The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

January 24, 2014

High School Standings

--
The Daily Star

---- — DL STANDINGS

Delaware League standings as of Jan. 20.

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

Upper Delaware Division

Team DL All

Davenport 7-0 11-0

Margaretville 4-2 8-2

Stamford 5-3 8-4

H-T 2-5 3-7

Windham 2-6 3-7

Delaware Mountain Division

Team DL All

Gilboa 6-1 8-2

South Kortright 7-2 10-3

Downsville 3-5 5-7

Roxbury 2-6 2-8

Jefferson 1-9 2-10

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

Upper Delaware Division

Team DL All

Davenport 5-1 6-3

H-T 6-3 7-4

Stamford 5-4 6-5

Margaretville 3-3 3-4

Windham 0-9 0-12

Delaware Mountain Division

Team DL All

South Kortright 10-0 12-0

Roxbury 6-2 6-4

Downsville 5-3 6-4

Gilboa 5-4 6-6

Jefferson 2-8 3-8

Andes 1-9 1-10

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

Upper Delaware Division

Team DL All

Stamford 7-1 11-1

Davenport 5-2 9-2

Windham 5-3 5-3

Margaretville 1-5 1-9

H-T 1-6 2-8

Delaware Mountain Division

Team DL All

South Kortright 9-0 13-0

Jefferson 5-5 7-7

Downsville 4-4 5-7

Gilboa 2-5 4-6

Roxbury 0-8 0-8

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

Upper Delaware Division

Team DL All

Stamford 6-2 10-2

H-T 3-3 3-5

Margaretville 1-4 2-5

Davenport 0-4 0-7

Delaware Mountain Division

Team DL All

South Kortright 9-0 12-0

Gilboa 4-2 6-3

Roxbury 2-4 3-5

Jefferson 2-6 2-8

Downsville 1-5 1-7

VARSITY SKIING

Boys: 1, Windham; 2, Margaretville; 3, Roxbury; 4, Hunter-Tannersville.

Girls: 1, Windham; 2, Roxbury; 3, Hunter-Tannersville; 4, Margaretville.

T-V STANDINGS

Tri-Valley League standings as of Jan. 23.

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

East Division

Team TV

Milford 9-1

Worcester 6-3

CV-S 5-4

Richfield 3-6

Schenevus 0-10

West Division

Team TV

Edmeston 10-0

Laurens 6-3

Morris 3-5

Franklin 3-6

G-MU 1-9

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

East Division

Team TV

Milford 7-3

Schenevus 7-3

CV-S 6-3

Richfield 5-4

Worcester 1-8

West Division

Team TV

Franklin 7-0

Morris 5-3

Laurens 5-5

G-MU 1-8

Edmeston 1-8