The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

December 11, 2013

High School Basketball

--
The Daily Star

---- — High school basketball leaders for the 2013-14 season based on games reported to The Daily Star, as of Dec. 8. Coaches may call 1-800-721-1000 after 4 p.m. weekdays to update or correct statistics, if necessary.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Player, Team G Pts Avg

Bill Kozak, Sid 1 27 27.0

Jordan Gutierrez, OHS 3 65 21.7

Kyle Hinman, Aft 2 42 21.0

Colin Adam, Wal 1 21 21.0

Tanner Winchester, Unat 3 61 20.3

Nate Shackleton, UV 3 61 20.3

David Dufresne, UV 3 59 19.7

Gregg Mattice, Stam 3 58 19.3

Tim Mould, Wor 2 38 19.0

Cooper Reither, Marg 2 37 18.5

Roman Hula, RS 1 18 18.0

Peyton Griffiths, Mil 3 53 17.7

Kyle Hanvey, B-G 3 52 17.3

Mike Carlin, B-G 1 17 17.0

Mitchell Barra, Laur 1 17 17.0

Jacob Darling, Schen 2 34 17.0

David Saunders, Wind 2 34 17.0

Robert Burton, Schen 2 33 16.5

Will Ward, Mil 3 46 15.3

Edwin Rivera, Laur 1 15 15.0

Justin Baxter, Down 4 57 14.3

Tommy Worobey, RS 1 14 14.0

Derek Beers, Fran 3 39 13.0

Glen Cioccari, Stam 3 39 13.0

Cameron Murphy, Wal 1 13 13.0

Logan Vibbard, Edm 4 51 12.8

Park Summers, Coop 3 38 12.7

Darian Heath, Aft 2 25 12.5

Kyle Short, Marg 2 25 12.5

Jordan Manikas, Coop 3 37 12.3

Josh Davi, Dav 3 37 12.3

Albert Odero, OHS 3 37 12.3

Matt Faraci, Rox 4 49 12.3

Jordan Radcliffe, H-T 3 37 12.3

Wyatt Crowley, CV-S 3 36 12.0

Devin Adams, Wor 2 24 12.0

Linton Wainright, Edm 4 47 11.8

Chris Alexander, Coop 3 35 11.7

Tyler Lamport, SK 4 46 11.5

Brandon Fallon, Edm 4 45 11.3

Will Rendler, Rox 4 44 11.0

Logan Barra, Laur 1 11 11.0

Dustin Collins, CV-S 3 32 10.7

Kellen Komenda, Unat 3 32 10.7

Joe Shearer, Aft 2 21 10.5

Mike Staples, Del 2 21 10.5

James Westfall, Aft 2 20 10.0

Andre Dewitt, Dav 3 30 10.0

Kyle Moorby, Dav 2 20 10.0

Alex Specht, Del 2 20 10.0

Jared Conklin, Laur 1 10 10.0

Kyle Mower, RS 1 10 10.0

Wyatt McKee, Sid 1 10 10.0

Three-point field goal leaders: Jordan Gutierrez, OHS, 10; Will Ward, Mil, 7; Matt Faraci, Rox, 7; Tanner Winchester, Unat, 6; Devin Adams, Wor, 6; Justin Baxter, Down, 5; Bill Kozak, Sid, 5; Joe Shearer, Aft, 4; Corey Hartmann, Dav, 4; Linton Wainright, Edm, 4; Jordan Coiro, H-T, 4; Cooper Reither, Marg, 4; Kyle Short, Marg, 4; Robert Burton, Schen, 4; Nate Shackleton, UV, 4; Darian Heath, Aft, 3; Matt Finne, Dav, 3; Mike Staples, Del, 3; Billy Smith, Down, 3; Chance Byington, Down, 3; Derek Beers, Fran, 3; Kellen Komenda, Unat, 3; Jared Jones, Unat 3.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Player, Team G Pts Avg

Mariah Ruff, OHS 3 80 26.7

Jordan Beers, Fran 1 23 23.0

Tori Rockefeller, SK 2 46 23.0

Marissa Cawley, Fran 1 22 22.0

K. Townsend, Down 2 41 20.5

Stacey Sprague, Rox 2 39 19.5

M. Woodard, Unat 2 37 18.5

Shianne Coss, And 1 17 17.0

Addy Lawson, Mil 3 51 17.0

Jenna Lutz, Dav 2 33 16.5

Payton Cutting, Aft 2 32 16.0

C. Weaver, And 1 16 16.0

Shelby Oliver, Gil 2 30 15.0

M. Talbot, G-MU 3 42 14.0

Kelsey Decker, Sid 2 28 14.0

Brianna Laing, SK 4 55 13.8

Annette Hogan, Marg 3 41 13.7

Liz Millea, Coop 2 27 13.5

Mikayla Foster, Gil 2 27 13.5

C. Newman, Unat 2 27 13.5

Ceara Marlow, Schen 3 39 13.0

Brandy Fane, Stam 1 13 13.0

Becca Smith, RS 3 38 12.7

K.Thorington, Gil 2 25 12.5

Maddie Archer, CV-S 5 62 12.4

Lauren Loucks, CV-S 5 62 12.4

Charlotte Lee, Laur 3 35 11.7

Katie Richvalsky, RS 3 35 11.7

Haley Wist, Mor 2 22 11.0

SJ Morosko, Coop 2 21 10.5

Sarah Haight, Dav 2 21 10.5

Jordan Loucks, CV-S 5 52 10.4

Emily Wenner, Jeff 4 40 10.0

Shiann Bellinger, Jeff 4 40 10.0

Three-point field goal leaders: Mariah Ruff, OHS, 13; Shelby Oliver, Gil, 6; Charlotte Lee, Laur, 5; Addy Lawson, Mil, 5; Annette Hogan, Marg, 4; Cora Bruno, Marg, 4; Morgan Cooke, Wind, 4; Lauren Loucks, CV-S, 3; Maggie Hall, Coop, 3; Jordan Beers, Fran, 3; Shania Speenburgh, Jeff, 3; Emilie Mertz, Mil, 3; Kelsey Decker, Sid, 3; Megan McNamara, Wal, 3.