta, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

Cooperstown at Oneonta, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

B-G at UV, 6 p.m.

Delhi at Sidney, 6 p.m.

Greene at Walton, 6 p.m.

Oxford at Afton, 6 p.m.

Unatego at Harpursville, 6 p.m.