The Daily Star, Oneonta, NY - otsego county news, delaware county news, oneonta news, oneonta sports

October 20, 2012

High School Soccer Statistics

--
The Daily Star

---- — HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STATISTICS

Area high school soccer points leaders, based on games reported to The Daily Star as of Oct. 18.

BOYS

Player, School Games G-A – Pts

M. Rowley, Cooper. 15 24-10 – 58

Phil Youngs, Unatego 15 22-9 – 53

Trevor Holdridge, SK 15 21-9 – 51

VanValkenburg, Marg. 15 17-10 – 44

Connor Brown, OHS 13 16-12 – 44

Stijn van Pel, OHS 13 16-11 – 43

Kyle Jaquay, CV-S 15 15-12 – 42

Kyle Short, Marg. 15 17-8 – 42

L.Heneghan, Cooper. 15 13-14 – 40

Carson King, Delhi 16 15-9 – 39

Tom Liddle, Delhi 16 12-10 – 34

P. Griffiths, Milford 16 15-4 – 34

Levi Decker, Morris 15 16-2 – 34

J. Forte, Unatego 15 14-4 – 32

C. Hawes, Edmeston 15 14-3 – 31

H. Sowersby, Sidney 10 14-3 – 31

Isaac Gomez, Cooper. 15 12-4 – 28

Erik Ehrhart, Stamford 15 11-6 – 28

Ben Gollin, OHS 13 11-5 – 27

Troy White, Unatego 15 9-9 – 27

Brooks Harmon, B-G 15 10-6 – 26

Dan Nelson, SK 15 11-4 – 26

Brett Potter, Gilboa 15 9-6 – 24

D.Vosatka, Schenevus 14 10-4 – 24

A. Brownell, Franklin 14 10-3 – 23

Kragh Delello, OHS 13 9-5 – 23

Matt Morlock, Morris 15 6-1 – 22

Roseboom, Schen. 14 11-0 – 22

Adam Bauerle, B-G 15 10-1 – 21

Jake Spencer, CV-S 15 10-1 – 21

K.Moorby, Davenport 16 8-5 – 21

M.Libby, Davenport 16 9-3 – 21

Elijah Coley, Milford 16 9-3 – 21

Sam Fabrykiewicz, SK 15 7-7 – 21

Dylan Cole, SK 15 6-9 – 21

Ben Drugatz, CV-S 15 8-4 – 20

Zak Perry, Gilboa 15 9-2 – 20

Hunter Grace, Gilboa 15 8-3 – 19

P. Howard, Laurens 13 9-1 – 19

Kris Walcutt, Roxbury 14 7-5 – 19

Zach Joseph, OHS 13 5-8 – 18

Derek Beers, Franklin 14 8-1 – 17

S. Hinkley, Roxbury 14 6-5 – 17

W.Tompkins, Stam. 15 7-3 – 17

Abel Clark, Walton 14 7-3 – 17

Jordan Manikas, CV-S 15 7-2 – 16

Dylan Endy, H-T 12 6-4 – 16

Dylan Legg, H-T 12 7-2 – 16

Mike Murphy, Morris 15 6-4 – 16

G.Cioccari, Stamford 15 6-4 – 16

Joe Kelly, RS 13 6-3 – 15

Max Clinton, Cooper. 15 5-4 – 14

Ryan Crean, Laurens 13 5-3 – 13

A. Savasta, Windham .11 5-1 – 11

GIRLS

Player, School Games G-A – Pts

S.Mannina, Unatego 16 22-11 – 55

Jordan Beers, Franklin 15 23-6 – 52

K.Townsend, Downs. 15 19-10 – 48

S. Haight, Davenport 10. 21-2 – 44

Tess Svoboda, Marg. 14 15-9 – 39

Cami Cleaveland, OHS 15 154 – 34

Erin Hull, Stamford 15 15-3 – 33

Lauren Loucks, CV-S 15 14-4 – 32

Dani Nicosia, OHS 15 10-12 – 32

S. Mellor, Schenevus 14 15-2 – 32

Taylor Davis, UV 14 13-6 – 32

Kaley Chase, Milford 15 15-1 – 31

J. Carbone, Unatego 16 12-7 – 31

Kim Freer, Stamford 15 14-2 – 30

K. Lacey, Downsville 15 13-3 – 29

J. Downin, Franklin 15 12-5 – 29

Lauren Hill, G-MU 15 12-5 – 29

H. White, Laurens 15 14-1 – 29

Elia Tanzer, Marg. 14 13-3 – 29

C. Ehrhart, Stamford 15 10-9 – 29

Addy Lawson, Milford 15 9-10 – 28

Taryn More, OHS 15 12-4 – 28

Amanda Flint, Morris 15 11-5 – 27

K. Clark, Unatego 16 10-5 – 25

S. Bentley, Schenevus 14 10-4 – 24

L. LaTourette, Downs. 15 7-9 – 23

Abby Picinich, OHS 15 10-3 – 23

H. Saggese, Milford 15 6-9 – 21

Brieanna Baker, OHS 15 6-9 – 21

Tanner Reed, Unatego 16 10-1 – 21

Jordan Loucks, CV-S 15 8-4 – 20

Mariah Ruff, OHS 15 6-8 – 20

M. Talbot, G-MU 15 6-7 – 19

M. Hall, Cooper. 14 5-8 – 18

K. Webster, Morris 15 7-4 – 18

M. Gravelin, Sidney 13 8-2 – 18

Tayler Nichols, G-MU 15 8-1 – 17

Taylor Dart, H-T 12 7-2 – 16

Zane Ashford, CV-S 15 5-5 – 15

B. Hymers, Daven. 15. 4-7 – 15

S. McCall, Edmeston 15 7-1 – 15

Katie Kirk, Sidney 13 7-1 – 15

Cora Bruno, Marg. 14 6-2 – 14

Sierra Badger, UV 14 6-2 – 14

K. Hymers, Davenport 14 6-1 – 13

Simpfenderfer, Wind .9 5-1 – 11