The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

April 8, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Canton at Oneonta (2), 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Gilboa at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

Windsor at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Johnson City at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Morris at Unadilla Valley, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Cooperstown at Canajoharie, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Johnson City at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Oneonta at Chenango Valley, 4 p.m.

Roxbury at Andes, 4 p.m.

Margaretville at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

TUESDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Fredonia at Oneonta (2), 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

Delhi at Jefferson, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Potsdam at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Oneonta at RPI (2), 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at RPI, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at RPI, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

H-T at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Downsville at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Laurens at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Afton at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Walton at Oxford, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Roxbury at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

Laurens at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

B-G at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Margaretville at Roxbury, 4 p.m.

Sidney at B-G, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Windsor at Oneonta, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Davenport/South Kortright, Edmeston, Milford at G-MU/Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Downsville, Franklin, Laurens, Schenevus/Worcester, Stamford at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.