The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Local Sports

May 17, 2010

Local Running

LOCAL RUNNING

Top 40

The top 40 results from Sunday's Jill E. Mattice HOPE Run in Oneonta.

Place, Name     Residence     Time

1, Mike Rutledge     Schenevus     16:55.1

2, Mike Hamilton     Oneonta     17:00.5

3, Levi Anderson     Oneonta     17:10.0

4, Scott Gleason     Walton     17:24.6

5, Greg Derick     Endicott     17:54.0

6, Eli Townsend     Delhi     18:31.3

7, Amanda LoPiccolo     Oneonta     18:35.6

8, Murphee Hayes     Marathon     19.34.1

9, Kevin Docyk     Albany     19:46.7

10, Randy Kubasiak     Averill Park     19:56.1

11, Michael Calkins     Oneonta     20:08.1

12, Matthew Robinson     Oneonta     20:12.8

13, Bethany Gollin     Oneonta     20:14.9

14, Adam Guillaume     Oneonta     20:31.3

15, Jim Carrabba     Laurens     20:52.9

16, Chad Stewart     Oneonta     21:09.2

17, Caitlin Burke     Oneonta     21:29.5

18, Gary Gundlach     Davenport     21:36.0

19, Michael Gregg     Oneonta     21:51.4

20, Dinnie Sloman     Oneonta     21:53.8

21, Robert Hugick     Roseboom     21:55.3

22, Julie Hilson     De Lancey     21:57.5

23, Jeffrey Lent     Unadilla     22:00.8

24, Milo Cowles     Franklin     22:02.0

25, John DeAndrea     Franklin     22:09.8

26, Marshall Sloan     Oneonta     22:10.8

27, Brian Davis     Oneonta     22:11.5

28, Shelley Stillman     Sidney     22:12.2

29, Brad Zeh     Oneonta     22:15.9

30, Steve Eichler     Oneonta     22:26.1

31, Tom Benoit     Oneonta     22:28.3

32, Dustin Harris     Oneonta     22:29.6

33, Kerry Zemek     Bing.     22:30.3

34, Michael Anson     New Berlin     22:33.3

35, Jason Olson     New Berlin     22:33.8

36, Anne Kubasiak     Averill Park     22:40.5

37, Lee Catella     Oneonta     22:43.3

38, Melissa Swislosky     Mt. Upton     22:46.9

39, Jim Guerriere     Sidney     22:47.2

40, John Delberta     Otego     22:57.6

REST OF FIELD

Times for runners placing 41-502 were not available

41, Jessica Reed, Oneonta

42, Travis O'Dell, Oneonta

43, Austin Wheeler, Schenevus

44, Paul Griswold, Oneonta

45, Heidi Bjorness, Oneonta

46, Cody Zak, Oneonta

47, Ryan Layman, Oneonta

48, D. Layman, Oneonta

49, Karsen Shultz, West Oneonta

50, Ali Saladin, Oneonta

51, Adam Cottell, New Berlin

52, Shane Long, Oneonta

53, Kyle Oliver, Oneonta,

54, Diane DiStefano, Norwich

55, Cathy Brackett, Oneonta

56, Joe Casassa, Oneonta

57, James Hurtubise, Oneonta

58, Chuck Jones, Oneonta

59, Leonard Carson, Oneonta

60, John Peterson, Franklin

61, Megan Benoit, Oneonta

62, Kelly Gates, Walton

63, Kermit Cadrette, Rome

64, Jamie Gockel, Prattsville

65, Walter Jones, Conklin

66, Stephen Austin, Cuba,

67, Abby Costello, Oneonta

68, David Harrigan, Ilion

69, Mark Mercurio, Sidney

70, Denise Hardy, Oneonta

71, Lynne Ferrara, Sidney

72, Luke Potrzeba, Laurens

73, Kjersti VanSlyke-Briggs, Sidney

74, Ryan McKee, Oneonta

75, Shane O'Hara, Oneonta

76, Lynn Ontl, Oneonta

77, George Schock, Utica

78, Dorothy Dengler, Hobart

79, Sara Stedman, Oneonta

80, Phillip Andrews, Cooperstown

81, Scott Fisher, Sidney

82, Shelby Puffer, Unadilla

83, Carlton Cleveland, Oneonta

84, Megan Andrews, Cooperstown

85, Amy Zeh, Oneonta

86, Jon Howard, Tunkhannock, Pa.

87, Tara Ford, Oneonta

88, Michele DuMond, Walton

89, Deanna Palumbo, Oneonta

90, Andy Fitzsimmons, Owego

91, Jason Neer, Oneonta

92, Paul DeAndrea, Franklin

93, Carl Beers, Oneonta

94, Sean MacInerney, Oneonta

95, Rick Finch, Sidney

96, Kelly Armstrong, Garrattsville

97, Josh Hough, West Oneonta

98, Matthew Longo, Oneonta

99, Kyle King, New Berlin

100, Jessi McNeilly, Franklin

101, Rob Tonner, Oneonta

102, Bryce Frederick, Oneonta

103, Brig Seaver, Cooperstown

104, Mark Cardinali, Laurens

105, Melissa Estevez, Sidney

106, Timoth Murray, De Lancey

107, Kiel Lampe, Oneonta

108, Steve Palmer, Bainbridge

109, Michelle Cook, Oneonta

110, Lauren Ward, Oneonta

111, Anna Colunio, Pine City

112, Robin Harrigan, Ilion

113, Dennis Martin, Unadilla

114, Jerry Mackey, West Oneonta

115, Melissa Osborne, South New Berlin

116, Thomas Ackerly, Oneonta

117, Quinten McNeilly, Franklin

118, David Weaver, Oneonta

119, Alan Ferrar, Delhi

120, Joe Redmond, Oneonta

121, Rita Casassa, Oneonta

122, Jonathan Nichols, Unadilla

123, Chris Skovira, Meridale

124, James Capone, Otego

125, Meghan McGraw, Delhi

126, Wade Harman, Oneonta

127, Chad Buckley, Endicott

128, Bill Gorman, Apalachin

129, Joe Hommel, Endicott

130, Kevin Molinari, Oneonta

131, Nelson Torres, Binghamton

132, Peter Grunder, Binghamton

133, Amber Cohen, Hamden

134, Andre Speller, Oneonta

135, Mariah McNeilly, Franklin

136, William Erario, Oneonta

137, Thomas James, Oneonta

138, Michael MacInerney, Oneonta

139, Ryan Harrington, New Berlin

140, Thomas Wallace, New Berlin

141, Tyler Peet, South New Berlin

142, Dylan Webb, New Berlin

143, Thomas King, Oneonta

144, Alicia Proia, Oneonta

145, Ann Ward, Oneonta

146, John Chapman, Otego

147, Steve Baldanza, Oneonta

148, Bruce Shive, Endicott

149, Conor Pope, South New Berlin

150, Amy Olin, Afton

151, Jennifer Potrzeba, Laurens

152, Chelsea Reed, Oneonta

153, Rich Pagillo, Maryland

154, Michelle Townsend, Delhi

155, Scott MacLachlan, Oneonta

156, Lori Heggenstaller, Sidney

157, Jamie Elderkin, Franklin

158, Neil Case

159, Paige Fairchilds, Franklin

160, Ali Eichler, Oneonta

161, Maria Case, Chadwicks

162, Nathan Manwarren, Oneonta

163, David Hornbeck, Delhi

164, Miranda Robinson, Buffalo

165, Rodney Robinson, Oneonta

166, Jim Wolf, Otego

167, Cheryl Robinson, Otego

168, Lori Baldanza, Oneonta

169, Matt Baldanza, Oneonta

170, Melinda Kilmer, Oneonta

171, Kathryn Rawden, Albany,

172, Virgil Briggs, Sidney

173, Alison Dening, Corning

174, Darrell Dening, Corning

175, Michael Lum, Oneonta

176, Joseph Smith, Oneonta

177, Denise Soke, Walton

178, Jennifer Meyers, Morris

179, Chad Wildey, Sidney

180, Michael Hamilton Sr. , Yaphank

181, Jeff Stedman, Oneonta

182, Charles Piper, Treadwell

183, Jesse Torrealla, Oneonta

184, Greg Muhl, Schenevus,

185, Wendy Hanselman, East Meredith

186, Erin Austin, Cuba

187, Sarah Conroe, Morris

188, Josh Rumenapp, Oneonta

189, Justin Anderson, Oneonta

190, George Sheley, Sidney

191, Lorien Bielert, Oneonta

192, Troy Bielert, Albany

193, Patrick Castello, Oxford

194, Brian Mackey

195, Esther Suanez, Oneonta

196, Michael Gaglione, Pawling

197, Darren Gaisford, Oneonta

198, Jordan Gaisford, Oneonta

199, Jennifer Critti, Oneonta

200, Brittney Clow, Oneonta

201, Melissa Stevens, Otego

202, Kailey Kinsella, Unadilla

203, Kelly Stalter, Cooperstown

204, Dellene Carson, Oneonta

205, Jonathon Ackley, Franklin

206, Liz Gundlach, Davenport

207, Anne Marie Redmond, Oneonta

208, Lynn Mix, Oneonta

209, Alysia Howard, Oneonta

210, Erika Puffer, Unadilla

211, Loren Moran, Oneonta

212, Angie Lidell, New Berlin

213, Jackie Frederick, Oneonta

214, Mia Obergefell, Oneonta

215, Sue Obergefell, Oneonta

216, Susan Klim, Altamont

217, Bruce Hamilton, Binghamton

218, Ryan Steensma

219, Chris Wolf-Gould, Oneonta

220, Shawn Mattice, Oneonta

221, Jess Cook, Laurens

222, Victoria Cook, Clinton

223, Michael Salamone, Bethpage

224, Christopher Matz, East Meredith

225, Rachel Jessup, Oneonta

226, Debra Hansen, Oneonta

227, Randy Ontl, Davenport

228, Peggy Hendrickson, Binghamton

229, Jeanine Microni, Oneonta

230, Nathan Batalion, Oneonta

231, Wendy Buckley, Meridale

232, Philip Kraft, Gilbertsville

233, Chris Witzenburg, Oneonta

234, Ronald Coe, Oneonta

235, Caitlin Kennett, Maryland

236, Julie Colunio, Pine City

237, Karen Beers, Oneonta

238, Megan Leddick, Unadilla

239, Cassie Buckley, South New Berlin

240, Erin Hodges, Oneonta

241, Amy Schlee, Oneonta

242, Christopher Brown, Hamlin

243, Nancy Piper, Treadwell

244, Francis Holderman, Oneonta

245, Richard McNeilly, Franklin

246, Elizabeth Schmits, Endicott

247, Stephen DeForest, Otego

248, Ed DeForest, Otego

249, Kyle Thompson, Otego

250, Doug McKee, Oneonta

251, Jeanine Sass-Scinta, Andes

252, Sarah Mix, Oneonta

253, Caitlin Pokorny, Cooperstown

254, Sarah Purdy, Morris

255, Steven Yurenda, Binghamton

256, Kathleen Hafele, Sidney

257, Carolyn Mullin, Afton

258, Jacob Lakomski, Lancaster

259, Tim Kressly, Oneonta

260, Edward Lorenz, Oneonta

261, Leslie McKeegan, Oneonta

262, Jim Wheeling, Otego

263, Jessica Dyer, South New Berlin

264, Jessica Kline, Oneonta

265, Bob MacNaught, Oneonta

266, Brian Weidman, Otego

267, Nicole Valentine, Oneonta

268, Andrea Sebeck, Albany

269, Alicia Sebeck, Morris

270, Kristine Hammond, Oneonta

271, Heather Barreto, Unadilla

272, Courtney Mackey, West Oneonta

273, Amy Sulas, Schenevus

274, Mary Kate Catella, Oneonta

275, Betty Bates, Edmeston

276, Deborah Weird, Edmeston

277, Justin Russo, Oneonta

278, Mike Kinsella, Unadilla

279, Jake Pidgeon, Oneonta

280, Aleda Koehn, Oneonta

281, Glenda Hoffmann, West Oneonta

282, Frank Russo, Oneonta

283, Danielle Tonner, Oneonta

284, Peter Johnson, Candensis, Penn.

285, Emily Quackenbush, Oneonta

286, Lori Erario, Oneonta

287, Shannon Forbes, Oneonta

288, Delia Fiedler, Margaretville

289, Bill Fiedler, Margaretville

290, Abbie More, Oneonta

291, Joseph Rizzo, Whitesboro

292, Reece Thorsland

293, Mica Thorsland, Oneonta

294, Tera Buckley, Endicott

295, Barbara Hamilton, Yaphank

296, Diane Finch, Otego

297, Katie Reed, Delhi

298, Ralph Reed, Delhi

299, Rodney Campbell, Richfield Springs

300, Kurt Funke, New Berlin

301, Andrew Ruffino, Morris

302, Stacy Jenne, Norwich

303, Jeremy Hicks, Oneonta

304, Stacy Jusianiec, Earlville

305, Todd Phillips, Bainbridge

306, Kirsten Brownell, Franklin

307, Emily Brownell, Franklin

308, Desiree Breen, Oneonta

309, Tyler Saladin, Oneonta

310, Carolyn Laskoski, Latham

311, Megan Lindbert, Cooperstown

312, Susan Johnson, Canadensis, Penn.

313, Faith Critti, Oneonta

314, Christopher Lana, West Oneonta

315, Erica Cartier, Oneonta

316, Kayla Thompson, Oneonta

317, Timothy Reedy, New York

318, Meredith Majesty, New York

319, Dan Burnhaw, Mansfield, Mass.

320, David Barnes, Downsville

321, Nicole Mauro, Oneonta

322, Charles Endress, Laurens

323, Allison Coe, Oneonta

324, Sally Endress, Laurens

325, Doug Clark, Oneonta

326, Brittany Mykytyn, Oneonta

327, Megan Brigham, New Berlin

328, Dale Naples, Wells Bridge

329, Julie McKee, Oneonta

330, William Donnoly, Otego

331, Nicole Shutters, Oneonta

332, Jesie Zorda, Oneonta

333, JoAnn Kishbaugh, Unadilla

334, Jill Meehan, Oneonta

335, Lorey Biesheuvel, Oneonta

336, Sara Haynes, Bloomville

337, Nick Sobers, Laurens

338, Jen Hanson, Oneonta

339, Hunter Roy, Oneonta

340, Teagan Mackey, West Oneonta

341, Michael McGovern, Oneonta

342, Martin Dreciado, Oneonta

343, Amanda Sharpe, Oneonta

344, Ashley Cole, Andes

345, Michael Paoli, Delhi

346, Michael Paoli, Delhi

347, Casey Roy, Oneonta

348, Leeza Shultz, West Oneonta

349, Dianna Brown, Norwich

350, Chelsea Leibundgut, Norwich

351, Howard Silvernail, Oneonta

352, Jim Brady, Oneonta

353, Nicole Rider, Maryland

354, Walter Schliermann, Maryland

355, Timothy West, Oneonta

356, Joelle Beaumont, Herkimer

357, John Bronson, Sidney Center

358, Kelly Ackley, Franklin

359, Linda Rowinski, Oneonta

360, Eric Scheer, Oneonta

361, Leah Madeo, Oneonta

362, Dana White, South Kortright

363, Brooke White, Hobart

364, Dusty White, Hobart

365, Kimberly Pineau, Bainbridge

366, Jacob Marshall, Unadilla

367, Michelle Marshall, Unadilla

368, Martin Colabelli, Norwich

369, Hailey Colabelli, Norwich

370, Amber O'Berry, Laurens

371, Trevor Decker, Oneonta

372, Cassidy Fetterman, Oneonta

373, Megan McVinney, Oneonta

374, Marc Barbera, Oneonta

375, Angela Nygren, Delhi

376, Sabrina Murray, Oneonta

377, Heather Murray, Oneonta

378, Adrianna Ceccee, Delhi

379, Sara Ceccee, Delhi

380, Isabella Ceccee, Delhi

381, Richard Ceccee, Delhi

382, Jacob Hagg, Walton

383, Tahir Hagg, Walton

384, Dahlia Hagg, Walton

385, Vickie Thompson, Otego

386, Scott Thompson, Otego

387, Angelica Karluk, Oneonta

388, Tonya Yager, Otego

389, Douglas Knox, Franklin

390, Sean Field, Hartwick

391, Jessica Burr, Oneonta

392, Robert Adam, Davenport

393, Cody Coupil, Oneonta

394, Hank Lobb, Oneonta

395, Bryanna Beard, Oneonta

396, Morgan Felcone, Davenport

397, Valerie Pietrefess, Davenport

398, Troy Mattice, Oneonta

399, Ann Donnelly, Watertown, Mass.

400, Jilian Hornbeck, Sidney

401, Terrina LaTourette, Oneonta

402, Debra Hornbeck, Sidney

403, Jessica Tiemann, Oneonta

404, Tiffany Tietjen, Oneonta

405, Sondra Gouldin, Oneonta

406, Christine Hurby, Oneonta

407, Leeanne Paoli, Delhi

408, Aidan Paolla

409, Louis Reyes Jr., Oneonta

410, Roger Angell, Oneonta

411, Barbara Angell, Oneonta

412, Kristina Cote, Unadilla

413, Bridget Murray, Grand Gorge

414, Nikki Trombley, Oneonta

415, Randy Trombley, Oneonta

416, Fran Harris, Oneonta

417, Mabel Gutliph, De Lancey

418, Susan Tietjen, Oneonta

419, Judy Speranzi, Oneonta

420, Kevin Reed, Oneonta

421, Cathy Reed, Oneonta

422, Meredith Herrmann, Oneonta

423, Jeanetta Osterhoudt, Oneonta

424, Troy Thompson, Oneonta

425, Sandy Mattice, Oneonta

426, Crystal Morgan, East Meredith

427, Nate Morgan, East Meredith

428, Franklin Johnson, New Berlin

429, Kim Lord, Unadilla

430, Ashley Valardi, South New Berlin

431, June Fraser, Delhi

432, Ryan Marshall, Unadilla

433, Mark Marshall, Unadilla

434, Amie Hoag, Morris

435, Denise Waffle, Laurens

436, Sahara Gay, New Berlin

437, Barb Wakeman, Unadilla

438, Deborah Barnes, Masonville

439, Kelly Ruth, Buffalo

440, Nathan Farrar, Buffalo

441, Tiffany Sullivan, Sidney

442, Laura Frey, Oneonta

443, Katie VanValkenburg, Martinez, Ga.

444, Michelle Figger, New Berlin

445, Sheryl Oglesby, New Berlin

446, Jeanine Potter, New Berlin

447, AprilMegan Skramko, Norwich

448, April Smith, Norwich

449, Timothy O'Reilly, Norwich

450, Natalie Wood, Laurens

451, Pat Stachina, Davenport

452, Mike Tandle, Oneonta

453, Sandy Hotaling, Colliersville

454, Roy Condon, Norwich

455, Karen Larson, Unadilla

456, Riffany Long, Oneonta

457, Audra Woodbeck, Laurens

458, Jeremy Nafalski, Laurens

459, Laurie Sullivan, West Seneca

460, Marcia Ruth, West Seneca

461, Tina Sullivan, Oneonta

462, Ashley Sullivan, Oneonta

463, Jeremy Moore, Oneonta

464, Kathleen Kenny, Oneonta

465, Shannon Mensche, New York Mills

466, Dorenda Johnson, Oneonta

467, Tresta Wightman, Norwich

468, Jeffrey Farrar, Buffalo

469, Megan Barnes, Norwich

470, Connie Barnes, Norwich

471, Mary Anderson, Morris

472, Brooke Anderson, Morris

473, Anne Gregory, Oneonta

474, Athena Leverock, Oneonta

475, Rebbecca Johnson, Oneonta

476, Jarrin Hayen, Oneonta

477, Kevin Sobers, Maryland

478, Kelly Vandervort, Sidney

479, Debbie Simcox, Oneonta

480, Ariel Kinsey, Sauquoit

481, Sabrina Hogan, Oneonta

482, Angela McClelland, Oneonta

483, Wilhelmina Guest, Unadilla

484, Donald Smith, New Berlin

485, Melissa Fraser, Delhi

486, Frank Butera, Utica

487, Jessica Butera, Utica

488, Ryan Santarini, Buffalo

489, Rachel Sikorski, Buffalo

490, Jessica Braun, Otego

491, Mary Martini, Oneonta

492, Amy Hotaling, Oneonta

493, Michael Gerowe, Oneonta

494, Jason Thomson, Unadilla

495, Jennifer McNeilly, Franklin

496, Damin McNeilly, Franklin

497, Cindy Hotaling, Franklin

498, Linda Giudice, Oneonta

499, Jayne Bolton, Unadilla

500, Denise Church, Walton

501, Makara MacGibbon, Walton

502, Lisa Dolezel, Otego

1
Text Only
Local Sports

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Do you plan to attend the Baseball Hall of Fame Induction?

Yes
No
Not sure
     View Results