The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

May 21, 2013

2013 Rat Snake Results

--
The Daily Star

---- — THE RAT SNAKE

Results Saturday from The Rat Snake at Gilbert Lake State Park. The second annual event, held in honor of the late Dr. Ken Stalter, consisted of a reverse triathlon (18-kilometer trail run, 29-mile bike, 26-yard swim) and an 18K trail run. Overall triathlon times include transition times. x-course record.

Individual Triathlon

Place, Name Run Bike Swim Overall

x-1, Kyle Breier 1:24:08.5 1:33:57.1 0:45.4 2:59:52.7

2, Mark Davidson 1:29:43.6 1:32:00.9 0:45.6 3:03:52.5

3, Tim Miller 1:34:24.1 1:51:33.8 0:44.6 3:29:29.2

4, Brad Zeh 1:35:29.6 1:55:50.1 0:46.7 3:34:02.6

5, Kyle Buel 1:38:20.1 1:52:08.4 0:37.6 3:34:33.2

6, Michael Maben 1:39:37.8 1:55:27.4 0:42.2 3:36:51.5

7, Matt Pearsall 1:45:37.3 1:48:49.8 0:59.5 3:37:35.4

8, David Brownell 1:45:01.6 1:52:15.1 1:39.1 3:42:06.0

9, Loren Graham 1:50:34.1 1:50:45.6 1:12.9 3:44:42.8

10, Kevin Gregory 1:39:39.1 2:05:40.1 0:37.5 3:47:54.3

11, Victoria Harris 1:54:04.1 2:08:05.9 1:11.5 4:05:38.4

12, Corey Dubois 1:54:04.3 2:08:05.6 1:10.6 4:05:38.7

13, Tim Livingston 2:01:08.3 2:02:59.3 0:51.2 4:07:41.6

14, Sandra Moxley 2:13:20.3 2:23:04.6 1:15.6 4:41:40.5

15, C. Cortese 2:11:47.1 2:24:26.8 2:27.3 4:42:07.1

16, D. Siebuhr 2:04:07.1 2:36:20.6 1:23.7 4:46:01.1

17, Justin Hier 2:00:47.6 2:45:25.1 1:05.1 4:50:20.4

18, S. MacLachlan 2:05:44.1 2:44:03.6 0:58.4 4:53:30.8

19, William Erario 2:19:38.1 3:00:54.8 1:07.8 5:25:21.7

Team Triathlon

Team Members, Run / Bike / Swim -- Overall Time

1, Ben Gollin, Logan Mancuso, Matt Robinson, 1:14:4 / 2:01:17 / 46.8 — 3:15:21

2, Taylor Hitchcock, Ryan Layman, Sam Baskin, 1:33:23 / 1:46:11 / 50.4 — 3:20:53

3, Sue Primmer, Cathy Brackett, Mike Primmer, 1:46:47 / 2:05:09 / 58.2 — 3:54:08

4, James Longo, Dan Decker, Gillam Keown, 1:26:24 / 2:45:06 / 56.8 — 4:13:21

18K Trail Run

Place, Runner Time

x-1, Mike Hamilton 1:12:23.1

2, Zach Rabler 1:19:21.2

3, Allen Wayne 1:31:26.9

4, Matt Longo 1:33:04.9

5, Henryk Reurich 1:35:52.5

6, Gabriel Ologun 1:47:28.6

7, Aaron Earle-Richardson 1:52:16.9

8, Andrew Goodspeed 1:54:25.4

9, Giulia Earle-Richardson 1:54:46.8

10, Keirsten Jennings 2:00:26.7

11, Akilesh Shastri 2:00:27.1

12, Kidane Tewoldi 2:00:27.8

13, Bernadette Ryan 2:01:19.1

14, Roselee Neumeister 2:09:04.9

15, Jamie Privitera 2:14:55.2

16, Amy Zeh 2:14:55.4

17, Fran Pardee 2:17:13.7