The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

January 18, 2014

Friday's High School Results

--
The Daily Star

---- — BOYS BASKETBALL

Franklin 62, RS 48

RICHFIELD SPRINGS: Bryan Hill 4 0-2 10, Kyler Mower 4 0-0 10, Tommy Worobey 4 1-2 11, Joe Barra 0 1-2 1, Nathaniel Johnson 0 0-0 0, Roman Hula 3 6-6 12, Billy Hill 2 0-2 4, Brandon Hudson 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 17 8-14 48.

FRANKLIN (4-6, 3-5): Matt D’Angelo 0 2-4 2, Lynndon Huyck 0 0-0 0, Blaine Fairchilds 0 0-0 0, Derek Beers 14 6-7 39, Joe Terrano 1 0-0 3, Kyle Martin 2 3-7 8, Kris Frye 0 0-0 0, K.C. Jacobson 0 0-0 0, Billy Davis 3 2-10 8, Stevie Banks 0 0-0 0, Joe Smith 0 0-0 0, Gabe Latoraca 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 21 13-28 62.

Richfield Springs 11 15 12 10 - 48

Franklin 17 11 10 24 - 62

Three-point field goals: R 6 (Bry. Hill 2, Mower 2, Worobey 2); F 7 (Beers 5, Terrano, Martin). JV score: Franklin won.

G-MU 40, Schenevus 39

SCHENEVUS: David Vostaka 0 0-0 0, Jordan Burton 4 1-4 9, Corey Roseboom 1 0-2 2, Robert Burton 5 1-2 14, Adam Kruh 2 0-0 6, Jacob Darling 1 4-8 6, Caleb Harrington 0 0-0 0, Kyle Darling 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 14 6-16 39.

GILBERTSVILLE-MOUNT UPTON (1-11, 1-8): Christopher Cole 5 1-3 11, Devon Fitch 0 0-0 0, Nathan Winans 2 0-2 4, Matthew Ward 1 0-0 2, Nathan Whitehill 0 0-0 0, Austin Burnside 2 0-0 4, Jesse Theodore 1 0-2 2, Nate Fuller 1 0-1 2, Nathaniel O’Hara 5 2-4 15. TOTALS: 17 3-12 40.

Schenevus 10 9 12 8 - 39

G-MU 8 6 14 12 - 40

Three-point field goals: S 5 (R. Burton 3, Kruh 2); G 3 (O’Hara 3). JV score: G-MU won.

CV-S 44, Morris 33

MORRIS: Connor Bjorvand 1 0-0 2, Cameron Hill 0 0-2 0, Cole Leboffe 1 0-0 2, Dillon Humphries 2 0-2 4, Ryan Morlock 3 0-0 8, Mike Murphy 5 2-4 13, Mike Silicato 1 0-0 2, Aidan Staib 1 0-0 2, Andrew Dougherty 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 14 2-8 33.

CHERRY VALLEY-SPRINGFIELD (7-5, 5-3): Dustin Collins 4 1-2 9, Wyatt Crowley 2 2-4 6, Dean Cummings 0 0-0 0, Ben Drugatz 4 5-7 13, Jake Fassett 0 0-0 0, Jordan Hoke 0 0-0 0, Cameron Hull 0 1-2 1, Nick Mills 1 0-0 2, Jake Ostrander 2 1-2 7, Jeremy Pickett 1 0-0 2, Patrick Reed 2 0-0 4, Townie Zaengle 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 16 10-17 44.

Morris 5 6 9 13 - 33

CV-S 8 13 8 15 - 44

Three-point field goals: M 3 (Morlock 2, Murphy); C 2 (Ostrander 2).

SK 65, H-T 36

SOUTH KORTRIGHT: Tyler Faulk 1 0-0 2, Tyler Lamport 7 4-6 18, Dan Lutz 0 0-0 0, Ty Magnan 8 3-5 19, Griff Metzko 6 4-7 16, Dan Nelson 5 0-1 10, Tyler Palmatier 0 0-0 0, Andrew Post 0 0-2 0, Brett Post 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 27 11-21 65.

HUNTER-TANNERSVILLE (3-7, 2-5): Jordan Coiro 2 0-0 5, Zach Hommel 1 1-1 3, Dylan Legg 2 2-4 6, Jordan Radcliffe 1 2-2 4, Elijah Ruoff 1 0-0 2, Jake Davis 3 0-0 8, Joey Radcliffe 0 0-2 0, Mike Tancredi 3 0-0 6, Devyn Wolny 1 0-2 2. TOTALS: 14 5-11 36.

South Kortright 15 12 14 24 - 65

Hunter-Tannersville 4 14 11 7 - 36

Three-point field goals: H 3 (Coiro, Davis 2). JV score: SK won.

Stamford 72, Jefferson 32

JEFFERSON: Michael Greiner 1 3-4 5, Hunter Minalga 2 0-0 4, Michael Abordo 0 0-0 0, Corey Schermerhorn 0 0-1 0, Caleb Lapinel 4 2-3 11, Jordan Slicer 0 1-2 1, Michael Cammer 1 0-0 2.Nathan Jonker 0 0-0 0, Nick Bradley 1 0-1 2, James Quagliano 3 0-0 7. TOTALS: 12 6-11 32.

STAMFORD (9-3, 5-3): Matt Anderson 6 0-2 13, Glen Cioccari 4 1-2 11, Cobly Fancher 3 0-0 8, Jesse Hults 3 3-4 9, Greg Keating 3 0-2 6, Geoff Mattice 2 2-2 6, Gregg Mattice 4 2-4 10, Dakotah Smith 2 0-0 4, Tyler Townsend 2 0-0 5. TOTALS: 29 8-16 72.

Jefferson 9 12 6 5 - 32

Stamford 14 20 27 11 - 72

Three-point field goals: J 2 (Lapinel, Quagliano); S 6 (Cioccari 2, Fancher 2, Anderson, Townsend). JV score: Stamford won.

Margaretville 63, Downsville 42

DOWNSVILLE: Zach Doig 3 5-5 12, Billy Smith 0 0-0 0, Justin Baxter 7 0-0 18, James Eck 1 0-0 2, John Gardner 0 0-0 0, Ben Wilbur 0 0-0 0, David Doig 3 4-5 10, Chance Byington 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 14 9-10 42.

MARGARETVILLE (8-2, 4-2): Dylan Shaffer 2 0-0 4, Kyle Short 7 0-0 20, James Warner 0 0-0 0, Matt Van Valkenburg 2 4-4 10, Eric Mathiesen 1 0-0 3, Yair Sanchez 0 0-0 0, Cooper Reither 5 2-2 15, Alex Serdiouk 4 3-4 11. TOTALS: 21 9-10 63.

Downsville 9 13 8 12 - 42

Margaretville 18 11 9 25 - 63

Three-point field goals: D 5 (Doig, Baxter 4); M 12 (VanValkenburg 2, Mathiesen, Short 6, Reither 3). JV score: Downsville won.

Davenport 55, Roxbury 41

ROXBURY: Matt Faraci 6 0-2 14, Josh Paes 0 0-0 0, Chris Clark 1 0-0 2, William Rendler 5 5-7 15, Zach Caronia 0 0-0 0, Jacob Davis 1 0-0 2, Patrick Hanrahan 3 0-0 6, Sam Nash 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 17 5-9 41.

DAVENPORT (11-0): Gavin Cobb 0 0-0 0, Josh Davi 4 1-2 11, Andre Dewitt 1 0-0 2, Matthew Finne 2 0-0 5, Corey Hartman 5 0-0 13, Christopher Kopf 2 0-0 4, Michael Libby 2 0-3 4, Kyle Moorby 6 2-7 14, Cody Wamsley 0 0-0 0, Kyle Wamsley 0, Paul Clark 0 0-2 0, Nate Backus 0 2-2 2. TOTALS: 22 5-14 55.

Roxbury 12 6 11 12 - 41

Davenport 18 18 11 8 - 55

Three-point field goals: R 2 (Faraci 2); D 6 (Hartman 3, Finne, Davi 2). JV score: Davenport won.

Gilboa 72, Windham 46

GILBOA: Zach Perry 7 7-8 23, Mike Smith 1 0-0 2, Hunter Perry 3 0-0 7, Mychal Grant 0 0-0 0, Hunter Grace 1 0-0 3, Ben Standhart 0 3-7 3, Cody Brainerd 0 0-0 0, Phillip Berger 1 0-0 2, Kevin Dudley 0 2-2 2, Christian Cooper 11 3-5 27, Shawn Kuzma 1 0-0 3. TOTALS: 25 15-22 72.

WINDHAM (3-7, 2-6): Majd Ismail 2 1-3 5, David Saunders 5 1-1 11, Baily Emerton 1 1-4 3, Devin Drum 6 3-6 15, Nick Skopinsky 2 2-2 6, Rob Carl 0 0-0 0, Patrick Drum 0 0-0 0, Luke Rasmussen 1 0-0 2, Patrick Jump 0 0-0 0, Matt Sackett 1 2-6 4. TOTALS: 18 10-22 46.

Gilboa 30 21 15 6 - 72

Windham 10 8 14 14 - 46

Three-point field goals: G 7 (Perry 2, Hunter, Grace, Cooper 2). JV score: Windham won.

Walton 58, Afton 40

AFTON: Darien Heath 5 0-0 11, Caleb Stevens 0 0-0 0, James Westfall 3 5-9 11, Ben Shearer 0 0-0 0, Joe Shearer 2 0-0 5, Matt Olin 1 1-2 3, Kyle Hinman 4 2-5 10. TOTALS: 15 8-16 40.

WALTON (4-8, 2-4): Jared Beach 6 3-4 17, Eric Zimmerman 2 0-0 6, Steven Klein 1 0-0 2, Cameron Murphy 0 0-0 0, Tyler Rubera 2 1-2 5, Wyatt Finn 3 0-0 6, Michael Lindsay 4 0-1 8, Colin Adam 2 1-2 8, Trevor Zandt 3 0-1 6. TOTALS: 24 5-10 58.

Afton 8 10 14 8

Walton 16 16 10 16

Three-point field goals: A 2 (Heath, J. Shearer); W 5 (Beach 2, Zimmerman 2, Adam). JV score: Walton won.

Delhi 69, Hancock 63

HANCOCK: Zach Worobey 4 2-4 12, Eli Holton 8 13-16 31, Louis Ocana 0 0-0 0, Lewis Hall 2 2-2 8, Ryan Smith 2 5-10 9, Tyler Chapman 1 0-0 3, Collin Green 0 0-0 0, Noah Worobey 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 17 22-32 63.

DELHI (6-5, 2-4): Michael Staples 4 2-5 11, Ben Branigan 2 0-0 5, Alex Cantwell 1 0-0 3, Alex Specht 9 1-7 19, Nate Denison 3 5-8 13, Brandon Mole 0 2-2 2, Connor Gioffe 3 1-2 8, Jacob Zinkievich 0 0-0 0, Brandon Lein 3 2-5 8. TOTALS: 25 13-29 69.

Hancock 9 7 28 19 - 63

Delhi 17 18 15 19 - 69

Three-point field goals: H (Z Worobey 2, Holton 2, Hall 2 Chapman); D 6 (Denison 2, Staples, Branigan, Cantwell, Gioffe). JV score: Delhi won.

Oxford 51, B-G 41

OXFORD: Matt Moore 2 0-2 4, Cameron Heggie 6 1-1 14, Jeff Lawton 2 1-1 5, Greg Brewer 0 0-0 0, Lane Barry 3 0-0 6, Jon Heggie 1 0-0 2, Kevin Davis 6 8-10 20. TOTALS: 20 10-14 51.

BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD (1-10, 1-7): Dylan Moffitt 3 2-4 8, Adam Bauerle 1 0-0 2, Brian Tequin 0 0-0 0, Lucas Butcher 5 2-2 15, Ryan Jones 3 0-1 6, Kyle Hanvey 0 0-0 0, Mike Carlin 3 2-4 10. TOTALS: 15 6-11 41.

Oxford 15 2 18 6 - 51

Bainbridge-Guilford 4 17 9 11 - 41

Three-point field goals: O 1 (C. Heggie); B 5 (Butcher 3, Carlin 2). JV score: B-G, 41-33.

Unatego 48, Greene 45

UNATEGO (7-5, 7-0): Kellen Komenda 4 3-5 13, Corbin Henry 0 0-1 0, Tanner Winchester 8 5-9 21, Braedon Beadle 0 0-0 0, Johnathan Forte 2 0-0 5, Erik Hartshorn 1 1-2 3, Shane Bucci 2 0-0 4, Jared Jones 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 18 9-17 48.

GREENE: Zach Wentlent 5 4-4 14, Luke Day 0 0-0 0, Joe Miranda 2 0-2 4, Luke Erickson 0 2-2 2, Cameron Race 3 2-2 9, Justin Ekstrom 2 0-0 4, Josh Hubbard 1 0-0 2, Brandon Davis 3 2-2 8, Talin Brooks 1 0-4 2. TOTALS: 17 10-16 45.

Unatego 8 15 15 10- 48

Greene 5 10 18 12 - 45

Three-point field goals: U 3 (Komenda 2, Forte); G 1 (Race). JV score: Unatego won.

LF 71, Cooperstown 46

COOPERSTOWN (7-6): Jordan Manikas 5 1-2 11, Park Summers 5 0-0 10, David Zoltick 0 0-0 0, James Johnson 1 0-0 2, Kevin Frevele 0 0-0 0, Grant Davine 0 0-0 0, Jack Donnelly 0 0-0 0, Kenny Eldred 1 0-0 2, Christian Alexander 6 1-1 17, Carmen Booan 2 0-0 4,, Raymond Cabrera 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 20 2-13 46.

LITTLE FALLS (): Sam Yallowitz 4 1-1 9, Mitchell Baumeister 5 3-3 16, Theo Wind 2 0-0 6, Rahmere Green 7 2-3 16, Brian Ewanyk 7 0-0 16, Todd Hubbel 2 0-0 4, Sean Ward 1 0-0 2, Michael Luppino 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 29 6-7 71.

Cooperstown 14 10 16 6 - 46

Little Falls 20 16 17 18 - 71

Three-point field goals: C 4 (Alexander 4); L 7 (Baumeister 3, Wind 2, Ewanyk 2). JV score: Little Falls won.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

LF 51, Cooperstown 41

LITTLE FALLS: Kelli Shepardson 5 1-2 12, Hannah Becker 1 0-0 2, Gen Schoff 6 4-8 16, Chey Rivenburg 3 0-0 6, Laura Wind 2 0-0 5, Amy Hart 4 0-0 10. TOTALS: 21 5-10 51.

COOPERSTOWN (7-5, 3-3): Mallory Arthurs 1 1-2 3, Jenn Flynn 0 2-3 2, Lucy Ford 2 3-4 7, Maggie Hall 1 0-0 3, Ciarra McGoldrick 0 0-0 0, Liz Millea 8 2-5 21, SJ Morosko 1 0-0 3, Christina Noto 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 14 8-14 41.

Little Falls 9 9 16 17 - 51

Cooperstown 11 16 5 9 - 41

Three-point field goals: L 4 (Hart 2, Wind, Shepardson); C 4 (Millea 2, Morosko, Hall). JV score: Little Falls won.

Sidney 64, Deposit 24

SIDNEY: Rileigh Genung 0 2-2 2, Dawn Savino 2 0-0 5, Bethany Karl 5 1-2 11, Hannah Wood 0 0-1 0, Taylor Krom 1 0-0 2, Kelsey Decker 4 1-4 12, Nicole Smith 1 2-5 4, Jenna McDonald 2 0-0 4, Mariah Pierce 1 0-0 2, Jolene Krom 3 2-4 8, Connor Decker 6 2-2 14. TOTALS: 25 11-20 64.

DEPOSIT (3-6, 1-4): Catherine Bush 2 2-5 6, Kylie Papagelos 2 0-0 5, Brooke Murphy 0 1-4 1, Shania Schaub 0 0-0 0, Bridget Smith 1 3-4 5, Haley Linkroum 0 2-5 2, Remington Doty 0 0-0 0, Janai Cornwall 0 3-4 3, Shelby Pettersen 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 6 11-22 24.

Sidney 18 13 22 11 - 64

Deposit . 2 8 7 7 - 24

Three-point field goals: S 4 (Savino, K. Decker 3); D 1 (Papagelos). JV score: Sidney won.

Harpursville 57, UV 39

HARPURSVILLE: Abby Bird 2 0-0 4, Carissa Warren 0 1-2 1, Paige Mealick 0 0-0 0, Shelby Medovich 4 8-10 16, Holly Henry 2 2-2 6, Katie Hoyt 0 2-2 2, Mackenzie Havens 0 0-0 0, Rachel Ballard 0 0-0 0, Sarah Miller 1 0-0 2, Tatiana Sosnowsky 0 2-2 2, Miranda Drummond 8 7-8 24. TOTALS: 17 22-26 57.

UNADILLA VALLEY (6-5, 5-2): Emily Converse 2 1-2 5, Corrine Izard 2 2-4 6, Taylor Davis 2 2-4 6, Shannon McIntyre 2 0-0 4, Breanna Christian 3 3-6 9, Hunter Lakin 2 1-6 5, Sierra Badger 2 0-0 4. TOTALS: 15 9-22 39.

Harpursville 19 10 18 10 - 57

Unadilla Valley 2 11 12 14 - 39

Three-point field goals: H 1 (Drummond). JV score: Harpursville won.

Afton 38, Walton 20

AFTON: Shakari Coss 3 0-0 6, Paige Polizzi 1 0-1 2, Serena Palmatier 2 1-2 5, Keagan Winans 0 1-3 1, Bailey Sherman 3 0-0 6, Payton Cutting 6 4-7 16, Tanya Hatton 0 0-2 0, Renee Bartholomew 0 0-0 0, Rachel Bronson 0 0-0 0, Ashley Rogalski 1 0-0 2, Brittany Palmatier 0 0-0 0, Alex Alford 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 17 6-15 38.

WALTON (0-11, 0-7): Chenoya Macken 0 0-1 0, Christine McKee 2 1-2 5, Megan McNamara 1 0-0 2, Hayley O’Connor 3 0-0 6, Lacey Speidell 2 0-0 4, Destyni Twyman 0 0-0 0, Janine Velardi 1 0-2 3, Taylor Vernooy 0 0-1 0, Rylee Wood 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 9 1-6 20.

Afton 15 9 5 9 - 38

Walton 6 4 7 3 - 20

Three-point field goals: W 1 (Velardi).

Laurens 41, Worcester 24

LAURENS: Cassidy Barker 1 1-3 3, Lindsay Laing 0 0-0 0, Jessica Hadlock 0 0-0 0, Taylor Kessler 3 5-11 11, Courtney Sherry 2 0-5 4, Amanda Cruz 2 2-2 6, Claire Fraser 1 1-2 3, Shalyn Tilley 2 1-4 5, Charlotte Lee 4 0-0 9. TOTALS: 15 10-27 41.

WORCESTER (3-10, 1-6): Cierra Ralph 4 2-6 10, Gabby Travis 0 1-2 1, Alyssa Branigan 0 0-0 0, Madison Wright 1 1-4 3, Jamie Thompson 0 0-0 0, Jessie Thompson 2 0-0 4, Monica Ridgeway 0 4-7 4, Jessica Peeters 0 2-2 2, Alice Spina 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 7 10-21 24.

Laurens 12 13 10 6 - 41

Worcester 3 6 6 9 - 24

Three-point field goals: L 1 (Lee). JV score: Worcester won.

Franklin 62, RS 29

FRANKLIN (9-0, 7-0): Jessica Downin 0 1-3 1, Paige Fairchilds 0 0-0 0, Marissa Cawley 11 0-3 23, Keri Schmidt 0 0-0 0, Mariah McNeilly 4 1-2 9, Jordan Beers 8 6-7 27, Mara Stalter 1 0-0 2. TOTALS: 24 8-15 62.

RICHFIELD SPRINGS (8-4, 5-3): Katie Richvalsky 1 2-2 4, Shannon Vigh 0 0-0 0, Morgan Sylvester 1 0-2 2, Heather Federow 0 0-0 0, Vanessa Miller 2 0-0 4, Ashley Fuller 1 0-0 2, Petra Peretin 3 0-0 6, Becca Smith 2 1-3 5, Jerikah Hext 0 0-1 0, Meghan Cantwell 0 0-0 0, Madisyn Butler 2 0-1 6, Leanna Yerdon 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 12 3-9 29.

Franklin 18 18 14 12 – 62

Richfield Springs 1 13 7 9 - 29

Three-point field goals: F 6 (Beers 5, Cawley); R 2 (Butler 2). JV score: RS won.

Schenevus 53, G-MU 24

GILBERTSVILLE-MOUNT UPTON: Mackenzie Talbot 2 2-6 6, Maggie Clune 0 0-0 0, Katie Schultes 1 0-0 2, Tayler Nichols 2 0-0 4, Meghan Meers 4 0-0 8, Jenna Bakhuizen 1 0-0 2, Christina Hawkins 1 0-0 2, Kelsey Ross 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 11 2-6 24.

SCHENEVUS (10-2): Kasey Jeffers 2 0-0 4, Danielle Ost 0 0-0 0, Sierra Bentley 1 1-2 3, Nadine Geckert 0 0-0 0, Ceara Marlow 7 0-0 14, Jen Walke 2 1-2 5, Sarah Mellor 6 1-5 13, Alyssa Turner 5 4-11 14, Danielle Tefft 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 23 7-20 53.

G-MU 4 4 10 6 - 24

Schenevus 14 9 20 10 - 53

Three-point field goals: None. JV score: Schenevus won.

CV-S 39, Morris 36

CHERRY VALLEY-SPRINGFIELD: Maddie Archer 1 3-4 5, Kylie Graham 5 3-8 13, Olivia Hull 1 1-2 3, Jordan Loucks 4 1-2 10, Lauren Loucks 2 1-2 7, Emily McDermott 0 1-2 1, Olivia Preston 0 0-0 0, Miranda Stocking 0 0-0 0, Kaylie Yerdon 0 0-0 0. TOTALS: 13 10-18 39.

MORRIS (9-3, 6-3): Allison DiStefano 2 0-0 4, Alexis Forgit 4 0-3 9, Mariah Goodwin 0 0-0 0, McKenna Hungerford 3 1-3 7, Kaylyn Oliver 1 2-4 4, Alexis Richards 2 0-2 4, Haley Wist 3 2-2 8. TOTALS: 15 5-14 36.

CV-S 11 15 6 5 - 39

Morris 13 5 9 9 - 36

Three-point field goals: C 3 (L. Loucks 2, J. Loucks); M 1 (Forgit). JV score: Morris won.

BOWLING

at Walton Lanes

Boys: Walton 4, Deposit 0

Deposit (1,191): Ken Macumber 164 - 356.

Walton (2,180): J.T. Smith 213 - 529; Austin Ladd 181.

Girls: Deposit 4, Walton 0

Deposit (1,740): Kristy Capel 149 - 382.

Walton (1,658): Julia Steitz 193, 205 - 526.

at Fox BC

Boys: Oxford 4, Hancock 0

Oxford (1,895): Nate Ingraham 168 - 433.

Hancock (1,147): Thomas Schoonmaker 151; David Karcher 389.

Girls: Hancock 4, Oxford 0

Oxford (1,875): Zenna Copeland 146 - 412.

Hancock (2,245): Jamie Martin 188; Savanna Mills 207 - 538.

WRESTLING

BGAH 56, Unatego 27

at Afton; started at 99

99 pounds: Cody Ferrara (B) forfeit; 106: Chris Cirigliano (B) forfeit; 113: Josh Lindsey (B) pinned Jon Havens, 1:40; 120: Shane Hoover (B) dec. Trenton Gloeckler, 3-1; 126: Kevin Hubbard (B) forfeit; 132: Austin Carr (B) pinned Jesse Coleman, 3:45; 138: Jake Andrews (B) forfeit; 145: Lucas DeJoy (U) pinned Michael-David Robinson, 6:37; 152: Madison Hoover (B) tech. fall Troy Jones, 15-0, 5:00; 160: Jamie Griswold (B) pinned Josh Hulbert, :38; 170: Nate Wilsey (U) pinned Colby Foster, 4:35; 182: Ryan Marszal (U) pinned Conor Cirigliano, 1:52; 195: Marcus Sperry (U) dec. Mitchell Weist, 5-1; 220: Riley Hanrahan (U) pinned Owen Lambrecht, :32; 285: Shane Curtin (B) forfeit.

Cooperstown 48, MM 30

Thursday at Mount Markham; started at 120

99 pounds: Ethan Russell (C) forfeit; 106: Jacob Russell (C) forfeit; 113: Aspen Effner (M) pinned Steve Ratliff, 2:26; 120: Paul LoRusso (C) dec. Montana Wellenstein, 8-4; 126: Nate Miller (C) pinned Shane Wormuth, 1:44; 132: Tanner Christian (M) pinned Trentin Carentz, 1:08; 138: Tyler Koffer (C) forfeit; 145: Joe Maugeri (M) pinned Brandon Hage, 1:21; 152: TJ Fay (C) forfeit; 160: Reece Johnson (C) forfeit; 170: Charles Gannon (C) forfeit; 182: No match; 195: Dante Poole (C) dec. Walter Kiehn, 11-10; 220: Keith Coffin (M) pinned Nate Lopez, 2:21; 285: Geoff Roberts (M) forfeit.