The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

April 23, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Ithaca at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF

Elmira Invitational: Cobleskill

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

Elmira Invitational: Cobleskill

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Scranton at Oneonta, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Alfred at Oneonta (2), noon

Columbia-Greene at Delhi, 3 p.m.

Cobleskill at Southern Vermont (2), 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Delhi at Mohawk Valley, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Ithaca Quad Meet: Delhi, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Gilboa at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

H-T at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

CV-S at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Oxford at Delhi, 4 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Walton, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE

Oneonta at Owego, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Downsville at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

Roxbury at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

CV-S at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Norwich, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Andes at Roxbury, 4 p.m.

Stamford at Windham, 4 p.m.

H-T at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Hamilton at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Deposit, Oxford, Harpursville, Unadilla Valley at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin, Stamford at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Afton, Bainbridge-Guilford, Greene, Sidney, Walton at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Oneonta at New Paltz, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

Hartwick at Stevens, 4 p.m.

Region III Tournament: Finger Lakes at Delhi, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Cobleskill at SUNYIT (2), 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Delhi at Broome, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Windham at Germantown, 4:15 p.m.

B-G at Greene, 4:30 p.m.

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at Waterville, 4:30 p.m.

CV-S at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Harpursville at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Mount Markham at Cooperstown, 3:30 p.m.

Morris at Walton, 4 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Delhi, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

B-G at Greene, 4:30 p.m.

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at Waterville, 4:30 p.m.

CV-S at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Harpursville at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Davenport at Stamford, 4 p.m.

B-G at Hancock, 4:15 p.m.

Sidney at Walton, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Downsville, Laurens at Downsville, 4 p.m.

Davenport/South Kortright, Richfield Springs at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Andes, Schenevus/Worcester at G-MU/Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Owen D. Young, Sauquoit Valley at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.