The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

April 20, 2013

2013 Oneonta Little League Schedule

--
The Daily Star

---- — ONEONTA LITTLE LEAGUE

MAJOR LEAGUE SCHEDULE

April 27: Northern Eagle vs. VSH, 11 a.m.; Reinhardt vs. Stewart’s, 1 p.m.; Community vs. Police, 3 p.m.

April 29: VSH vs. Elks, 5:45 p.m.

April 30: Reinhardt vs. Northern Eagle, 5:45 p.m.

May 1: Stewart’s vs. Police, 5:45 p.m.

May 2: VSH vs. Community, 5:45 p.m.

May 4: Police vs. Reinhardt, 10 a.m.; Elks vs. Community, noon; Northern Eagle vs. Stewart’s, 2 p.m.

May 6: Elks vs. Stewart’s, 5:45 p.m.

May 7: Police vs. VSH, 5:45 p.m.

May 8: Community vs. Northern Eagle, 5:45 p.m.

May 9: Reinhardt vs. Elks, 5:45 p.m.

May 15: Stewart’s vs. VSH, 5:45 p.m.

May 16: Northern Eagle vs. Police, 5:45 p.m.

May 18: Stewart’s vs. Community, 10 a.m.; VSH vs. Reinhardt, noon; Elks vs. Northern Eagle, 2 p.m.

May 20: Community vs. Reinhardt, 5:45 p.m.

May 21: Police vs. Elks, 5:45 p.m.

May 22: Stewart’s vs. Northern Eagle, 5:45 p.m.

May 23: Community vs. VSH, 5:45 p.m.

May 25: Police vs. Stewart’s, 10 a.m.; Elks vs. VSH, noon; Northern Eagle vs. Reinhardt, 2 p.m.

May 27: Community vs. Elks, 1 p.m.; Reinhardt vs. Police, 3 p.m.; VSH vs. Stewart’s, 5 p.m.

May 28: Police vs. Northern Eagle, 5:45 p.m.

May 29: Elks vs. Reinhardt, 5:45 p.m.

May 30: Community vs. Stewart’s, 5:45 p.m.

June 1: VSH vs. Northern Eagle, 10 a.m.; Police vs. Community, noon; Stewart’s vs. Elks, 2 p.m.

June 3: Reinhardt vs. Community, 5:45 p.m.

June 4: VSH vs. Police, 5:45 p.m.

June 5: Northern Eagle vs. Elks, 5:45 p.m.

June 6: Stewart’s vs. Reinhardt, 5:45 p.m.

June 8: Elks vs. Police, 10 a.m.; Reinhardt vs. VSH, noon; Northern Eagle vs. Community, 2 p.m.

MINOR LEAGUE SCHEDULE

April 27: Stereo Lab vs. NBT, 11 a.m.; Up Country vs. Benson, 1 p.m.; 6th Ward vs. Country Club, 3 p.m.

April 30: Country Club vs. Up Country, 5:45 p.m.

May 2: NBT vs. Benson, 5:45 p.m.

May 4: Up Country vs. 6th Ward, 10 a.m.; NBT vs. Country Club, noon; Benson vs. Stereo Lab, 2 p.m.

May 7: 6th Ward vs. Stereo Lab, 5:45 p.m.

May 10: Up Country vs. NBT, 5:45 p.m.

May 11 (Doc Knapp): Benson vs. Country Club, 11 a.m.; Stereo Lab vs. Up Country, 1 p.m.; NBT vs. 6th Ward, 3 p.m.

May 13 (Doc Knapp): Country Club vs. Stereo Lab, 5:45 p.m.

May 14 (Doc Knapp): 6th Ward vs. Benson, 5:45 p.m.

May 18: NBT vs. Stereo Lab, 10 a.m.; Country Club vs. 6th Ward, noon; Benson vs. Up Country, 2 p.m.

May 20: Benson vs. 6th Ward, 5:45 p.m.

May 21: Up Country vs. Country Club, 5:45 p.m.

May 22: Benson vs. NBT, 5:45 p.m.

May 23: Country Club vs. Stereo Lab, 5:45 p.m.

May 25: 6th Ward vs. Up Country, 10 a.m.; Stereo Lab vs. Benson, noon; Country Club vs. NBT, 2 p.m.

May 28: Stereo Lab vs. 6th Ward, 5:45 p.m.

May 30: NBT vs. Up Country, 5:45 p.m.

June 1: Country Club vs. Benson, 10 a.m.; 6th Ward vs. NBT, noon; Up Country vs. Stereo Lab, 2 p.m.

June 3: Stereo Lab vs. Country Club, 5:45 p.m.

June 4: Benson vs. 6th Ward, 5:45 p.m.

June 5: NBT vs. Up Country, 5:45 p.m.

June 8: Stereo Lab vs. NBT, 10 a.m.; Up Country vs. Benson, noon; 6th Ward vs. Country Club, 2 p.m.