The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

April 26, 2013

Today's Datebook

--
The Daily Star

---- — TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Brockport at Oneonta, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Oneonta at Union (2), 3 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Penn Relays: Oneonta, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE WATER POLO

CWPA Eastern Championships Quarterfinal at Michigan: Hartwick vs. Harvard or Notre Dame College, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Roxbury at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Morrisville-Eaton at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs Boosters Tournament: Richfield Springs vs. G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Cooperstown at Delhi, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Gilboa at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

H-T South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Morrisville-Eaton at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs Boosters Tournament: Richfield Springs vs. Fort Plain, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Oneonta at Johnson City, 4 p.m.

Oxford at Sidney, 4:15 p.m.

Walton at B-G, 4:15 p.m.

Holland Patent at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Oneonta at Ithaca, 4:15 p.m.

Morrisville-Eaton Invite: Cooperstown, Unadilla Valley, Unatego, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Brockport at Oneonta (2), noon

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

Alfred at Hartwick, 1 p.m.

Oneonta at Brockport, 1 p.m.

Wells at Cobleskill, 1 p.m.

Region III Semifinal at Herkimer: Delhi vs. Genesee, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Hartwick at Ithaca, 1 p.m.

Oneonta at Oswego, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

New Paltz at Oneonta (2), noon

Delhi at Onondaga, 1 p.m.

Keuka at Cobleskill (2), 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Delhi at Onondaga, 1 p.m.

Hartwick at Elmira, 1 p.m.

Oneonta at Amherst, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Capital District Classic at RPI: Cobleskill, Delhi, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE WATER POLO

CWPA Eastern Championships Second Round at Michigan: Hartwick vs. TBA, 4:30 or 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Edmeston at Deposit, 11 a.m.

CV-S at Brookfield, 1 p.m.

Davenport at Windham, 1 p.m.

Windham at Roxbury

Richfield Springs Boosters Tournament: Consolation, 12:30 p.m.; Championship, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Unatego at Cooperstown, 11 a.m.

Cobleskill Tournament: Schenevus vs. TBA, 9 a.m.; Schenevus vs. TBA, 1:30 or 3:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs Boosters Tournament: Consolation, 12:30 p.m.; Championship, 3:30 p.m.

Union-Endicott Cancer Tournament: Oneonta vs. TBA, noon

Windsor Tournament: B-G vs. TBA, TBA