The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

Local Sports

November 29, 2013

Local Running

LOCAL RUNNING

HOSPICE TURKEY TROT

Results Thursday from the first Catskill Hospice Turkey Trot 5K Run in Oneonta. Place followed by runner, residence and chip-time.

1, Michael Lehtonen, Morris 16:08.1

2, Justin Wood, Weehakin, NJ 16:18.0

3, Michael Hamilton, Oneonta 17:34.8

4, Keith Toombs, Oneonta 17:36.2

5, Pat Jeffries, Oneonta 17:40.7

6, Justin Pedersen, Cobleskill 17:58.1

7, Devon Strok, Franklin, Mass. 18:26.0

8, Mathew Robinson, Oneonta 18:45.5

9, James Longo, Oneonta 19:14.6

10, Adam Bauerle, Bainbridge 19:18.0

11, Murphee Hayes, Marathon 19:21.9

12, Corey DuBois, Unadilla 19:28.2

13, Gary Toombs, Oneonta 19:32.6

14, Rossco Booker, Oneonta 19:47.6

15, Jeffrey Riley, Minneapolis, Minn. 19:51.2

16, Deidre Dwyer, Cooperstown 20:10.1

17, Nicholas Arnecke, Edmeston 20:12.9

18, Alex White, Unadilla 20:14.4

19, Troy White, Unadilla 20:14.4

20, Trevor LeFever, Unadilla 20:14.8

21, Matt Longo, Oneonta 20:15.2

22, Caitlin Catella, Henrico, Va. 20:27.3

23, Nate Burns, Nashua, N.H. 20:36.9

24, Kyle Doyle, Oneonta 20:37.2

25, Hans Hilson-Schreider, Bovina Center 20:39.1

26, Julie Hilson, Bovina Center 20:39.4

27, Matthew Leichty, Unadilla 20:56.9

28, Matthew Madero, Morris 20:58.3

29, Matthew Bell, Wallops Island, Va. 21:02.6

30, Siobhan Dwyer, Cooperstown 21:03.9

31, Joe Wheeler, Marathon 21:06.2

32, Jonathan Ellis, Oneonta 21:07.5

33, Karl Strahl, N/A 21:13.6

34, Kylee O’Hara, Bainbridge 21:16.4

35, Brandon Butts, Schenevus 21:16.5

36, Roger Hall, Andes 21:29.3

37, Bob Wisse, Oneonta 21:31.8

38, Scott Lehenbauer, Worcester 21:41.9

39, Daniel Decker, Oneonta 21:45.8

40, Ian Coan, Troy 21:57.4

41, Brett Fritts, Cooperstown 22:00.5

42, Justine Mitchell, Treadwell 22:04.2

43, Dylan Green, Walton 22:07.8

44, Jeffrey Lent, Unadilla 22:07.3

45, Jason King, Otego 22:07.8

46, Elizabeth Thompson, Morris 22:10.2

47, Steven Palmer, Bainbridge 22:13.3

48, Gloria Smith, Oneonta 22:16.3

49, Bradley Logue, Oneonta 22:28.1

50, Michael Cook, Oneonta 22:29.7

51, Jeff Shutis, Otego 22:38.9

52, Paul Griswold, Oneonta 22:48.9

53, Lynda Toombs, Oneonta 22:50.1

54, Jennifer Paulin, Walton 22:57.3

55, Renae TerBush, Maryland 22:57.8

56, Justin McCall, Burlington Flats 23:01.5

57, Nicholas Bubois, Henrietta 23:02.5

58, Julie Nabozny, Balatie 23:02.9

59, Kirt Mykytyn, Oneonta 23:04.7

60, Brett Sherwood, Morris 23:06.7

61, Kevin Bartow, Delhi 23:10.8

62, John Barnett, Norwich 23:14.6

63, Victoria Harris, Unadilla 23:21.0

64, Beth Logue, Oneonta 23:20.0

65, Scott Poulin, Walton 23:23.8

66, Mark Head, Worcester 23:30.1

67, Nick Catella, Boston 23:30.4

68, Jennifer Catella, Boston 23:31.5

69, Amy Schein, New York 23:32.1

70, Peter Bauerle, Bainbridge 23:34.5

71, Heather Ellis, Oneonta 23:43.5

72, Matthew Maddalone, Delhi 23:46.1

73, Harold Legg, Oneonta 23:46.8

74, Michele Barry, Oneonta 23:47.7

75, Ehren Curbelo, Stamford 23:47.8

76, Robert Scanlon, Maryland 23:48.3

77, Jaime Sherwood, Morris 23:48.6

78, Katie Lishansky, Oneonta 23:49.8

79, Amadeo Chapru-Tate, New York 23:52.5

80, Jackie Tweedie, Sidney Center 23:56.7

81, Shannon Mott, Worcester 24:01.8

82, Casey Bishop, West Oneonta 24:02.2

83, Jeff Bishop, West Oneonta 24:04.9

84, Tim McGraw, Oneonta 24:05.5

85, Braiden Strok, N/A, 24:10.1

1
2 3 4 5 6 7
Text Only
Local Sports

Additional Content
Join the Debate
Helium
Additional Resources
CNHI News Service
Poll

Do you plan to attend the Baseball Hall of Fame Induction?

Yes
No
Not sure
     View Results