The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

April 18, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

NY Polytechnic Invitational: Cobleskill

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at St. John Fisher, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

H-T at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

Gilboa at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Roxbury at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

CV-S at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Seton Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Cooperstown at Ilion, 3:30 p.m.

Morris at Delhi, 4 p.m.

Walton at Family School, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Downsville at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

Afton at Hancock, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at CV-S at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Windsor at Oneonta, 4:45 p.m.

Walton at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Davenport at Andes, 4 p.m.

Norwich at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

Margaretville at Stamford, 4 p.m.

Walton at Greene, 4:15 p.m.

FRIDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Oneonta at Cortland, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

Delhi at Dean, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Nazareth at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Oneonta at Oswego (2), 3 p.m.

York at Cobleskill (2), 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Rhode Island at Delhi, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Cortland Classic: Oneonta, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Jefferson at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Delhi at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Cooperstown at Frankfort-Schuyler, 3:30 p.m.

Delhi at Morris, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE

Oneonta at Dryden, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

CV-S at Sharon Springs, 4 p.m.

Davenport at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Delhi at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Davenport at Andes, 4:15 p.m.

H-T at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Roxbury, 4 p.m.

Walton at Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

Ilion at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Tri-Valley Relays at Oneonta State, 4:30 p.m.