The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

November 27, 2012

Final Fall High School Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — GIRLS SOCCER STATISTICS

FINAL LEADERS

Area high school girls soccer leaders for the 2012 season, based on games reported to The Daily Star as of Nov. 18. Players who reached double digits in points appear on the list. Only coaches may request corrections, if any, by calling 607-432-1000 after 4 p.m. weekdays or by emailing drussin@thedailystar.com.

Player, School G G-A--Pts

Mannina, Unatego 20 24-12--60

Townsend, Downsville 18 22-10--54

Jordan Beers, Franklin 19 23-7--53

Sarah Haight, Davenport 17 21-4--46

Cleaveland, Oneonta 22 19-6--44

Svoboda, Margaretville 18 16-8--40

Taryn More, Oneonta 22 18-5--41

Dani Nicosia, Oneonta 22 13-13--39

Jessica Downin, Franklin 19 15-5--35

Erin Hull, Stamford 16 16-3--35

Lauren Loucks, CV-S 16 14-5--33

Sarah Mellor, Schenevus 15 15-2--32

Taylor Davis, UV 15 13-6--32

Juli Carbone, Unatego 20 12-8--32

Kendra Lacey, Downsville 18 14-3--31

Elia Tanner, Margaretville 18 14-3--31

Kaley Chase, Milford 18 15-1--31

Amanda Flint, Morris 20 13-5--31

Abby Picinich, Oneonta 22 12-7--31

Kim Freer, Stamford 16 14-2--30

Lauren Hill, G-MU 15 12-5--29

Heather White, Laurens 15 14-1--29

Cassie Ehrhart, Stamford 16 10-9--29

Addy Lawson, Milford 18 10-7--27

Hannah Saggese, Milford 18 9-9--27

Brieanna Baker, Oneonta 22 8-11--27

Katrina Clark, Unatego 20 10-6--26

Latourette, Downsville 18 7-11--25

Bentley, Schenevus 15 10-4--24

Mariah Ruff, Oneonta 22 6-12--24

Tanner Reed, Unatego 20 10-1--21

Hall, Cooperstown 17 6-8--20

Kelsea Webster, Morris 20 8-4--20

MacKenzie Talbot, G-MU 15 6-7--19

Cora Bruno, Margaretville 18 8-3--19

Torri Halaquist, Unatego 20 7-5--19

Jordan Loucks, CV-S 16 7-4--18

Alexis Forgit, Morris 20 7-4--18

Gravelin, Sidney 15 8-2--18

Taylor Hitchcock, Oneonta 22 6-6--18

Bailee Hymers, Davenport 17 5-7--17

Kacie Hymers, Davenport 17 8-1--17

Tayler Nichols, G-MU 15 8-1--17

Amy Hait, Oneonta 22 6-5--17

Taylor Dart, H-T 12 7-2--16

Zane Ashford, CV-S 16 5-5--15

Shelby McCall, Edmeston 16 7-1--15

Mariah McNeilly, Franklin 19 4-7--15

Francesca Green, Milford 18 4-7--15

Katie Kirk, Sidney 15 7-1--15

Manzanero, Unatego 20 3-9--15

Gia Cuomo, B-G 16 6-2--14

Emily Leboffe, Morris 20 5-4--14

Liana Garry, Morris 20 7-0--14

Tori Rockefeller, SK 16 6-2--14

Brianna Laing, SK 16 6-2--14

Sierra Badger, UV 15 6-2--14

Hunter Lakin, UV 15 7-0--14

Dykstra, Cooperstown 17 6-1--13

Natalie Trujillo, Laurens 15 4-5--13

Jenna McDonald, Sidney 15 6-1--13

Nicole Harmer, Oneonta 22 5-4--14

Bond, Margaretville 18 4-4--12

Mariah Scott, Unatego 20 3-6--12

Taylor Palmatier, B-G 16 4-3--11

Siver, Cooperstown 17 4-3--11

Kelsey Bressett, Edmeston 16 5-1--11

Haley Wist, Morris 20 4-3--11

Hernandez, Schenevus 15 4-3--11

Simpfenderfer, Windham 9 5-1--11

Chelsea Zembower, CV-S 16 4-2--10

Kassie Jeffers, Davenport 17 3-4--10

Lucy Kunz, Downsville 18 4-2--10

Abigail Gockel, Gilboa 15 4-2--10

Madison Miller, Oneonta 22 4-2--10

BOYS SOCCER STATISTICS

FINAL LEADERS

Area high school boys soccer leaders for the 2012 season, based on games reported to The Daily Star as of Nov. 18. Players who reached double digits in points appear on the list. Only coaches may request corrections, if any, by calling 607-432-1000 after 4 p.m. weekdays or by emailing drussin@thedailystar.com.

Player, School G G-A--Pts

Rowley, Cooperstown 18 27-11--65

Trevor Holdridge, SK 18 24-10--58

Phil Youngs, Unatego 16 22-9--53

Kyle Short, Margaretville 19 21-9--51

Connor Brown, Oneonta 16 18-13--49

Matt VanValkenburg,

Margaretville 19 17-13--47

Stijn van Pel, Oneonta 16 18-11--47

Carson King, Delhi 17 17-9--43

Kyle Jaquay, CV-S 19 15-13--43

Heneghan, Cooperstown 18 14-15--43

Peyton Griffiths, Milford 17 16-5--37

Tom Liddle, Delhi 17 13-10--36

Levi Decker, Morris 17 17-2--36

Hawes, Edmeston 16 14-4--32

Gomez, Cooperstown 18 14-4--32

Sowersby, Sidney 10 14-3--31

Forte, Unatego 16 13-4--30

Ben Gollin, Oneonta 16 12-6--30

Erik Ehrhart, Stamford 16 11-6--28

Troy White, Unatego 16 9-9--27

Brooks Harmon, B-G 15 10-6--26

Elijah Coley, Milford 17 11-4--26

Matt Morlock, Morris 17 8-10--26

Sam Fabrykiewicz, SK 18 8-10--26

Dan Nelson, SK 18 11-4--26

Dylan Cole, SK 18 6-13--25

Brett Potter, Gilboa 15 9-6--24

Vosatka, Schenevus 15 10-4--24

Alex Brownell, Franklin 14 10-3--23

Ben Drugatz, CV-S 19 9-5--23

Kragh Delello, Oneonta 16 9-5--23

Roseboom, Schenevus 15 11-0--22

Zach Joseph, Oneonta 16 6-10--22

Adam Bauerle, B-G 15 10-1--21

Kyle Moorby, Davenport 17 8-5--21

Mike Libby, Davenport 17 9-3--21

Jake Spencer, CV-S 19 10-1--21

Zak Perry, Gilboa 15 9-2--20

Clinton, Cooperstown 18 6-8--20

Hunter Grace, Gilboa 15 8-3--19

Howard, Laurens 14 9-1--19

Hinkley, Roxbury 16 7-5--19

Kris Walcutt, Roxbury 16 7-5--19

Ty Magnan, SK 18 8-2--18

Derek Beers, Franklin 14 8-1--17

Tompkins, Stamford 16 7-3--17

Abel Clark, Walton 16 7-3--17

Dylan Endy, H-T 13 6-4--16

Dylan Legg, H-T 13 7-2--16

Mike Murphy, Morris 17 6-4--16

Griff Metzko, SK 18 7-2--16

Jordan Manikas, CV-S 19 7-2--16

Mitch Reed, Delhi 17 6-3--15

Baxter, Downsville 16 5-5--15

Simmons, Edmeston 16 6-3--15

Joe Kelly, RS 13 6-3--15

Clinton, Cooperstown 18 4-7--15

Paul Clark, Davenport 17 6-2--14

Hartman, Davenport 17 6-2--14

Alex Cantwell, Delhi 17 4-6--14

Wainright, Edmeston 16 7-0--14

David Schwab, UV 15 7-0--14

Wyatt Crowley, CV-S 19 4-6--14

Reither, Margaretville 19 5-4--14

Ryan Crean, Laurens 14 5-3--13

Glen Cioccari, Stamford 16 5-3--13

Andrew Spencer, CV-S 19 6-1--13

Ricky Parsons, Afton 16 5-2--12

Connor Glassett, B-G 15 5-2--12

Kyle Beang, Davenport 17 4-4--12

Ryan Holmes, Laurens 14 6-0--12

Collin Izard, UV 15 4-4--12

Ian Oliver, Oneonta 16 3-6--12

Paul Bischoff, Oneonta 16 4-4--12

Josh Davy, Afton 16 4-3--11

Chimey Paul, Delhi 17 4-3--11

Nick Vogiatzis, Gilboa 15 5-1--11

Garett Hinkley, Roxbury 16 5-1--11

Murphy, Walton 16 5-1--11

Savasta, Windham 11 5-1--11

Ethan Drugatz, CV-S 19 3-5--11

Dan Bosma, CV-S 19 4-3--11

Alex Fox, Oneonta 16 3-5--11

Connor Tucker, Delhi 17 5-0--10

Jake Zinkievich, Delhi 17 3-4---10

Brady Sackett, Delhi 17 5-0--10

Elijah Rutledge, Milford 17 4-2--10

Weinert, Schenevus 15 2-6--10

Pelham, Windham 11 4-2--10

Todd, Margaretville 19 2-6—10

FOOTBALL STATISTICS

FINAL LEADERS

Area high school football leaders for the 2012 season, based on games reported to The Daily Star as of Nov. 18. Only coaches may request corrections, if any, by calling 607-432-1000 after 4 p.m. weekdays or by emailing drussin@thedailystar.com.

SCORING

Player, School TD FG 2P XP PTS

Mazzarella, B-G 18 0 1 0 110

Homann, UV 16 0 2 3 103

Beers, Walton 15 0 5 0 100

Billy Kozak, Sidney 11 0 2 7 77

VanAlstine, Unatego 12 0 1 0 74

Brian Ingram, Delhi 10 0 4 0 68

Tyler Butler, Unatego 11 0 1 0 68

McDonald, Sidney 9 0 1 3 59

Justin Hofer, UV 9 0 0 0 54

Corbin Palmer, B-G 6 0 0 13 49

Austin Kilmer, Walton 5 0 4 0 38

Ryan Telian, Delhi 5 0 4 0 38

Spencer, Walton 5 0 4 0 38

Thompson, OHS 6 0 1 0 38

Lyons, Cooperstown 6 0 0 0 36

Kurt Haycook, UV 4 0 3 6 36

Feyerabend, Unatego 1 1 0 23 32

Ben Denison, Delhi 3 0 4 0 26

Winchester, Unatego 4 0 1 0 26

Sam Sherrill, OHS 4 0 1 0 26

Simonds, Delhi 4 0 0 1 25

Zimmer, Sidney 4 0 0 0 24

DeDominicis, Delhi 4 0 0 0 24

Scott Conrade, OHS 4 0 0 0 24

Tyler Ouimet, B-G 4 0 0 0 24

Jon Wingate, Unatego 4 0 0 0 24

Mike Neumann, Delhi 3 0 2 0 22

Mat Robinson, OHS 1 1 2 8 21

Komenda, Unatego 3 0 1 0 20

Kevin Thayer, Unatego 3 0 0 1 19

Segit, Cooperstown 3 0 0 0 18

Sims, Cooperstown 1 2 0 6 18

Lord, OHS 3 0 0 0 18

Ward, Sidney 2 0 2 0 16

Butcher, B-G 0 2 0 9 15

Bauerle, B-G 2 0 1 0 14

Walters, Sidney 2 0 1 0 14

McCarroll, Sidney 2 0 0 0 12

Perez, Cooperstown 2 0 0 0 12

Miller, Cooperstown 2 0 0 0 12

Cirigliano, B-G 2 0 0 0 12

Max Bonderoff,

Cooperstown 2 0 0 0 12

Haney, Cooperstown 2 0 0 0 12

Scofield, Walton 2 0 0 0 12

Jonathan Vega, OHS 2 0 0 0 12

Cubby, Sidney 2 0 0 0 12

Spataro, OHS 1 0 2 0 10

Kaminsky, Walton 1 0 1 1 9

Austin Gullow, Delhi 1 0 1 0 8

Dakota Kolvic, UV 1 0 1 0 8

Dillon Rifanburg, UV 1 0 1 0 8

RUSHING

Player, School Rush-Yards

Jake Mazzarella, B-G 161-1,372

Mike Beers, Walton 184-973

Nate MacDonald, Sidney 166-869

David VanAlstine, Unatego 67-692

Tyler Butler, Unatego 72-618

Austin Kilmer, Walton 66-586

Kody Homann, UV 105-584

Trevor Spencer, Walton 94-559

Brian Ingram, Delhi 85-556

Billy Kozak, Sidney 83-494

Ryan Telian, Delhi 62-439

Skylar Thompson, Oneonta 68-430

Scott Conrade, Oneonta 95-393

Justin Cirigliano, B-G 72-390

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 69-376

Brandon Walters, Sidney 60-320

Sam Sherrill, Oneonta 59-272

Austin McCarroll, Sidney 27-253

Damian Zimmer, Sidney 41-209

Kevin Thayer, Unatego 35-186

Kurt Haycook, UV 48-183

EJ Perez, Cooperstown 46-182

Ben Denison, Delhi 58-157

Tanner Winchester, Unatego 15-154

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 23-151

Corbin Palmer, B-G 33-146

Mike Neumann, Delhi 20-110

Trey Mostert, Delhi 20-110

Kevin Segit, Cooperstown 25-106

Justin Hofer, UV 37-102

PASSING

Player, School Com-Att Yards

Lord, Oneonta 61-for-126 1,024

Kurt Haycook, UV 69-for-136 892

Butler, Unatego 43-for-94 816

Sims, Cooperstown 30-for-89 630

Corbin Palmer, B-G 31-for-73 624

Vibbard, Sidney 37-for-109 619

Ben Denison, Delhi 39-for-97 532

Haney, Cooperstown 20-for-55 300

Trevor Zandt, Walton 9-for-15 114

Kaminsky, Walton 9-for-27 101

RECEIVING

Player, School Rec-Yards

Justin Hofer, UV 33-521

Kody Homann, UV 28-410

Kevin Segit, Cooperstown 19-347

Austin Bauerle, B-G 20-311

Billy Kozak, Sidney 10-255

Jon Wingate, Unatego 10-241

Joe Spataro, OHS 12-234

Tyler Ouimet, B-G 6-231

Mat Robinson, Oneonta 14-230

Skylar Thompson, OHS 20-226

Brandon Simonds, Delhi 15-212

Jonathan Vega, Oneonta 7-209

David VanAlstine, Unatego 11-202

Sawyer Haney, Cooperstown 5-197

Noah DeDominicis, Delhi 11-189

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 11-172

Lucas Lyons, Cooperstown 7-161

Austin Gullow, Delhi 10-107

Brandon Scofield, Walton 4-106