The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

December 15, 2012

High School Basketball Leaders

--
The Daily Star

---- — AREA BASKETBALL LEADERS

High school basketball leaders based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Dec. 11. Only coaches may report corrections, if any, by emailing drussin@thedailystar.com or by calling 607-432-1000, ext. 215, after 4 p.m. weekdays.

BOYS SCORING

Player, Team G Pts Avg

Zach Mudge, H-T 2 56 28.0

Ethan Bliss, Cooperstown 3 79 26.3

Kevin Weinert, Schenevus 2 45 22.5

Mitchell Barra, Laurens 2 44 22.0

Trevor Holdridge, SK 3 62 20.7

Robert Burton, Schenevus 2 38 19.0

Kyle Jaquay, CV-S 2 37 18.5

James Reeves, Jefferson 1 17 17.0

Levi Decker, Morris 1 17 17.0

Isiah Montgomery, CV-S 2 33 16.5

Justin Baxter, Downsville 1 15 15.0

Tyler Butler, Unatego 2 30 15.0

Ben Denison, Delhi 2 29 14.5

Mike DeLuca, Morris 1 14 14.0

Justin Hofer, UV 2 28 14.0

David Saunders, Windham 2 28 14.0

Matt Anderson, Stamford 4 55 13.8

Brooks Harmon, B-G 2 27 13.5

Corbin Palmer, B-G 2 27 13.5

Mitch Hull, Margaretville 4 53 13.3

Alex Brownell, Franklin 2 26 13.0

Kellen Komenda, Unatego 2 26 13.0

Colin Adam, Walton 2 26 13.0

Phil Youngs, Unatego 2 25 12.5

Kyle Short, Margaretville 4 49 12.3

Anthony Salcido, SK 3 36 12.0

Quinn Barnhart, Unatego 2 24 12.0

Eric Zimmerman, Walton 2 23 11.5

Noah Simms, Cooperstown 3 34 11.3

Hunter Grace, Gilboa 4 45 11.3

Billy Kozak, Sidney 3 34 11.3

Zak Perry, Gilboa 4 44 11.0

Austin Bauerle ,B-G 2 21 10.5

Tim French, G-MU 2 21 10.5

Greg Keating, Stamford 4 41 10.3

Mitch Decker, Afton 2 20 10.0

Alec Picinich, Oneonta 4 40 10.0

Joe Kelly, RS 1 10 10.0

Three-point leaders: Ethan Bliss, Cooperstown 16; Zach Mudge, H-T 9; Tyler Latta, Gilboa 8; Kyle Short, Margaretville 8; Anthony Salcido, SK 8; Alex Brownell, Franklin 7; Robert Burton, Schenevus 7; Ben Denison, Delhi 6; Brooks Harmon, B-G 5; Justin Baxter, Downsville 5; Peyton Griffiths, Milford 5; Skylar Thompson, Oneonta 5; Spencer Hinkley, Roxbury 5; Matt Anderson, Stamford 5; Justin Hofer, UV 5; Eric Zimmerman, Walton 5.

GIRLS SCORING

Player, Team G Pts Avg

Jordan Beers, Franklin 2 57 28.5

Mariah Ruff, Oneonta 2 35 17.5

Brooke Koerner, Gilboa 5 84 16.8

Elissa Starheim, Jefferson 1 16 16.0

Tori Rockefeller, SK 4 64 16.0

Jordan Anderson, UV 2 32 16.0

Kayla Craft, SK 4 61 15.3

Cassie Ehrhart, Stamford 3 46 15.3

Addy Lawson, Milford 2 29 14.5

Kaity Richvalsky, RS 2 29 14.5

Manzanero, Unatego 2 29 14.5

Payton Cutting, Afton 4 57 14.3

Cortney Miller, Walton 3 41 13.7

Amanda Off, UV 2 27 13.5

Kim Freer, Stamford 3 39 13.0

Murdock, Cooperstown 3 38 12.7

Marissa Cawley, Franklin 2 25 12.5

Sarah Murin, H-T 6 75 12.5

Nicole Cring, Cooperstown 3 37 12.3

Townsend, Downsville 3 37 12.3

Kaitlin Haynes, Delhi 2 24 12.0

Sydney Smith, Edmeston 3 35 11.7

Sam Dibbell, H-T 6 70 11.7

Sara Coons, Gilboa 5 55 11.0

Taylor Davis, UV 2 22 11.0

Woodard, Unatego 2 22 11.0

Shelby Oliver, Gilboa 5 54 10.8

Miquela Hanselman, SK 4 43 10.8

Morgan Bullis, B-G 3 32 10.7

Melissa Sperry, Davenport 2 21 10.5

Millea, Cooperstown 3 31 10.3

Kendall Sprague, Roxbury 2 31 10.3

Kelsey Decker, Sidney 1 10 10.0

Three-point leaders: Tori Rockefeller, SK 9; Shakari Coss, Afton 6; Sumer Murdock, Cooperstown 6; Taylor Dart, H-T 6; Cortney Miller, Walton 6; Kelsey Little, Andes 5; Elizabeth Millea, Cooperstown 4; Kaileen Townsend, Downsville 4; Sydney Smith, Edmeston 4; Hayley Dower, Oneonta 4; Mariah Ruff, Oneonta 4; Kayla Craft, SK 4.