The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

April 5, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Plattsburgh at Oneonta (2), 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at Wheaton, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

SUNY Cortland Invitational: Oneonta, 4 p.m.

Sam Howell Invitational at Princeton: Oneonta, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE WATER POLO

Brown Invitational: Hartwick at Brown, 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Unatego at Sherburne-Earlville, 3:30 p.m.

Cobleskill at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

Morris at Edmeston, 4 p.m.

Jefferson at Worcester, 4:15 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Morris at Edmeston, 4 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Stamford at Roxbury, 4 p.m.

Windsor at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Plattsburgh at Oneonta, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

Cortland at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

Mohawk Valley at Delhi, 1 p.m.

Cobleskill at Keuka, 2 p.m.

Hartwick at Elmira, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Hartwick at Alfred, 1 p.m.

Oneonta at Buffalo State, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Potsdam at Oneonta (2), noon

Cobleskill at Wells (2), 1 p.m.

Delhi at Clinton, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta vs. Baruch at Flushing, noon

Hartwick at Nazareth, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta vs. Hunter at Flushing, noon

COLLEGE WATER POLO

Brown Invitational: Hartwick vs. Michigan, 11a.m.; Hartwick vs. Arizona State, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational: Cobleskill, 9 a.m.

Ramapo Roadrunner Invite: Delhi, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

G-MU at Afton, noon

Schenevus at Hancock, noon

Davenport at Morris, noon

Greene Tournament: Sidney vs. TBA, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE

Owego vs. Oneonta at Hartwick, noon

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Schenevus at Hancock, noon

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

New Hartford at Cooperstown, 11 a.m.

Conover Invitational at Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton: Edmeston, Sidney, 9 a.m.