The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

April 19, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Oneonta at Cortland, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

Delhi at Dean, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Nazareth at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

York at Cobleskill (2), 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Rhode Island at Delhi, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Cortland Classic: Oneonta, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Jefferson at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Delhi at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Cooperstown at Frankfort-Schuyler, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE

Oneonta at Dryden, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

CV-S at Sharon Springs, 4 p.m.

Davenport at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Delhi at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Davenport at Andes, 4:15 p.m.

H-T at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Roxbury, 4 p.m.

Walton at Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

Ilion at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Tri-Valley Relays at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

SATURDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Oneonta at Cortland (2), noon

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

Palamountain Invitational: Cobleskill, Delhi, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

Delhi at Amherst

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

Hartwick at Ithaca, 1 p.m.

Oneonta at Oswego, 1 p.m.

Cobleskill at Cazenovia, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Geneseo at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

St. John Fisher at Hartwick, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Oneonta at Cortland (2), noon

Cazenovia at Cobleskill (2), 1 p.m.

Delhi at Adirondack, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Delhi at Adirondack, 1 p.m.

Oneonta at College of New Jersey, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

All-American Invite at East Stroudsburg: Cobleskill, 9 a.m.

Cortland Classic: Delhi, Oneonta, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Deposit at Davenport, 11 a.m.

Valley Stream South at Unatego, noon

South Kortright vs. Deposit at Davenport, 1:30 p.m.

Prince Edward Collegiate Institute at Unatego, 2:30 p.m.

Germantown at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Oneonta at New Hartford, 11 a.m.

Germantown at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

Lew Bennett Tournament at Rome: Sidney vs. TBA, 11 a.m.

Mudville Tournament at Herkimer: Cooperstown vs. TBA, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

NY/PA Invitational at Windsor: Oneonta, Sidney, Unatego, Walton, 10 a.m.