The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Breaking News

Local Sports

May 10, 2013

Today's Datebook

TODAY’S DATEBOOK

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Gilboa at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Roxbury at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Afton at Greene, 4:30 p.m.

Sherburne-Earlville at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Norwich at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

MAC 1-4 Tournament Semifinal: Bainbridge-Guilford at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

H-T at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Sherburne-Earlville at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Norwich at Oneonta, 8 p.m. (Ted Christman Field, Neahwa Park)

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Oneonta at Norwich, 4 p.m.

Little Falls at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Eagle Games at Downsville: Andes, Davenport/South Kortright, G-MU/Morris, Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Kyle Hysack Invitational at CV-S: Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta Invitational: Cooperstown,Delhi, Edmeston, Sidney, Unatego, Walton, 3 p.m.

SATURDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE TRACK

Oneonta State May Meet: Cobleskill, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Stamford at Hancock, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at Brookfield, 1 p.m.

MAC 9-12 Tournament Semifinal: Delhi at Deposit, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Edmeston at Brookfield, 1 p.m.

B-G Tournament: Sidney vs. TBA, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Parkhurst Invitational at Union-Endicott: Sidney, Stamford, noon

1
Text Only
Local Sports

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Are your taxes going to be done on time?

Yes, they're all finished
I should make it in under the wire
No, I'm late
No, I'm filing an extension
I'm not filing a tax return
     View Results